Sold2016Tiffany and Company Sterling Silver Bread TrayTiffany and Company sterling silver bread tray measures 11-3/8" by 6-7/8" X 1-3/4". 14.15 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016American Sterling Silver Bread TrayA sterling silver bread tray.Dimensions: 11 1/2" X 6"T.W. : 8.2 avg. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM STERLING SILVER BREAD TRAYGorham Sterling Silver Bread Tray. Measures 12". Silver weight approximately 240 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE STERLING SILVER BREAD TRAYVintage Sterling Silver Bread Tray. Measures 13"x6.5"x1.5". Approximate silver weight 246 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021GORHAM STERLING SILVER BREAD TRAYVintage Gorham Puritan 12" Sterling Bread Tray, Gorham 4463 pattern. 12"x6". Approximate Silver Weight 236 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING SILVER BREAD TRAYS, DISHES, AND SALT AND PEPPER SHAKERS. 409 GRAMSSTERLING SILVER BREAD TRAYS, DISHES, AND SALT AND PEPPER SHAKERS, 6.5" AND SMALLER. 409 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2018Reed & Barton "Francis I" Sterling Silver Bread Traymodel X568, period monogram "MBG," 1950 date symbol. LOA 12 in. 13.55 troy oz. The Estate of Mary Gorham Bynum of Rockingham and Pinehurst, NC Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2pc) STERLING TIFFANY STRL. S VASE & BREAD TRAYSterling silver Tiffany & Co Makers vase 9in. Sterling silver bread tray 13-1/4 x 6-1/2in. Bread tray monogrammed and not tiffany.Total weight: 22ozt. Provenance: Descent through the estate of late ElSee Sold Price
Sold2018REED & BARTON FRANCIS I STERLING FOOTED BREAD TRAYREED & BARTON FRANCIS I STERLING FOOTED BREAD TRAY Reed & Barton Francis I Sterling Silver Footed Bread Serving Tray. Marked X568F. Weight: 524.1 Grams Size: 11.75x7.5" Shipping / Pickup: We Can ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING SILVER LOUIS XIV BREAD TRAY - TOWLEAmerican c. 1924 Sterling Silver Louis XIV Bread Tray by Towle Silversmiths. Monogrammed "B". Measures 12 1/4". Weight approximately 310 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016FISHER STERLING SILVER OPENWORK TRAY Fisher SterlingFisher Sterling silver bread or candy tray . Ribbed border with reticulated openwork. L 12 1/2" x W 7". 8.97 OztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver Monogrammed Tray 7 OZTGorham Sterling Silver Monogrammed Tray/Bread bowl.Approximate weight is 7.365 OZT.Overall good condition, surface wear, light scratches, SEE PHOTOS.Size: 1 3/4 x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016SHREVE & CO. STERLING SILVER BREAD TRAYwith classical shaped scroll rim and chased classical designs, monogramed 'MBL', 16 in. long, 33 tozSee Sold Price
Sold2017BALTIMORE SILVERSMITHS STERLING SILVER BREAD TRAYBaltimore Silversmiths Mfg. Co. circa 1903-1905 retailed by Hennegen Bates Co. of Baltimore. 21.5 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Poul Petersen Sterling Silver Bread Tray 530gA Danish Modern sterling silver bread tray by Carl Poul Peterson (1895-1977), apprentice to Georg Jensen (1866-1935). Elegant Scandinavian Modern design featuring oblong recessed body with foliate botSee Sold Price
Sold2018Reed and Barton Francis I Sterling Silver bread tray orReed and Barton Francis I Sterling Silver bread tray or serving dish. 11-3/4" long. 14.1 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2pc) STERLING SILVER BREAD TRAYSincluding a Bailey Banks & Biddle chased and engraved sterling bread tray (11 x 8 in., 10.66 ozt); plus a Sterling by Boardman lobed bread tray (12 in., 12.98 ozt) 23.65 ozt total weight - BBB Tray InSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Sterling Silver Bread Tray Modernic PatternGorham Sterling Silver Bread Tray Modernic Pattern: 925 sterling silver Modernic pattern bread tray by Gorham #A4758 with grape, vine and leaf motif. Hand hammered, textured finish, circa 1905. ImpresSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cincinnati Duhme & Co. Sterling Silver Bread TraySterling oblong bread tray with all over repousse design border consisting of flowers and leaves. Engraved quilted interior with center wreath and monogrammed "LGB" manufactures mark's to underside, #See Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SILVER BREAD TRAYLarge ornate sterling silver bread tray; together with a smaller example. 13.75"h x 7.75"w / 11.5"h x 6.5"w 22 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2016La Paglia Sterling Silver Bread TrayLaPaglia sterling silver bread tray with flower form handles. Hallmarked sterling. Handmade. 13"L X 6.25"W (33 x 16 cm). 19.20 oz.The Silver Shop of Princeton, NJ was located at 59 Palmer Square West.See Sold Price
Sold2019International Sterling Silver Bread TrayMonogrammed, #X115. Together with Reed & Barton "Paul Revere Reproduction" X1455, sterling silver circular bowl, and a Towle Silversmith Newbury Massachusetts blue enamel lined sterling silver RevereSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Bread TrayTiffany and Company sterling silver bread tray, #32415, stamped "M", 12 1/4" L x 7 3/4" W.See Sold Price
Jun 30Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCClassic Sterling Silver Platter Tray Tiffany & Co 21153 M$200(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryTowle Sterling Silver Serving Tray Model 1058 in .925 Sterling Silver$405
Jun 30Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCSterling Silver Round Platter Tray International Gadroon Pattern$200(1 bid)
Jun 30Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCClassic Sterling Silver Round Platter Tray Fisher 2886$200(1 bid)
Jun 30Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCSterling Silver Round Dish Tray Bamboo Pattern B & M #64$200(1 bid)
57 mins LeftMynt AuctionsNewcastle by Gorham Cut Crystal Sterling Rim Celery Tray 1 1/4" x 10 3/8"$10
Jun 30Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCSterling Silver Dish Platter Dominick & Haff 10.5"$200(1 bid)