Sold2018VARIA. Fantaisie, pays divers. Ensemble environ 125 carVARIA. Fantaisie, pays divers. Ensemble environ 125 cartes postales, époques diverses.See Sold Price
Sold2015Fantaisie. Environ 170 cartes postales, sujets divers.Fantaisie. Environ 170 cartes postales, sujets divers. JOINTES: - Environ 115 cartes postales de pays divers dont 6 de la Russie.See Sold Price
Sold2024Elsie de Wolf portrait, dedicated to Salvador DaliElsie de Wolf portrait, dedicated to Salvador Dali, 1939/1946, silver gelatin photograph, inscribed and signed in black and white ink "1939 Elsie et des enfants" and "To Salvador Dali! Souvenir d'uneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 4 Fantasy German Coin, 1941-42-43-44Title : Set of 4 Fantasy German Coin, 1941-42-43-44 Description (FR) : Ensemble de 4 monnaie de fantaisie Allemande de 10 Reichs Mark, de 1941, 1942, 1943, 1944 Description (ENG) : Set of 4 German fanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Souvenirs de Paris, LemercierHeading: Author: [Lemercier, Rose-Joseph, lithographer] Title: Souvenirs de Paris et de ses Environs Place Published: [Paris] Publisher:[Chez Wild and A. Hauser] Date Published: [c.1860]See Sold Price
Sold2017Six Senoufo braceletsEnsemble composé de trois bracelets d'enfants rigides ouverts et trois bracelets d'adolescents rigides ouverts à décor en applique de personnages et animaux divers. Bronze ou laiton à patine d'usaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christos SIMATO (XX) Portraits féminins et d'enfants Lot de 14 aquarelles sur papier 40 x 30 cmChristos SIMATO (XX) Portraits féminins et d'enfants Lot de 14 aquarelles sur papier 40 x 30 cm environsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christos SIMATO (XX) Portraits féminins et d'enfants Lot de 13 aquarelles sur papier 40 x 30 cmChristos SIMATO (XX) Portraits féminins et d'enfants Lot de 13 aquarelles sur papier 40 x 30 cm environsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Ils sont ensemble", 2002, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage,Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Ils sont ensemble", 2002, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage, encre, fusain, crayon gras), signée et datée, 130x145 cm; Certificat d'authenticité des ArchSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIVENCHY, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1960. Ensemble de cocktail manteau et robe. Cr...GIVENCHY, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1960. Ensemble de cocktail manteau et robe. Création: Hubert de GIVENCHY En toile de laine côtelée noire, la robe à bretelle prSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), EnfantsPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), Enfants jouant à la Balle, lithograph in colours, circa 1900, from the edition of 200, MBM watermark to left margin, H.58.5cm W.41cm Provenance: Christie'See Sold Price
Sold2022Piaget, ensemble composé d'un collier et d'un bracelet pouvant former sautoir or 750 alternantPiaget, ensemble composé d'un collier et d'un bracelet pouvant former sautoir or 750 alternant des maillons godronnés et d'autres pavés de diamants taille brillant, signés, numSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Italian Grand Tour SouvenirsTwo Italian Grand Tour Souvenirs fourth quarter 19th century, each composed of siena and black marble, one of the Temple of Castor and Pollux, h. 17-1/2", w. 5-3/4", d. 5-3/4", and the other of the TeSee Sold Price
Sold2023McKinnon and Harris Pharr Curved Sofa EnsembleMcKinnon and Harris Pharr Curved Sectional Sofa Ensemble. Composed of three settees, creates show stopping drama with a simplicity belying a hidden complexity. Middle rail on the sofa back bends on twSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIVENCHY COUTURE ENSEMBLE FOR GLORIA SWANSON, PARIS,Brown brushed wool balloon coat w/ stand collar & single button closure at throat, 3/4 length raglan sleeve, vertical inset pockets, lined in mocha silk taffeta, matching wool jersey dress w/ scoop neSee Sold Price
