Sold2021Friedrich Schröder Sonnenstern (1892 Tilsit - 1982Friedrich Schröder Sonnenstern (1892 Tilsit - 1982 Berlin), 'Die moralische Praxis (Lebenszauberungselevin)', 1972, 10-color granolithography on wove paper. 78.2 x 59.4 cm (image), 84.3 x 65.8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Schröder-Sonnenstern, Friedrich (Tilsit 1892–1982Schröder-Sonnenstern, Friedrich (Tilsit 1892–1982 Berlin) "Die Mondgefangenen". 1958. Buntstift und Bleistift auf Karton. Unten rechts und verso in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Unten links betitSee Sold Price
Sold2015Friedrich Schroder Sonnenstern, drawingFriedrich Schroder Sonnenstern, drawing, Friedrich Schroder Sonnenstern (German, 1892-1982), "Jukelinchen and Spuckelinchen", 1957, colored pencil on paper, signed "F.S. Sonnenstern 1957", lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Friedrich Schroder-SonnensternEstate / Collection: Property from the Collection of Rosa and Aaron Esman German, 1892-1982 Untitled (Operation), 1949 Signed and dated Friedrich Schroder-Sonnenstern 1949 (lc) Colored pencil and pencSee Sold Price
Sold2024Homage to Schroder Sonnenstern, Hundertwasser.Friedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian, 1928-2000). This colorful outsider art screenprint has metallic foil embossments. It is impression signed by Hundertwasser and Friedrich Schroder Sonnenstern (GeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Friedrich Schroder-Sonnenstern (1892-1982) "Prof.Friedrich Schroder-Sonnenstern (German, 1892-1982) "Prof. Narrgoistik", 1963, lithograph, signed, dated and numbered "e.a. II/X". Size: 30'' x 21.25'', 76 x 54 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2023Friedensreich Hundertwasser Homage to Schröder-Sonnenstern, 1972Friedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian, 1928-2000) Homage to Schröder-Sonnenstern, 1972 Silkscreen poster with metal imprints on gray-brown paper ed. 2973 of 4200 39.25 x 27.375 (in) Signed in theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Friedrich Schröder Sonnenstern (1892 Tilsit - 1982Friedrich Schröder Sonnenstern (1892 Tilsit - 1982 Berlin), 'Dr. Pupliebkümmer ', 1972, 10-color granolithography on wove paper. 69.1 x 47.7 cm (image), 75.0 x 53.5 cm (sheet). Numbered loweSee Sold Price
Sold2021GRETSCH UNFINISHED BRIAN SETZER SIGNATURE MODELAn unfinished Gretsch Brian Setzer Signature model G6120SSL electric guitar, orange finish, serial number 976120851, two FilterÕTron humbucking pickups, bound F-holes, dice knobs, Neo Classic inlays,See Sold Price
SoldSmith-Miller (Santa Monica, California), Die-cast Scale Model F.D.N.Y. Searchlight Truck, 20th c...Smith-Miller (Santa Monica, California), Die-cast Scale Model F.D.N.Y. Searchlight Truck, 20th century. Mack Truck cab with rubber wheels carrying eight swiveling spotlights on aluminum-plated bed, deSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eli’s Die Box. Los Angeles: F.G. Thayer, ca. 1920.Eli's Die Box. Los Angeles: F.G. Thayer, ca. 1920. Handsome turned hardwood box allows the magician to control the roll of three fair dice, no matter how vigorously the box is shaken. 2 ½" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID TENIERS DER JUENGERE (ODER WERKSTATT) DIE KEGELRUNDE VOR EINEM BAEUERLICHEM ANWESENDAVID TENIERS THE YOUNGER (OR WORKSHOP) 1610 Antwerp - 1690 Brussels THE ROUND OF SKITTLES IN FRONT OF A PEASANT'S HOUSE Oil on canvas (old relined). 46 x 61 cm (F. 66 x 80,5 cm). Remaining signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2023F. Hundertwasser, etching and screenprintF. Hundertwasser, etching and screenprint, Friedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian, 1928-2000), "Stell Dich unter die Wiese es beginnt zu regnen" (Hide Under the Meadow It Begins to Rain), etching withSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRITZ BECKERT BLICK AUF DIE KUPPEL DER FRAUENKIRCHE IN DRESDENFRITZ BECKERT 1877 Leipzig - 1962 Dresden View of the dome of the Frauenkirche in Dresden Oil on canvas. 70 x 86 cm (F. 86 x 102 cm). Signed lower right 'Fritz Beckert'. Part. min. damaged. Frame. FRISee Sold Price
