Sold2016Ernst Fuchs (German, 1930-2015) Title Unknown.Ernst Fuchs (German, 1930-2015) Title Unknown. Lithograph. Numbered 170/200 in lower left corner. Signed in lower right corner. Unframed Sheet: 37.5" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2024Ernst FUCHS: Four etchingsErnst FUCHS (Austrian, 1930-2015): Four etchings. Two are handcolored, two printed on chine-colle, and one printed in blue ink. Various editions. Each signed and numbered in pencil. Plate size for 3 oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015)Ernst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015), "8 Radierungen zur Vorzugsausgabe Ernst Fuchs Monographie", 1976/77, 5 of 8 etchings, each pencil-signed and numbered "286/3000" lower margin, edition Richard P. HarSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Ernst FuchsErnst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015), "Agnos Mysticus," lithograph with mixed media, signed lower center with sealing wax stamp, overall (unframed): 30"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fuchs, Prof.Ernst(1930-Wien-2015) - "Satyr et Satyra",Fuchs, Prof.Ernst(1930-Wien-2015) - "Satyr et Satyra", Radierung auf aufgewalztem China, 1977, exklusiv für die Galerie Satyra/Kronberg, unterhalb in Blei handsigniert und nummeriert "13/99",PlattenkSee Sold Price
Sold2016MotorboatErnst Plank, German - circa 1930. Made of tin and 9.5" L. This is a wonderful little boat in that it is both hand painted and lithographed. Done by Ernst Plank under an American patent. Fine ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Manfred Karl Eberhardt, ''Large Elegance,'' 2015,MANFRED KARL EBERHARDT (German/American, 1930 - 2020), ''Large Elegance,'' 2015, marble sculpture, overall: H 78 x W 16 x D 16 inches. Signed and dated. This work came straight from Dr. Manfred Karl ESee Sold Price