Sold2022JOHN F. NORTON, VILLAGE SCENE, OIL ON CANVASSigned JP or JF Norton, Probably John F Norton. (Australian, 1875-1940). "Village Scene" -1932, oil on canvas. Signed lower left; giltwood frame. Provenance: From a Private Collection, Highlands, NortSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franciscus Carre (Antwerp circa 1630-1669 Leeuwarden or Amsterdam) A village kermesseFranciscus Carre (Antwerp circa 1630-1669 Leeuwarden or Amsterdam) A village kermesse signed 'f carre' (lower left) oil on panel 60.9 x 88.4cm (24 x 34 13/16in). Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2019C. Hjalmar "Cappy" Amundsen (American, 1911-2001)DESCRIPTION: C. Hjalmar "Cappy" Amundsen (American, 1911-2001). Oil on canvas. End of the VIllage. Signed lower left "F.H. McKay". In white painted frame. MEASUREMENTS: Sight 15-3/4" x 19-3/4. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2023F. Hundertwasser, pair signed screenprintsF. Hundertwasser, pair signed screenprints, Friedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian, 1928-2000), "Nachtzug" (Night Train) Variations 3 and 4, screenprints with foil stamping on wove paper, 1978, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023F. Hundertwasser, pair signed screenprintsF. Hundertwasser, pair signed screenprints, Friedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian, 1928-2000), "Nachtzug" (Night Train) Variations I and 2, screenprints with foil stamping on wove paper, 1978, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2020LISZT FRANZ: (1811-1886)LISZT FRANZ: (1811-1886) Austrian-Hungarian Composer. A good A.L.S., `F. Liszt´, two pages, 8vo, n.p., n.d., to Prince Poniatowski, in French. Liszt was on his way to visit Poniatowski when they crSee Sold Price
Sold2021AUSTRIAN ROYAL VIENNA HAND-PAINTED PORCELAIN CABINETAUSTRIAN ROYAL VIENNA HAND-PAINTED PORCELAIN CABINET PORTRAIT PLATES, LOT OF EIGHT, each featuring beautiful polychrome portraits of women with cobalt border and raised gilt designs, seven signed "F.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ferdinand Preiss (Austrian 1882 - 1943)Ferdinand Preiss (Austrian 1882 - 1943) 'The Swirling Dress" Gilt bronze on marble pedestal Inscribed F. Preiss Height 8 1/2 inches Provenance: William Doyle Galleries, New York, June 5 1991, lot 53 CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tadeusz Rybkowski (1848-1926) Polish, Oil/BoardUkrainian Village Scene set in Synowodzkc, Bukovina-Galichina, showing peasants gathering in front of old wooden Orthodox church. Oil on board, signed and dated lower right: Tadeusz Rybkowski 1902. RySee Sold Price
Sold2018Feodor Von Luerzer signed Orientalist O/c of cavalryFeodor Von Luerzer (Austrian/American, 1851-1913), oil on canvas depicting an approaching Arab cavalry in the desert, artist signed 'F.V. Luerzer 1900' at lower right, 28"h x 48"w, overall dimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Magnificent ERARD F. Linke Signed Gilt Bronze MountedMagnificent ERARD F. Linke Signed Gilt Bronze Mounted Piano w/ Bench. Measures H: 40 1/2" W: 61" D: 88". Signed F. Linke on bronze mountSee Sold Price
BonhamsRudolf Hellwag (Austrian, 1867-1942) A tropical village by the water 39 3/4 x 51 1/4in (101 x 13...$10
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsChaim Gross, Inscribed: Simchat Torah 1964 Ed 23/301 Lithograph$200
1 day LeftTremont Auctions18th century French old master red chalk drawing of a village landscape. Old label on reverse with$400
1 hr LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausEdmund Daniel Kinzinger. Village in southern France. Pastel on laid paper€3,200
May 11Fichter KunsthandelF. SCHAMS (*1824) after STURM (*1823), The summer. Playing putters, Colour lithography€200
May 11Fichter KunsthandelN. BITTNER (*1786) after DE PIAN (*1784), Waldburg courtyard, theatre backdrop, around 1818, Etching€50
May 11Fichter KunsthandelN. BITTNER (*1786) after DE PIAN (*1784), Destruction of Jerusalem, theatre backdrop, around 1818, E€50
May 11Fichter KunsthandelN. BITTNER (*1786) after DE PIAN (*1784), Van Dyck, Theaterkulisse, around 1818, Etching€50