Sold2022DELLA CASA. Il Galateo.DELLA CASA, Giovanni. Il Galateo.In Venezia, s.t., 15648vo, 145x95 mm. Leg. del XVIII sec.p. pergamena rigida, tit. mss sul dorso, tagli marm; cc. 61 (incl. Front. c. 48 b.) alcuni errori di numer.; cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Della Casa, GiovanniRime, et Prose di m. Giouanni Della Casa Venezia, Niccolò Bevilacqua, 1558. In 4°. Marginali aloni alla prima e ultima carta, legatura in pergamena rigida coeva. Ex libris al contropiatto di Major BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola piemontese del XVIII secolo Ritratto di regnante della casa Savoiaolio su tela, W. 76 - H. 102 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMAZING FOLKART REGULATOR CLOCK ADVERTISING "ROI-TAN" AND "DELLA CASA" CIGARS.This is an amazing piece of contemporary folk art. An original regulator clock of unknown manufacture, having had added original old advertising from several cigar companies including "Roi-Tan," "DellSee Sold Price
Sold2022Della Casa Vintage Prop Replica, Jeannie BottleMulberry metallic brass bottle made to resemble bottle from American sitcom "I Dream of Jeannie." Includes stopper. Handmade, hand painted. Della Casa Designs sticker on base. Age related wear. #bottlSee Sold Price
Sold20167 18TH CENTURY GIAMBATTISTA PIRANESI ETCHINGSA collection of seven eighteenth century Giambattista Piranesi etchings. 1. "Veduta degli avanzi del Tablino della Casa Aurea di Nerone" (21" x 30")* 2. "Veduta Interna della Chiesa della Madonna DeglSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANGELO LELII Tris floor lamp for Arredoluce.Tris floor lamp for Arredoluce. 1950. Brass and leatherette.. Cm 35,00 x 181,00 x 35,00. Literature: Quaderni di Domus n.5 ”L’illuminazione della casa”, Domus Editoriale, 1946, p. 9See Sold Price
Sold2021Audace. Settimanale d'AvventureBONELLI; CARLO COSSIO - Audace. Settimanale d’avventure. La prima pubblicazione della casa editrice Audace/Bonelli, prima serie, 1941. Spillati, cm 34.5x24.5, quindi cm 27.5x20. Pubblica Le avvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Piranesi Etching.Titled "Veduta Degli Avanzi del Tablino della Casa Aurea di Nerone." 20 x 28 inches, sight. Frame 30 x 38 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778),Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778), etching, "Veduta degli Avanzi del Tablino della Casa Aurea di Nerone", from "Vendute di Roma", 16 1/4" x 21 1/4" sight, 22" x 27" overall, center creasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Scatola ottagonale in argento 800, decorato con unaScatola ottagonale in argento 800, decorato con una corona d'alloro. Lavoro italiano della casa A. Zonca Octagonal silver box (800) amati applied with knot and centered with a laurel crown. Italian woSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sansovino, FrancescoGl'Annali overo le vite de' Principi et Signori della casa othomana Venezia, Jacopo Sansovino, 1571 [al colophon 1570]. In 4°. Stemma xilografico del dedicatario Pietro Zborowski di Varsavia sul frSee Sold Price
Sold2020SOLIANI. La casa di Nazareth a Loreto.SOLIANI. La casa di Nazareth a Loreto.XIX secolo Silografia, mm. 390x270. Piccolo margine. Ottimo stato di conservazione. Rarissimo foglio volante. Complessa rappresentazione della casa di Nazareth aSee Sold Price
Sold20184pc Antique Portrait Engraving Prints. All LUIGI4pc Antique Portrait Engraving Prints. All LUIGI AGRICOLA. "Monsign. Giovanni della Casa" "Temistocle Ateniesi" "Pindaro Poeta Greco" "Zenone Filosofo" -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 14.5 inches: W: 11See Sold Price
Sold2016[Courtesy Books] Della Casa-Gioja-Speroni I tre galateiFIRST TOMMASEO'S EDITION OF THREE FAMOUS COURTESY BOOKS, WRITTEN BY GIOVANNI DELLA CASA, MELCHIORRE GIOJA AND SPERONE SPERONI Della Casa, Giovanni. I tre galatei di monsignor Della Casa Melchiorre GioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique I Tre Galatei, Italian BookAntique copy of I Tre Galatei Di Monsignor Della Casa Melchiorre Gioja E Sperone Speroni by Niccolo Tommaso. Published in Florence, 1838. Wear to cover, pages, and spine consistent with age, use, andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair "CASA DELLA POLTRONA" BONINO CORTEMILIA ARM CHAIRSMetal legs. Upholstered. 36" h x 31 1/4" w x 35" d. Seat height 16 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Enzo Mari 'La Casa della Felicita' bar cartEnzo Mari 'La Casa della Felicita' bar cartdesigned in 1988 for Alessi, executed in smoke glass and black painted aluminum, having two tiers, 29"h x 18"w x 29.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Aldo Rossi (1931 - 1997) - Lampada da terra modello "GAldo Rossi (1931 - 1997) - Lampada da terra modello "G Arlater", serie "La casa della felicita". Produzione Officina Alessi, Italia 1991 (disegno del 1988). Alluminio smaltato grigio, diffusore in vetSee Sold Price
Sold2023ENZO MARI EMSTA FOR ALESSI "LA CASA" BAR CARTENZO MARI EMSTA FOR ALESSI "LA CASA" BAR CART: "Emsta" two-tier rolling tea trolley from the Alessi "La Casa Della Felicita" (House of Happiness) collection. Designed by Enzo Mari circa 1989. Cast aluSee Sold Price
2019Enzo MariCarrello mod. Emsta Alluminio e metallo laccato, cristallo temperato. Prod. Alessi, 1989 Marchio impresso: Design Enzo Mari Italy Alessi La Casa della felicità. cm 82x76x46 Literature: Antonio d'AvosSee Sold Price
Sold2021Our lady of Loreto 01017517 - Lladro Porcelain FigureStunning depiction of Mary and the Baby Jesus. With Gres finish. Year Retired: 2006. The Basilica della Santa Casa is a Marian shrine in Loreto, Italy. The basilica is known for enshrining the house iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Afra e Tobia ScarpaSei sedie della serie Artona Multistrato di varie essenze impiallacciato in legno di noce con inserti in legno ebanizzato, cuoio. Prod. Maxalto, 1975 ca. cm 78,5x55,5x48See Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola di Mosca del XVI secoloScuola di Mosca del XVI secolo Icona rafigurante San Nicola e la sua storia Legno dipinto e dorato cm 86x111See Sold Price
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersCarlo Enrico Rava Stained Wood, Brass and Glass Coffee Table 1950s$400
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Medea Taci€400,000
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di donna (recto); Ritratto di uomo€15,000
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteTito Chini PROJECT FOR THE DECORATION AND ARRANGEMENT OF THE DEPARTURE ATRIUM OF THE PRATO STATION€1,500