Sold2021Fernando Campana (1961) e Humberto Campana (1953) AnFernando Campana (1961) e Humberto Campana (1953) An example of the "Nativo" collection. Corsi Design Factory, Barasso, 2010. Flexible resin and tree branches. Stamped "Corsi Nativo Campana 01/30". (7See Sold Price
Sold2024Franco Albini, Tavolino mod. TN6 detto CicogninoTavolino mod. TN6 detto Cicognino Legno sagomato. Prod. Poggi, 1953 ca. h cm 80, diam. cm 40 LITERATURE: I. De Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni '40 e '50, Laterza, Bari 1992 - 2010,See Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Enrique ChagoyaEnrique Chagoya (American/Mexican, b. 1953), Untitled, 2010, etching with hand coloring, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition E.V 11/19, sheet (unframed): 30"h x 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI Il ricordo buono.Il ricordo buono. 2010. Mixed media on canvas. Cm 65,00 x 81,00. Signature and year lower left. At the back signature, title and year. Galleria Accademia, Turin, authenticity certificate on photo. PubSee Sold Price
Sold2017B.B.P.R.Two armchairs, 'Elettra' model Enamelled metal rod, rubber straps, fabric. Manufactured by Arflex, 1953 ca. 70x63x75 cm Literature: Literature: Domus n. 324, novembre 1953, copertina e p. 31; G. GramiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Pablo (1881-1973) Pichet Tete (1953)Artist: Picasso, Pablo (1881-1973)Spanish Title:Pichet Tete e(1953)Description (FR):Pichet en ceramique, peint et émaille, d’une edition de 500, Signee en dessous Edition Picasso, Madoura PlSee Sold Price
Sold2015Romano Scarpa Biancaneve e Verde FiammaRomano Scarpa Biancaneve e Verde Fiamma 16a tavola pubblicata su “Topolino” n°78 del novembre 1953. Matita e china su cartoncino cm 28x50 (illustrazione cm 23x35). In ottimo stato, di assoluta raSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gastone Rinaldi (1920 - 2006) - Poltrona modello "DuGastone Rinaldi (1920 - 2006) - Poltrona modello "Du 43". Produzione Rima, 1953. Tondino e rete metallica verniciati in nero. (cm 77x82x61) (restauri, mancante del cuscino) Bibliografia: G. e J Drago,See Sold Price
Sold2022BAHMAN MOHASSESIran 1931 ; Roma 2010 Leda e il cigno, 1979 Bronzo, cm 11,5 x 20 x 11,3 (base esclusa, cm 22,5 con base) Siglata e datata in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia di Bahman Mohasses Estate ProvenienzSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 PennsylvaniaWALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 Pennsylvania Winter: Village near Quakertown or Emmaus Avenue Allentown, PA 1953 Signed: W E BAUM (ll); Oil on Canvas 25See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 PennsylvaniaWALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 Pennsylvania Winter: Village near Quakertown or Emmaus Avenue Allentown, PA 1953 Signed: W E BAUM (ll); Oil on Canvas 25See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE SALVATORIRoma 1955 Jesus, Giovane torero, 2010 Tempera e smalto su tavola, cm 200 x 85 Firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'artista Il dipinto sarà pubblicato nel Catalogo monograSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Natura morta con bicchiere di vino e uva, 1953 Olio su tela, cm 20 x 30 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Provenienza: Galleria del Naviglio, Milano Collezione privata, ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2018EDGAR LEETEG "COCO BATHER" PAINTING ON VELVET32" X 22" PAINTING ON BLACK VELVET-- 1904-1953--NO. 140-E--DAVIS GALLERY HONOLULU HAWAII LABEL ON VERSOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anna Elkan Meltzer American, 1896-1974 Untitled, 1953Anna Elkan Meltzer American, 1896-1974 Untitled, 1953 Signed and dated Anna E. Meltzer - 1953 (lc) Graphite on paper 14 1/2 x 19 3/4 inches (36.8 x 50.2 cm) Provenance: The artist Private collection (See Sold Price
Sold2020DIEGO GIACOMETTI (nel gusto di)Sedia - scultura. Ferro battuto patinato bronzo, cuoio. Italia anni '80. cm 106x68x54 Buone condizioni, lievi graffi segni d'usura. Cuoio e imbottitura originali in buono stato di conservazione. OssidSee Sold Price
