Sold2022ERNST HAAS - La Suerte de Capa, Pamplona, Spain 1956Artist: Ernst Haas Title: La Suerte de Capa, Pamplona, Spain, 1956 Medium: Photo Litho, 1989, Italy Dimensions: 9.55x6.4" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Ernst HSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERNST HAAS (1921–1986)ERNST HAAS (1921–1986) | ‘Route 66, Albuquerque’, New Mexico 1969 | Chromogenic print, printed in 2021 on semi-matte RC paper, in perfect condition 37,4 x 55,8 cm Photographer’See Sold Price
Sold2022ERNST HAAS (1921–1986)ERNST HAAS (1921–1986) | ‘White Sands’, Nevada 1952 | Gelatin silver print, printed in 2021 on double-weight semi-matte paper, in perfect condition 30,1 x 45,4 cm Photographer’See Sold Price
Sold2017Philome Obin (Haitian) Cap-Haitien Road,Philome Obin (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, 1892-1986) Sur La Route de Carre des Peres, circa 1970's Oil on masonite, 24 x 30 in. Framed 30 1/4 x 37 in. Provenance: Private Florida Collection Lot Essay: PhilomSee Sold Price
SoldDonald Teague (1897-1991) Near Arcos De La Frontera (Andalusia, Spain) sight 6 x 9 in. framed 1...Donald Teague (1897-1991) Near Arcos De La Frontera (Andalusia, Spain) signed 'Donald Teague N.A.' (lower left) and signed again with the artist's Carmel address and titled (on the backing board) wateSee Sold Price
2016Oguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de laOguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de la Poste. l auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 50x61 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Andy WARHOL (1928-1987)Masque de la côte Ouest, 1986. Sérigraphie couleurs réalisée pour le musée Lenox. Edition à 36 exemplaires. 91,5 x 91,5 cm. Signé et numéroté par l'artisteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Philome Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986) "Un coin de la VillePhilome Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986) "Un coin de la Ville du Cap", oil painting on paperboard, signed and dated "55". House of Heydenryk Frame. Provenance: PDC Brands, Connecticut (formerly Parfums de CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012)ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) Guéridon de la série "Eros" en marbre gris veiné, fût central accueillant un plateau ovale à découpe. Édition Skipper. Haut.See Sold Price
SoldGASTON LONGCHAMP (1894-1986) Serge Diaghilev à la 1ere représentation de PetrushkaGASTON LONGCHAMP (1894-1986) Serge Diaghilev à la 1ere représentation de Petrushka • Oil on canvas • Signed 'g Longchamp' (on the reverse); inscribed and with a portrait of PicasSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARC CHAGALL (French/Russian/American 1887-1985) AMARC CHAGALL (French/Russian/American 1887-1985) A DRAWING, "Pointing out the Route (L'Indication de la Route)," done between 1921-1927, pencil and charcoal on paper, signed "Marc" L/L and "Chagall" LSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO SCARPA Poliedri ceiling lamp for Venini.Poliedri ceiling lamp for Venini. Murano glass and painted metal.. Cm 65,00 x 25,00. Literature: Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921-1986, Skira, Milano 2000, p.206 - F. De Boni, I vetri Venini. CatalogoSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO SCARPA Poliedri ceiling lamp for Venini.Poliedri ceiling lamp for Venini. 1960. Murano glass and painted metal.. Cm 60,00 x 20,00 x 60,00. Literature: A. Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921-1986, Skira, Milano 2000, pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ken Scott - Fish, 195144 x 9 x 3 cm crystal glass, taupe, light blue and black wire.Venini Manufacture. Acyd sign Venini Murano ITALIA. LITERATUREAnna Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini Catalogo Ragionato 1921-1986, SkiraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Venini, a pair of "Poliedri" series chandeliers Italy,two colors in blown glass, one with Venini brand engraved in the structure. Bibliography: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana, "Venini Catalogo Ragionato" 1921 - 1986, Skira, Milan 2000See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting COA Magritte Ernst De Chirico EraAn artwork featuring an angel and the shadow of a cloud, sized at 23 x 31 inches, comes from a private collector in Spain. This painting is carefully crafted and tastefully showcased within an elegantSee Sold Price
Sold2020VENINIVENINI Coppia di lampadari mod. Poliedri Vetro soffiato Anni '50 cm 60x40 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana ( a cura di) "Venini catalogo ragionato 1921-1986", Skira, 2000, pag. 223See Sold Price
Sold2016VENINI_x000D_ Quattro apliques mod. PoliedriVetro soffiato a due colori.Etichetta del produttorecm 35x29Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana ( a cura di) "Venini catalogo ragionato 1921-1986", Skira, 2000, pag. 223See Sold Price
Sold2020PAOLO VENINI_x000D_ Lampadario della serie PoliedriElementi in vetro stampato in due coloriProd. Venini anni '60cm 65x38Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana (a cura di) "Venini catalogo ragionato 1921-1986", Skira, 2000, pag. 223See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali (1904-1989) SpainPERSISTENCE OF MEMORY (Persistance de la mémoire), 1981, cast and patinated bronze sculpture in two-parts slotted into a marble base, signed and numbered 197/350 on back of clock, with copyright CambSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali (1904-1989) SpainDECAMERON (Field 72-8-A-J), 1972, loose leaf portfolio with ten color etchings on Chiffon de La Dore watermarked paper, each signed in pencil, numbered 3 from the edition of 150 on the colophon page,See Sold Price
Sold2015JOAN MIRO (SPAIN 1893 -1983)LES ESSENCIES DE LA TERA, CA.1980 Color lithograph on paper, edition 76 /100, signed lower rightDimensions: Frame H34" x W28.5", sight H19.5" x W 14"Condition:goodSee Sold Price
Sold202127 Piece Cartier La Maison De L'Art Deco Dinner Set forAn impressive 27 piece Cartier La Maison De L'Art Deco porcelain dinner service for 8, 1986. Black border with gold lions and blue enamel dots. Cartier marks to the underside and with date marks of 19See Sold Price
Sold201619th c Bronze "Le Printemps De La Vie"after Antonio Lanzirotti (Italian, 1839-1921), signed "A.G. Lanzirotti Paris" and titled on base. 33"hSee Sold Price
3 days LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryTen: Ernst Haas (Austrian 1921-1986) from "The Creation" Portfolio$1,000
2 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersVenini Murano Millefiori Glass Table Mirror Model no. 241, circa 1969$2,500
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JUAN BAYON SALADO AKA JEAN SALABET (Spanish/French 1913-1995) A PAINTING, "Place de la Concorde,"$400
1 day LeftAkiba Galleries(14 Pc) Antique Rhetoric, Linguistic, & Literary Theory Books In Spanish$100
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JUAN BAYON SALADO AKA JEAN SALABET (Spanish/French 1913-1995) A PAINTING, "Les Bouquinistes de la$400(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSAGRA, Ramón de la. Historia Fiscia, Politica y natural la Isla de Cuba. 1853. FIRST EDITION OF$250