Sold2022INCUNABLE. Ensemble de 5 textes hagiographiques sur et par Jérôme de Stridon dit SaintHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Francois Millet (French, 1814-1875) Jeune Femme aux Trois Enfants and Etudes des figures (aJean-Francois Millet (French, 1814-1875) Jeune Femme aux Trois Enfants and Etudes des figures (a double-sided drawing) charcoal on paper (double-sided drawing) stamped J.F.M. 11 5/8 x 8 1/8 inches. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ensemble de quatre oeufs de dinosaure Clutch of Four Dinosaur EggsEnsemble de quatre oeufs de dinosaure Clutch of Four Dinosaur Eggs Cairanoolithus Dughii (Titanosauride) Maastrichtian, Upper Cretaceous Dept. Mèze, South of France Rarely are intact dinosaur eggSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIVENCHY COUTURE ENSEMBLE FOR GLORIA SWANSON, 1950s2-pc green wool boucle shadow plaid ensemble c/o hobble coat w/ convertible collar, raglan sleeve, 3 oversized CF button closures, patch pockets, mocha suede belt w/ self covered buckle above hem, matSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fleur Fenton Cowles (American, 1908-2009) Ensemble de 3 oeuvres: Spring voyage, Spring time et W...Fleur Fenton Cowles (American, 1908-2009) Ensemble de 3 oeuvres: Spring voyage, Spring time et White Birch Gouaches sur isorel Respectivement: - Signée et datée 'FLEUR-63' au milieu, 32.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thierry Mugler Silver Evening Ensemble worn in Ebony Fashion Fair, 1990sThierry Mugler Silver Evening Ensemble worn in Ebony Fashion Fair, 1990s This ensemble was purchased by Eunice Walker Johnson of Johnson Publishing Company and worn in the Ebony Fashion Fair. Silver lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Importante collection de lépidoptères et insectes encadrés (environ 151 cadres) C...Importante collection de lépidoptères et insectes encadrés (environ 151 cadres) Collection of 151 Lepidoptera and Insecta Cases World localities A vintage collection of butterflies, motSee Sold Price
Sold2021Magritte (after), Les Enfants Trouves portfolioMagritte (after), Les Enfants Trouves portfolio, After Rene Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967), "Les Enfants Trouves de Magritte", A. C. Mazo et Cie, Paris, 1968, number 136 of 350 on velin d'Arches, 12 liSee Sold Price
Sold2022(SCIENTISTS.) FABRE, JEAN-HENRI. Autograph Manuscript, unsigned, draft of a portion of his Souvenirs"THE CRAB SPIDER" (SCIENTISTS.) FABRE, JEAN-HENRI. Autograph Manuscript, unsigned, draft of a portion of his Souvenirs Entomologiques, with holograph section titles beginning with "L'Araignée-craSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDalshire InternationalRare Harry Houdini "Packing Crate" Escape Illusion Ensemble$525(4 bids)
10 hrs LeftJulien's AuctionsThe Big Lebowski | John Turturro "Jesus Quintana" Screen-Matched Ensemble$25,000
8 hrs LeftDuMouchellesPaul Jacoulet (French/Japanese, 1896-1960) Woodblock, Ca. 1941, Souvenirs D'Autrefois. Japon$150
10 hrs LeftJulien's AuctionsThe Big Lebowski | John Goodman "Walter Sobchak" Screen-Matched Ensemble with Poster$4,000
6 days LeftDalshire InternationalStan Musial Signed Official Hall of Fame Jersey and Memorabilia Ensemble PSA Certified P53065$480(3 bids)
7 hrs LeftSchultz AuctioneersGroup of Pan American Exposition and New York World's Fair souvenirs and more$50(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftJulien's AuctionsThe Big Lebowski | John Turturro "Jesus Quintana" Screen-Matched Ensemble$20,000