Sold2017Italian 18th cent- Giovanni Facciola Arch of TitusItalian 18th cent- Giovanni Facciola. Arch of Titus. watercolor. 10.25x6.875. 18th cen. Italian watercolor of the Arch of Titus, Rome by Giovanni Facciola. signed rt corner. Provenance. Clars AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gaetano Facciola, Roman RuinsWatercolor. Signed lower right. Gaetano Facciola (1868-1949). Approx. 6" H x 11" W sight, 14" H x 19" W framed. Damages to liner.See Sold Price
Sold2019ENNIO FAZIOLI Table.Table. Wood and metal. Cm 210,00 x 72,50 x 90,00. Wooden base and top, metal details. Production MiM, Rome (Brand of the manufacturing company), 60s.See Sold Price
Sold2019ENNIO FAZIOLI Table.Table. Wood and metal. Cm 210,00 x 72,00 x 99,50. Wooden base and top, metal details. Production MiM, Rome (Brand of the manufacturing company), 60s.See Sold Price
Sold2023ENNIO FAZIOLI Large desk for M.I.M., Rome.FAZIOLI ENNIO Large desk for M.I.M., Rome. Rosewood and metal.. Cm 210,00 x 73,00 x 100,00. 1960s.Production mark.See Sold Price
Sold2023Renzo Faggioli (20th c.) Oversized Hand SculptureRenzo Faggioli (20th c.) Oversized Hand Raku Glazed Pottery Sculpture. Size: 10'' x 35'' x 13'' (25 x 89 x 33 cm). Acquired directly from the artist. Provenance: Ilene Wood Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022ENNIO FAZIOLI Tolomeo table for MIM.Tolomeo table for MIM. 1960. Rosewood and satin steel.. Cm 180,00 x 72,50 x 60,00. Manufacturing brand, 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2023Renzo Faggioli (20th c.) Monumental "Sliced Apple"Renzo Faggioli (American, 20th c.) "Sliced Apple" Monumental Raku Glazed Ceramic Pottery Sculpture. Size: ranging from 17'' x 7.75'' x 5'' (43 x 20 x 13 cm) to 20'' x 14.5'' x 5'' (51 x 37 x 13 cm). PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Faccini, Biblia, ad vetustissima exemplaria...Faccini Francesco Antonio, Biblia, ad vetustissima exemplaria nunc recèns castigata... Venetiis: apud haeredes Nicolai Beuilaquae, & socios, 1578. In-4° (mm 197x145). Pagine [24], 1126, senza lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Renzo Faggioli (20th c.) "Apple with Faces" SculptureRenzo Faggioli (American, 20th c.) Oversized "Apple with Faces," Raku Glazed Pottery Sculpture. Size: 13'' x 11'' x 11'' (33 x 28 x 28 cm). Provenance: Ilene Wood Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Facoli & Mcallister 5-Piece Cluster ChandelierFacoli & Mcallister 11-Piece Metal Cluster Chandelier Dimensions: Lamp shades 12" H x 12" W, smaller shades 8" H x 8" W (EBAZ614/11)(MS)See Sold Price
Sold2023Renzo Faggioli (20th c.) "Torso" SculptureRenzo Faggioli (American, 20th c.) Ceramic "Torso" Pottery Sculpture. Size: 19.25'' x 10.75'' x 8.75'' (49 x 27 x 22 cm). Provenance: Ilene Wood Collection.See Sold Price
Sold20216 PC FACCIOLINI CASTELLI ITALIAN POTTERY6 :pieces of Vintage Facciolini Castelli Italian Pottery. Compote 11 1/4"x6". Large Hot Plate / Tray 13 1/2". Jug 7 1/2". Jug 5". 2 Oval Servers 9 3/4". Weight on all 11 pds. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING.***PSee Sold Price
Sold2021A CLAUDIO FACIOLLI ACRYLIC ON CANVAS PAINTINGClaudio Faciolli (Rio de Janeiro, 20th-century) acrylic on canvas abstract painting, 2017. Signed lower right and verso. Dimensions: 37 3/4 x 31 1/4 in.See Sold Price
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMASERATI 1932, original B/W photo Luigi Faglioli beside his Maserati V5, Gran Premio di Monza€50