Sold2016Photograph, Eugene AtgetEugene Atget (French, 1857-1927), "Hotel de Sen (3698)", 1899, vintage albumen printing out paper, on verso (in Atget's hand): title (twice) and inventory number, 3698, on recto; Atget stamp lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Atget (French, 1857-1927) A group of four photographs (Hotel de Mainville, place des VosgesEugene Atget (French, 1857-1927) A group of four photographs (Hotel de Mainville, place des Vosges 12, 1911-1912; Hotel de Canhillac, place des Vosges 14, 1911-1912; Hotel de Nevers, 18 rue Seguier, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Atget(French, 1857-1927)A group of five photographs depicting ParisEugene Atget (French, 1857-1927) A group of five photographs depicting Paris (Les Archives - rue des Francs Bourgeois, 1899-1900; Annexe de l'Hotel Dieu, rue de la Bucherie, cour Saint Julien, 1902-19See Sold Price
SoldEugène Atget (1857-1927); Magasin, avenue des Gobelins;Eugène Atget (1857-1927) Magasin, avenue des Gobelins, 1925 Alternatively titled Men's Fashions. Gelatin silver print, printed by Berenice Abbott; stamped '3' and 'Photograph by Eugene Atget, PriSee Sold Price
SoldEugène Atget (1857-1927); Pendant l'éclipse;Eugène Atget (1857-1927) Pendant l'éclipse, 1912 Gelatin silver print, printed by Berenice Abbott; stamped '4' and 'Photograph by Eugene Atget, Printed by Berenice Abbott' in ink on the versSee Sold Price
Sold2020EUGÈNE ATGET (1857-1927) Versailles.EUGÈNE ATGET (1857-1927) Versailles. Albumen print, the image measuring 8½x7 inches (21.6x17.8 cm.), with Atget's title and numeric notation 1097, in pencil, on verso. 1907 From the Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2020EUGENE ATGET - Water Lilies, 1910-1920Artist: EUGENE ATGET Title: Water Lilies, 1910-1920 Medium:Photo Litho, 1979 Dimensions: 6.35x4.7" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Eugène Atget (1857 – 1927)See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Atget (French, 1857-1927) Primevere, 1921Eugene Atget (French, 1857-1927) Primevere, 1921 printing out paper print from glass negative stamped 'E.ATGET / Rue Campagne-Premiere 17 17bis' (verso); inscribed 'Primevere', '1048' '1.69.775', 'DupSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Atget (French, 1857-1927) A group of three photographs (Cour, rue Saint-Jacques 346, disparu,Eugene Atget (French, 1857-1927) A group of three photographs (Cour, rue Saint-Jacques 346, disparu, 5e arrondissement, 1900; Saint-Severin - rue Saint Severin, 1905-1906; Coin, rue Norvins et des SauSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Atget (French, 1857-1927) A pair of photographs (Balcon, Louvre; Ancien Monastere desEugene Atget (French, 1857-1927) A pair of photographs (Balcon, Louvre; Ancien Monastere des Benedictins anglais, 269 rue Saint-Jacques), 1905 albumen silver prints from glass negatives largest: 8 5/1See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Atget (French, 1857-1927) A group of three photographs (Vigne, 1910 or earlier; Porte, avenueEugene Atget (French, 1857-1927) A group of three photographs (Vigne, 1910 or earlier; Porte, avenue de Paris (Versailles), 1922; Fontainebleau, cour ovale, 1903) albumen silver and printing out paperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugène Atget - Joueur d'orgueLot 85 Eugène Atget French (1857-1927) Joueur d'orgue (1898-1899) silver gelatin print glued into the mat sight: 8 3/8 x 6 3/8 inches Provenance: Property from the Estate of Eleanor Jacobs stampSee Sold Price
Sold2024Photograph, Eugene AtgetEugene Atget (French, 1857-1927), "Terrace Staircase, Parc St. Cloud," 1904, vintage albumen print or printing-out-paper print, titled in pencil in artist's hand verso, inscribed "negative #6499" in pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Photograph, Eugene AtgetEugene Atget (French, 1857-1927), "3 rue de l'Arbalete," c. 1900, vintage albumen print, on verso (in Atget's hand): title, date, and inventory number, image/sheet: 9.75"h x 7"w. Note: As recorded inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Eugene Atget, photograph, 1898Eugene Atget, photograph, 1898, Eugene Atget (French, 1857-1927), "Musee Carnavalet", albumen print, titled in pencil on verso with "Facade Maison des Drapiers" and numbered "Y69" in an unknown hand,See Sold Price
Sold2024Eugene Atget "Au Griffon" PhotographEugene Atget (French, 1857-1927), "Au Griffon, Rue de Buce 10, Paris", Photograph, depicting the famous storefront with a figure outside, Zabriskie Gallery label to verso, cerused wood frame. Image: 8See Sold Price
Sold2017Photograph, Eugene AtgetEugene Atget (French, 1857-1927), "Paris, 1898," albumen print, printed by Berenice Abbott (American, 1898-1991), bears Abbott's "Eugene Atget photograph, printed by Berenice Abbott" stamp verso, sighSee Sold Price