2021Elmer Livingston MacRae American, 1875-1953 RegattaElmer Livingston MacRae American, 1875-1953 Regatta Twice inscribed E. L. MacRae and numbered #118 on the stretcher Oil on canvas 28 x 36 inches (71.1 x 91.5 cm) C Property from the Estate of Roger PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Prefete Duffaut (Haitian/Jacmel, Haiti) Yoi LucifairPrefete Duffaut (Haitian/Jacmel, 1923-2012) Yoi Lucifair E cent Pitier, dated 1953 Oil on hardboard, 27 1/2 x 43 1/4 inches Framed dimensions: 33 1/2 x 49 1/4 inches Provenance: Bob Brictson Estate IlSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINN JUHLDivano modello 137, Japanese. Legno di teak, pelle imbottita, ottone. Produzione France & Son 1953 ca. Marchio del produttore e del rivenditore cm 73x175x70 A SETTEE BY F. JUHL H. Hansen, Finn Juhl anSee Sold Price
Sold2020LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONILampada da tavolo mod. Monachella. Ghisa, metallo cromato, alluminio verniciato, produzione Azucena dal 1953. cm 53x25 Piccole righe e leggeri segni di usura al diffusore. SMALL LINES AND LIGHT WEAR SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Du Bois, The Souls of Black Folk Signed Limited EditionHeading: (African-American, 1953) Author: Du Bois, W. E. Burghardt Title: The Souls of Black Folk- Essays and Sketches Place Published: New York Publisher:The Blue Heron Press Date Published:See Sold Price
Sold2017Bartolini, LuigiAddio ai sogni Milano, All’Insegna del pesce d’oro, 1953. Con 6 acqueforti originali numerate e firmate a matita dall'artista, cartelletta rigida di color beige inserita in una custodia dello stesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Margaret Burroughs 1953 lithograph "Harriet Tubman"Artist:Burroughs, Margaret Taylor Goss (African American 1917 - 2010) Title:"Harriet Tubman Date:1953 Medium:lithograph Dimensions:13 x 10 inches Edition:3 of 24 Signature:<See Sold Price
Sold2020KILIM LURI QAHSQA'I, MONTI ZAGROS - PERSIA SUDCM 220X170 Deciso impianto grafico dal forte sapore tribale. Colori e grafica rendono unico questo Kilim antico. Buono stato di conservazione. KILIM LURI QAHSQA'I, ZAGROS MONTAINS, SOUTH PERSIA, 1900See Sold Price
Jun 27PiasaFernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born 1953) Boa Sofa Velvet, polyurethane chips and€10,000
Jun 27PiasaFernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born 1953) Alligator - No 24/35 Armchair Leather,€20,000
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House STUDIO GHIRO’, Rara e unica lampada a sospensione€18,000
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.George E. Hughes (1907-1990), "Don't Block The Driveway," 1953$12,000
3 days LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCOil on Canvas Board, "South Shore, Cliff Island, Maine", 1953$100
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanALDRIN, Edwin E. "Buzz". Korean War pilot's log book. 1953. SIGNED BY ALDRIN WITH ADDITIONAL$1,000
Jun 27PiasaFernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born 1953) Sushi Cabinet (Ocean) - No 8/8 Cabinet€20,000
Jun 27Piasaƒ Fernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born 1953) Alligator Sofa - No 1/8 Leather€30,000
Jun 27Piasaƒ Fernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born 1953) Cangaço - No 2/25 Bookcase€18,000
Jun 27Piasaƒ Fernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born 1953) All Animal - Prototype Sofa€24,000
Jun 27PiasaFernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born 1953) Settimio - No 1/3 Cabinet Gilded bronze€50,000
Jun 27PiasaFernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born 1953) Boca Vertical - Prototype Shalf Brass,€12,000
Jun 27Piasaƒ Fernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born 1953) Noah Wall Shelf - No 1/8€30,000
Jun 27Piasaƒ Fernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born 1953) Noah - Unique piece Planter Cast€8,000
Jun 27PiasaFernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born 1953) Marquetry Animal Center Table -€10,000
Jun 27PiasaFernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born 1953) Racket Dinner Table – Prototype€12,000
Jun 27Piasaƒ Fernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born 1953) Leather Teddy Bear - No 8/8 Sofa€30,000
Jun 27Piasaƒ Fernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born 1953) Fireplace Marble Limited edition€30,000
Jun 27PiasaFernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born 1953) Cardboard Coffee table Painted cardboard€2,000