Sold2021tavolino in mogano piano in marmo, placche intavolino in mogano piano in marmo, placche in porcellana di sevres epoca Napoleone III sec.XIX cm. 48x36 h. 81,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Console Impero in legno intagliato, laccato eConsole Impero in legno intagliato, laccato e dorato, gambe anteriori raffiguranti due grifoni alati, piano in onice, sec.XIX cm. 115x55 h. 87See Sold Price
Sold2023Coppia di comodini Impero lastronati in noce,Coppia di comodini Impero lastronati in noce, parte anteriore a due colonne arricchite da capitelli dorati, piano in marmo bianco, sec.XIX cm. 53x40 h. 95See Sold Price
Sold2017Secretaire umbertino in mogano con applicazioniSecretaire umbertino in mogano con applicazioni in bronzo e madreperla, piano in marmo, Francia sec.XIX cm. 75x38 h. 140See Sold Price
Sold2022Secretaire Impero in noce con colonne a tuttoSecretaire Impero in noce con colonne a tutto tondo, piano in marmo, inizi sec.XIX cm. 92x45 h. 147See Sold Price
Sold2019candelabro in bronzo dorato a 7 luci epocacandelabro in bronzo dorato a 7 luci epoca Napoleone III fine sec.XIX cm.x h. 69,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Base per tavolo in legno intagliato, laccato eBase per tavolo in legno intagliato, laccato e dorato raffigurante due putti intorno ad un tronco su base a roccaille che sorreggono un piano in cristallo, Genova sec.XIX base cm. 98x85 h. 78, piano cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Orologio Carlo X in bronzo dorato raffiguranteOrologio Carlo X in bronzo dorato raffigurante donna con cagnolino, f.to Rocquet a Paris, Francia sec.XIX cm. 30x9,5 h. 40See Sold Price
Sold2022A Gothic Revival oak two-door cupboard with linenfold panels, 19th C. with older elementsFull title: A Gothic Revival oak two-door cupboard with linenfold panels, 19th C. with older elements Description: H 138,5 x L 90 x D 62,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealerSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Gothic Revival wooden bookshelf, ca. 1900Full title: A Gothic Revival wooden bookshelf, ca. 1900 Description: H 138 x L 124 x D 24,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giada celadon intagliata a motivi vegetali eGiada celadon intagliata a motivi vegetali e bambù, Cina fine sec.XVIII/inizi sec.XIX cm. 6x1,5 h. 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Scrittoio Luigi Filippo con piano lastronato inScrittoio Luigi Filippo con piano lastronato in radica di noce, sec.XIX cm. 118x65 h. 75See Sold Price
Sold2016Lavapennelli in giada celadon sec.XIX cm. 27xLavapennelli in giada celadon sec.XIX cm. 27x h. 14,5See Sold Price
Sold2015Coppia di vasi esagonali in porcellana FamigliaCoppia di vasi esagonali in porcellana Famiglia Rosa a motivo di "Festa Taoista", Cina sec.XIX h cm 29,5See Sold Price
Sold2015Vaso in porcellana Famiglia Rosa di formaVaso in porcellana Famiglia Rosa di forma quadrata decorato a motivo di scena di corte, manici a guisa di testa di leone con anello, base in legno, Cina fine sec.XIX h cm 39,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Tavolo da pranzo di forma ovale, piano lastronatoTavolo da pranzo di forma ovale, piano lastronato in radica, gambe in massello, sec.XIX cm. 200x100 h. 80See Sold Price
Sold2022coppia di comodini lastronati in noce con sfingicoppia di comodini lastronati in noce con sfingi dorate, inizio sec.XIX cm. 41,5x54,5 h. 75See Sold Price
Sold2017doll kitchen furniture, chest of drawers with drawers,doll kitchen furniture, chest of drawers with drawers, height: 14.5 cm, piano, table, beside locker, sofa German Description Puppenküchen-Möbel, Kommode mit Schubladen, H: 14,5 cm, Klavier,See Sold Price
Sold20162 Asafo Fante Flags2 Asafo Fante Flag, Fante People (Ghana), African, 20th C. Sewn cotton applique. Sizes: 1) 36"H x 55"W (91.5 x 139.5 cm); 2) 32.5"H x 54.5"W (82.5 x 138.5 cm).PLEASE NOTE: All auction items are locateSee Sold Price
Sold2022A rosewood veneered table, 19th C.Full title: A rosewood veneered table, 19th C. Description: H 73,5 x L 138 x D 67,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decorativeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wardrobe for the sanatorium at Wyk/Föhr, c1899August Endell, H. 138,5 x 69 x 43 cm. Made by Dresdner Werkstätten, Hellerau. Firwood, stained green and carmesin red. Black iron.See Sold Price
Sold2015'BNL' desk, 1954Gio Ponti. 'BNL' writing desk, 1954. H. 79 x 138,5 x 69 cm. Made by Schirolli, Mantua. Nutwood and nutwood veneer. Marked: metal plaque: 44.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Italian walnut sideboard with two doors and three drawers, 18th C.Full title: An Italian walnut sideboard with two doors and three drawers, 18th C. Description: H 99,5 x L 138,5 x D 51,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniSee Sold Price
Sold2022A German baroque leached walnut three-door cabinet, 18th C. with later elementsFull title: A German baroque leached walnut three-door cabinet, 18th C. with later elements Description: H 209,5 x L 138,5 x D 49,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of anSee Sold Price
1 day LeftTreasurehouse Inc.Chinese Qing Dynasty snuff bottle with interior painting of flowers and birds$100
7 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHnice treasure chest from different furniture programs, mostly around 1900, chest of drawers with€30
6 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHdoll piano, height: 35 cm, width: 33.5 cm, cracks at the side, some cracks, loosely cover, around€30
7 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHdoll piano, height: 17 cm, width: 22.5 cm, stuck with multicolored lithographed paper German€30
1 day LeftTreasurehouse Inc.Chinese art master of the 20th century—Wang Bu porcelain plate painting hanging screen$1,000
Jun 20Flanders AuctionsLerosso, 'Venus holding the apple' a sculptured Carrara marble figurine. (L:37 x W:43 x H:138 cm)€2,000