Sold2022EUGENE ATGET - Corsets in a Parisian StorefrontArtist: EUGENE ATGET Print Title: Corset Storefront Medium: Sheet-Fed Gravure Printing Date: 1960's Printed in Switzerland Image Size approx: 8 x 6.5 Jean-Eugène-Auguste Atget (1857-1927) was a pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Atget: Naturaliste, rue de l'Ecole de MedecineEugene Atget (French, 1857-1927): Naturaliste, rue de l'Ecole de Medecine, 1927-27. Duotone lithograph printed in 1985. Professionally framed. Unsigned. Eugene Atget was a French flaneur and a pioneerSee Sold Price
Sold2019EUGENE ATGET - Caberet a l'enseigne, 1910Artist: EUGENE ATGET Print Title: Caberet a l'enseigne, 1910 Medium: Sheet-Fed Gravure Printing Date: 1980's Printed in France Image Size approx: 8.25 x 11 inches Jean-Eugène-Auguste Atget (1857-1927See Sold Price
Sold2022EUGENE ATGET - The People of ParisArtist: EUGENE ATGET Print Title: The People of Paris Medium: Sheet-Fed Gravure Printing Date: 1960's Printed in Switzerland Image Size approx: 5.5 x 6.5 Jean-Eugène-Auguste Atget (1857-1927) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2018EUGENE ATGET - St. Cloud, c. 1900Artist: EUGENE ATGET Print Title: St. Cloud, c. 1900 Medium: Sheet-Fed Gravure Printed in 1960's Printed in the USA Image Size: 7.5 x 5.75 inches Jean-Eugène-Auguste Atget (1857-1927) was a pioneer oSee Sold Price
Sold2020EUGENE ATGET - Motor Vehicles, ParisArtist: EUGENE ATGET Print Title: Motor Vehicles, Paris Medium: Sheet-Fed Gravure Printing Date: 1960's Printed in Switzerland Image Size approx: 5.75 x 7.5 inches Jean-Eugène-Auguste Atget (1857-192See Sold Price
Sold2022EUGENE ATGET - The People of ParisArtist: EUGENE ATGET Print Title: The People of Paris Medium: Sheet-Fed Gravure Printing Date: 1960's Printed in Switzerland Image Size approx: 8 x 6.5 Jean-Eugène-Auguste Atget (1857-1927) was aSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBonhamsEUGÈNE BOUDIN (1824-1898) Dunkerque, La ville et la Cathédrale€10,000(1 bid)
Featured3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), Tempo Favorevole , c. 1905, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 153x80 cmCHF 10,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesVan Cleef & Arpels, Alhambra, sautoir or 750 à 20 motifs orné de plaques de chrysoprase, pochetteCHF 10,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEcole italienne du XVIe s., d'après Raphäel, La rencontre entre Léon Ier le Grand et Attila,CHF 1,500
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEtienne Sandorfi (1948-2007), Kanalia , 2005, huile sur toile, signée, datée et titrée auCHF 4,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Madame Adélaïde sous la figure de Diane, pierre noire et gouacheCHF 5,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Four enlaced profiles , 1949, plat rond en terre de faïence, cachet etCHF 6,000
Featured3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesLe Corbusier (1887-1965), Léa , 1962, gouache et collage avec papier journal sur papier épais,CHF 70,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesBreguet, réf. 3337, montre en or 750 avec phases de lune ornée d'un mouvement entièrement ciseléCHF 6,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesSterlé pour Chaumet, broche années 1973 fleur 2 ors 750 sertie de diamants et d'émeraudesCHF 15,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesSuite de 4 fauteuils à la Reine d'époque Louis XV estampillés I.B MEUNIER, en hêtre mouluré etCHF 2,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJaeger-LeCoultre, Master Control Chronograph, réf. 174.2.C1, montre chronographe en or rose 750CHF 5,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Mme Henriette sous la figure de Flore, pierre noire et gouache surCHF 5,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), L'aereoplano , huile sur carton, signée, 66,5x50 cmCHF 6,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean Peské (1870-1949), Maternité à la campagne , pastel sur papier, signé, 73x98 cmCHF 6,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHubert Robert (1733-1808), Vue du forum d'Auguste à Rome, sanguine sur papier, signée, localiséeCHF 12,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTable d'apparat néo-gothique d'époque Charles X, h. 85 cm, diam. 105 cmCHF 15,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesLe Corbusier (1887-1965), Nature morte aux verres et à la lanterne , 1929-1930, crayon de graphiteCHF 2,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesBovet, Amadeo, réf. E801 montre de poche petite seconde en or gris 750 avec sa chaîneCHF 6,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesCartier, bracelet rivière or gris 750 serti d'émeraudes taille baguetteCHF 8,000