2017Erte: Broadway In Fashion 1978 Embossed, Signed, FramedErte (Romain de Tirtoff), 1892-1990. Broadways In Fashion, 1978. A limited edition embossed serigraph on paper, number 203/300. Hand signed by the artist on the lower left margin. Custom framed with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) Lithograph, Art Deco Woman in CoatErte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French 1892-1990) Art Deco Fashion, Woman in Full Sleeved Coat, lithograph, signed in pencil lower right, numbered 239/300, matted and framed. Dimensions: 17.5 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2020Sculpture, Romain (Erte) De TirtoffRomain (Erte) De Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990), "Broadway in Fashion," 1990, polychrome bronze sculpture, signed verso, edition 374/275, foundry stamp Chalk & Vermilion and Seven Arts LTD verso,See Sold Price
Sold2022Erte "Yvette" Art Deco Fashion SerigraphErte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990). Serigraph on paper titled "Yvette," depicting a fashionable woman. Pencil signed along the lower right and numbered 163/260 along the loSee Sold Price
2021Romain de Tirtoff "Erte" (Russian/French, 1892-1990)DESCRIPTION: Romain de Tirtoff "Erte" (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Serigraph featuring Erte iconic fashion themed imagery. Pencil signed "Erte" lower right, numbered lower left: "174/300" mounted in anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romain de Tirtoff "Erte" (1892-1990) "Celebration" Bronze VaseDESCRIPTION: Romain de Tirtoff "Erte" (1892-1990) "Celebration" bronze vase with mixed metal figural reliefs in exotic fashion gowns. Incised "Erte" copy write symbol ''1985 Con-Ker 68/ 93'' with conjSee Sold Price
Sold2017ERTE ART DECO LITHOGRAPH SIGNED & NUMBEREDErte (1892-1990) Romain de Tirtoff art deco lithograph depicting a woman / fashion model. Signed lower right and numbered 244/300 lower left. Embossed seals to extreme lower left. Measures 23 1/2" (59See Sold Price
Sold2022Erte "SUMMER"Custom Framed Art Print. Framed in gold and matted in black. Erté, byname of Romain de Tirtoff (born November 23, 1892, St. Petersburg, Russia died April 21, 1990, Paris, France), fashion illustratorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte "Summer Breeze"Custom Framed Art Print. Framed in gold and double matted. Erté, byname of Romain de Tirtoff (born November 23, 1892, St. Petersburg, Russia died April 21, 1990, Paris, France), fashion illustrator oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte (Romain de Tirtoff 1892 - 1990 Russian French) Large Art Deco Bronze Fire Dancer 23" TallRoman Petrovich Tyrtov was Born on November 23, 1892, in Saint Petersburg, Russia. He was known by the pseudonym Erte a Russian-born French artist and designer. This is his Large gorgeous, Art Deco BrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte (Romain De Tirtoff 1892 - 1990): Zeuscold-painted bronze, 1989; signed in casting, dated, and numbered 97/500, and with Seven Arts foundry mark 16 1/2 x 14 1/2 x 12 in. (41.9 x 36.8 x 30.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Erte (Romain De Tirtoff, 1892 - 1990): TanagraErte (Romain De Tirtoff 1892 - 1990) Tanagra cold-painted bronze 1988; signed, dated, and numbered 301/500, published by Seven Arts LTD, London 20 1/2 x 11 1/2 x 8 in. (52.1 x 29.2 x 20.3 cm.) Erte prSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte (Romain de Tirtoff 1892 - 1990 Russian French) Art Deco Oversized Serigraph Paresseuse 1980Erte (Romain de Tirtoff 1892 - 1990 Russian French ,large serigraph This design is entitled Paresseuse (Lazy Girl) and measures approx 35” square. It has been framed in a typical black very niceSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERTE Romain De Tirtoff (1892 - 1990). Etching- LEO -edition 174/350 Pencil signed lower right,ERTE Romain De Tirtoff (1892 - 1990). Etching- LEO -edition 174/350 Pencil signed lower right, 21-3/4 x 16-3/4 inches, overall framed size 32-1/2 x 26-1/2 inches Paper Toned.See Sold Price
Sold2016ERTE (ROMAIN de TIRTOFF) 1892-1990ERTE (ROMAIN de TIRTOFF) 1892-1990 BYZANTINE silvered metal, cold painted and patinated bronze edition 43/375, impressed 1987 CHALK & VERMILION AND SEVEN ARTS 50 by 26 by 11cm. 20 by 10.5 by 4.5in. RoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte' Bronze Sculpture "Prisoner of Love" Limited Edition #129/250Erte' Bronze Sculpture "Prisoner of Love" Limited Edition #129/250. Erte' (Romain de Tirtoff) (1892-1990) was a Russian/French artist. Fabulous 20th Century Art Deco bronze depicts a beautiful young wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte Hera and Zeus BronzeErte Romain de Tirtoff (1892-1990) Hera and Zeus 1989 Cast in bronze using the lost wax process Signed and numbered Hera height 16.25 inches x depth 7.75 inches x width 10 inches Zeus height 17.25 incSee Sold Price
Sold2018BRONZE, ROMAIN (ERTE) DE TIRTOFF "VENUS"Venus" sculpture by Erte Romain De Tirtoff (1892-1990 Russia). Art Deco. Signed. Numbered. 106/375. Measures approx 24 inches high x 15 inches wide x 4 inches deep. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (1892-1990); Jeu d'enfer (Inferno dance), June 22, 1959;Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (1892-1990) Jeu d'enfer (Inferno dance), June 22, 1959, 1959 Original gouache on paper embellished with gold paint, signed in ballpoint pen, a working drawing for costumeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte' Bronze Sculpture "La Femme A La Panthere" Limited Edition 32/250Erte' Bronze Sculpture "La Femme A La Panthere" Limited Edition 32/250 . Erte' (Romain de Tirtoff) (1892-1990) was a Russian/French artist. This piece is a bronze polychromed sculpture depicting a womSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (1892-1990); Quand l'amour meurt;Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (1892-1990) Quand l'amour meurt, c.1959 Original gouache on paper, signed in ballpoint pen, a working drawing for costume design, with inscription on the reverse in pen 'See Sold Price
Sold2022Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (1892-1990); Cancan, July 22, 1959;Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (1892-1990) Cancan, July 22, 1959, 1959 Original gouache on paper, signed in ballpoint pen, a working drawing for costume design (with notes on fabric and accessories onSee Sold Price
Sold2018BRONZE, ROMAIN (ERTE) DE TIRTOFF "SECRET ADMIRERS"BRONZE, ROMAIN (ERTE) DE TIRTOFF "HER SECRET ADMIRERS" sculpture by Erte Romain De Tirtoff (1892-1990 Russia). Art Deco. Limited Edition. SIgned. Numbered. 26/375. Measures approx 24 inches high x 15See Sold Price
Sold2021Erte Wisdom BronzeErte Romain de Tirtoff (1892-1990) Wisdom 1988 Cast in bronze using the lost wax process Signed and numbered 16.25 inches x 8.5 inches x 12 inches Edition 260/375See Sold Price
2 days LeftDoyen AuctionAuthentic Limited Edition Enameled Bronze Sculpture Of A Standing Lady By Erte$4,000