Sold2016Signed / Dated Engraving, Vienna Modernist Ernst Fuchs** A portion of the proceeds from the sale of this lot will benefit The Fowler Museum at UCLA ** Ernst Fuchs (Austria, 1930-2015), untitled engraving, numbered in pencil 18/180, signed by the artist iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernst Fuchs (1930 - 2015) Etching on PaperErnst Fuchs, Austrian (1930 - 2015) "Serpent and Nudes" Etching on Paper, Signed and Numbered 105/120. Measures 13-1/2" x 10". Frame measures 40-1/4" x 30". Condition: Light foxing and toning otherwisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ernst Fuchs (1930-2015) - Fische, Etching, 1975.Ernst Fuchs (1930-2015) - Fische, Etching, 1975. Signed and numbered - 6/10. 40x22cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ernst Fuchs (1930-2015), mosErnst Fuchs (1930-2015), most important representative of the Viennese school of fantastic realism, ''Frau Lot'', multiple, gilded brass casting from 2014, signed in the casting, h. 10,3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016ERNST FUCHS (AUSTRIAN 1930 - 2015)Untitled c.1980 Color etching, edition 296/300, a dedication and signed lower right. Dimensions: Framed H 31"x W 24", sight: H 28" x 20" Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs Oil on Paper of Christ 1952Ernst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015). Oil on paper mounted to artist’s board depicting a Christian religious scene, possibly Christ appearing to Mary Magdalene. Signed and dated 1952 along the lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs "Sphinx II" Bronze SculptureErnst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930 - 2015). Patinated bronze sculpture titled "Sphinx II," 1991, depicting a crouching armless sphinx. Signed, numbered 224/1000, and impressed with the StrassackerSee Sold Price
Sold202320th C. Ernst Fuchs Etching - Adam and EveFirst time at auction... Ernst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015). "Adam und Eva" etching, n.d. Edition 222 of 600. Hand signed and numbered in pencil in lower margin. A wonderful etching of Adam and Eve beSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ernst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015) Der Stern vonErnst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015) Der Stern von Bethlehem. Color etching and aquatint dated to 1963, pencil signed lower right and numbered 209/300. Ref: Weis 80d 9.25" x 12.25" Frame: 17" x 19.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Ernst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015)Ernst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015), Mythical figures, 1967, etching, 30.5X24 cm, signed in pencil and dated. With a dedication by the artist. Provenance: estate of Dahn Ben-Amotz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ernst Fuchs; 8 Special Etchings in Book EditionErnst Fuchs (Austria, 1930-2015); 8 loose signed Etchings & each numbered 286/3000; in Special Edition white paper Portfolio numbered 286 and titled "Ernst Fuchs Monographie / 8 Radierungen zur vorzugSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015)Ernst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015), "8 Radierungen zur Vorzugsausgabe Ernst Fuchs Monographie", 1976/77, 5 of 8 etchings, each pencil-signed and numbered "286/3000" lower margin, edition Richard P. HarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ernst Fuchs Etching Kabbalah 9Ernst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015). Etching, 32 Paths to Wisdom # 9. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 167/297 in pencil lower left. Plate 21" x 12 5/8" (with frame 31 3/4" x 23").See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs (German, 1930-2015) - Tanz der Salome, Etching.Ernst Fuchs (German, 1930-2015) - Tanz der Salome, Etching. Signed. 44x35cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Ernst FuchsErnst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015), "Agnos Mysticus," lithograph with mixed media, signed lower center with sealing wax stamp, overall (unframed): 30"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ernst Fuchs (German, 1930-2015) Title Unknown.Ernst Fuchs (German, 1930-2015) Title Unknown. Lithograph. Numbered 170/200 in lower left corner. Signed in lower right corner. Unframed Sheet: 37.5" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2020Fuchs, Prof.Ernst(1930-Wien-2015) - "Satyr et Satyra",Fuchs, Prof.Ernst(1930-Wien-2015) - "Satyr et Satyra", Radierung auf aufgewalztem China, 1977, exklusiv für die Galerie Satyra/Kronberg, unterhalb in Blei handsigniert und nummeriert "13/99",PlattenkSee Sold Price
2020Josef Frank, 'Type B' chair, 1927Josef Frank, 'Type B' chair, 1927, H. 89 x 48 x 60.5 cm. Made by House & Garden, Vienna, 1930/32. Cherry wood, bamboo reedwork. , Wallner, Haus & Garten - Frank & Wlach, Graz 2008, p. 107.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN PARR (*1952)MARTIN PARR (*1952) | ‘Strandbad Gänsehäufel’, Vienna 2015 | Archival pigment print, double-weight paper, in perfect condtion From the series ‘Cakes & Balls’ 50,7 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2023Josef Hoffmann Thonet Side Chairs, 4Josef Hoffman (Austrian, 1870 - 1956) and Oswald Haerdtl (Austrian, 1899 -1959) designed Werkbund Cafe chairs (designed Vienna, 1930, and originally manufactured by Thonet Mundus, c. 1930); in stainedSee Sold Price
Sold2017FUCHS, Ernst (1930-2000)FUCHS, Ernst (1930-2000) "Einhorns Weltreis" Album containing 20 aquatints All signed on the lower right: Ernest Fuchs All numbered on the lower left: one numbered 16/50, one 34/50, two 36/50, fifteenSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRUDE FLEISCHMANN (1895–1990)TRUDE FLEISCHMANN (1895–1990) | The dancer Claire Bauroff, Vienna c. 1930 | Vintage silver print, double-weight matte paper, over-painted in white, black, brown and grey ink, with tissue paper pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco .900 Silver Coffee & Tea ServiceAustrian Art Deco .900 Silver Coffee and Tea Service, Vienna, c. 1930, incl. coffee pot (h. 7 5/8 in.), teapot, milk pitcher, creamer and covered sugar bowl, fluted form with hammered surface, total wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sigmund D'Allemand, Vienna 1840 - 1910 Vienna, Field Marshal Gideon Ernst Baron von LaudonSigmund D’AllemandVienna 1840 - 1910 Vienna"Field Marshal Gideon Ernst Baron von Laudon"Watercolour on paper45,5 x 34 cm, with frame 66 x 54,5 cmSigned & dated 1877 b.r.See Sold Price
BonhamsERNST FUCHS (AUSTRIAN 1930-2015): A STERLING SILVER FIGURE 'SPHINX I'Strassacker Kunstguss, S...$4,000
6 days LeftMeander Auctions by Andrew Richmond and Hollie DavisERNST WAHLISS PERGAMON BUD VASE$80(1 bid)
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesWilliam E. Preston, New Mexico, Maine (1930-2015), Desert Scene, watercolor$125