Sold2023Dieter Roth (1930 Hannover - 1998 Basel) (F)Kleine Landschaft', Press, Melting cheese on sandpaper in plastic bag, 1969, 32 cm x 43,5 cm sheet dimension, signed, 76/100 numbered, Edition Kunstverein für die Rheinlande und Westfalen, DüsseSee Sold Price
Sold2022THEODORE GERARD DIE MUSIKSTUNDE (1876)THEODORE GERARD 1829 Ghent - 1895 Laeken The music lesson (1876) Oil on wood. 59,5 x 44 cm (F. 68 x 52,5 cm). Signed, planamed and dated lower right 'Theodore Gerard Bruxelles 76'. Part. very min. damSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAFFAELLO SANZIO DA URBINO (RAFFAEL) (NACHFOLGER DES 19. JH.) DIE HEILIGE FAMILIE (LA PERLA)FOLLOWER OF RAFFAELLO SANZIO DA URBINO (RAFFAEL) (19TH CENTURY) 1483 Urbino - 1520 Rome THE HOLY FAMILY (LA PERLA) Oil on canvas. 144 x 115 cm (F. 146,5 x117,5 cm). Damage, small crack in canvas lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUGO VOGEL BLICK AUF DIE MARMORTREPPE MIT VASEN UND EINEM BLUEHENDEN ROSENGARTENHUGO VOGEL 1855 Magdeburg - 1934 Berlin View of the marble staircase with vases and a blooming rose garden Oil on canvas. 102 x 76 cm (F. 118 x 92 cm). Signed lower left 'Hugo Vogel'. Verso: remains oSee Sold Price
Sold2022NIEDERLAENDISCH-FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES FRUEHEN 18. JH. SUSANNA UND DIE ALTENDUTCH-FLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE EARLY 18TH CENTURY SUSANNA AND THE OLD Oil on oak panel, cradled. 42 x 32 cm (F. 59 x 47 cm). Part. min. old rest. Frame. Rahmen. Provenance: Old private collection CologneSee Sold Price
Sold2022OTTO PIPPEL DIE ZUGSPITZEOTTO PIPPEL 1878 Lodz - 1960 Munich The Zugspitze Oil on canvas. 63 x 50,5 cm (F. 79 x 67 cm). Signed lower right. Verso: artist's label 'Otto Pippel. Planegg (OBBY.)', titled. Part. dam. Frame. OTTOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Homer Die Odyssee. Neu ins Deutsche übetragen von R. A. Schröder. 2 Bde. Mit 5Cranach-Presse Homer Die Odyssee. Neu ins Deutsche übetragen von R. A. Schröder. 2 Bde. Mit 5 Holzschnitten von Aristide Maillol sowie Titel, Überschriften und Initialen von E. Gill. (LSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN FRANZ VAN HELMONT DIE APOTHEOSEJOHANN FRANZ VAN HELMONT ? - 1756 unknown THE APOTHEOSIS Ink on bluish paper, mounted in the centre. 54.5 x 43.5 cm (f. 74 x 64 cm). Signed and dated on the lower left 'J. F. van Helmont 1742'. Part.See Sold Price
Sold2022NIEDERLAENDISCH DIE AFFENDUTCH 2nd h. 19th c. The monkeys Oil on canvas. 38 x 49 cm (F. 45 x 55 cm). Signed indistinctly '... Kruyff'. Verso: inscribed in Dutch. Part. dam. Frame. Provenance: old Cologne private collection. NSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL SCHWAEBISCHE SCHULE DES 17./18. JH. DIE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KINDEPROBABLY SWABIAN SCHOOL OF THE 17TH/18TH CENTURY THE VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD Oil on canvas. 83,5 x 69,5 cm (F. 97 x 83 cm). Part. slightly old rest., old retouching. Frame. Provenance: South German privSee Sold Price
Jun 09Thriftiques of IowaVintage Black Americana Aunt Jemima and Buttler salt and pepper shakers$13(2 bids)
254 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHFerdinand Maass (1837 - 1902), a Tyrolean commemorative shooting target with national allegory,See Sold Price
7 hrs LeftRichmond Auctions1950 7 up Die Cut DST Flange Sign w/ Swimmer Girl & Bottle Logo$400(4 bids)
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHCarl Otto Czeschka , Portfolio 'Allerlei Gedanken in Vignettenform', 1900€360
679 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian papier mâché and lacquer tobacco boxes, Moscow, Nikolai Lukutin factory, 1882-96 (one)See Sold Price
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHAgathon Léonard (alias Léonard van Weydeveldt), Bronze figurine 'Danseuse au Cothurne'€18,000
243 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHFriedrich Herchenhein, New Panorama of the Rhine from Mannheim to Cologne, steel engraving, Mainz,See Sold Price
5 days LeftTimeLine Auctions Ltd.Roman Bronze Punched Tabula Ansata for Titus of Legio V Macedonica£90(1 bid)