Sold2023Sebastian Matta, MagriTTA, sedile UltramobileMagriTTA, sedile Ultramobile Schiuma di poliuretano, tessuto acrilico, scocca in metacrilato. Prod. Simon International, disegno del 1970, edizione del 2000 ca. Scatola originale. cm 56x92x87 LITERATUSee Sold Price
Sold2022NOVELLO FINOTTI (Né en 1939) AdamNOVELLO FINOTTI (Né en 1939) Adam bronze 36.8 x 36 x 30 cm. 14 1/2 x 14 3/16 x 11 13/16 in. Footnotes: Provenance Collection particulière, Etats-Unis Vente : Bonhams, Los AngSee Sold Price
Sold2017FAUSTO ZONAROMasi (PD) 1854 - Sanremo (IM) 1929 Veduta di Venezia Firmato 'F Zonaro' in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 40X67 L autenticità dell'opera è stata confermata da Erol Makzume. Vita avventurosa eSee Sold Price
Sold2022FAUSTO MELOTTI (1901-1986) Pair of Handles circa 1950glazed earthenware, numbered '6'height 2 1/...FAUSTO MELOTTI (1901-1986) Pair of Handles circa 1950 glazed earthenware, numbered '6' height 2 1/4in (6cm); width 8 1/2in (21.5cm); depth 3 1/2in (9.2cm); height 2 1/4in (6cm); width 8in (20.5cm); deSee Sold Price
Sold2016FAUSTO ZONARO Masi 1854 - Sanremo 1929FAUSTO ZONARO Masi 1854 - Sanremo 1929 Flowers in the vase 1920 ca. Oil on canvas applied on cardboard cm 67 x 40 Signed lower right sideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fausto Melotti (attr.) (1901–1986) Specchiera daSpecchiera da parete Ceramica smaltata, cristallo specchiato. Esecuz. La Farnesiana, 1958 Firmata sul bordo: La Farnesiana Italy Timbro sul retro dello specchio: Galvanit Fontana 15 luglio 1958 MessinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fausto Salvi (Born 1965) "Magic Wood Series"An amazing work by contemporary Italian artist Fausto Salvi. A remarkable process of applying aluminum leaf and paint to ceramic sculptures. Italy 2005 . From the home of a Pelham Manor NY collector .See Sold Price
Sold2022Fausto Melotti Monographs, eightFausto Melotti Monographs, eight Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details Fausto Melotti L'angelo necessario, Lizea Arte Edizioni, Italia, 2010. 144 pages,See Sold Price
Sold2022Meret Oppenheim (1913-1985) Traccia Table from the Ultramobile Collection Simon International,Meret Oppenheim (1913-1985) Traccia Table from the Ultramobile Collection Simon International, Switzerland/Italy gold leaf over wood, cast bronze unmarked H 25 x W 26 1/2 x D 20 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fausto Melotti (Rovereto (TN), 1901 - Milano, 1986) - Senza titolo, 1965, cm. 34x17,5. Ceramica, pezzo unico. Opera archiviata presso l'archivio Melotti con il codice OPR 004.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fausto Pirandello (Roma, 1899 - 1975) - Festa di mare, 1950 ca.Tecnica mista e pastelli a cera su carta, cm. 28x44. Firma in basso a destra. Opera registrata con il numero rep. 7 di casa Pirandello rullino 160. Certificato di autenticità Galleria Volos Arte MoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fausto Antonioli (ITALIAN, 1814-1882) oil on canvas,Fausto Antonioli (ITALIAN, 1814-1882) oil on canvas, Ponte di Rialto bridge- Venice, signed and dated 1846, canvas size 15in. x 22in. in gold frame, overall framed size 22in. x 29in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fausto Melotti plaqueGlazed and impressed ceramic plaque by Fausto Melotti for Melotti Ceramica, 1967. 14.5" H x 22" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fausto Melotti, Tazzina con piattinoTazzina con piattinoCeramica smaltata policroma modellata a mano e smaltata.1950 ca.Marchio dell'artista. tazzina cm 5x10, piattino diam. cm 12See Sold Price
Sold2023Fausto Melotti, Tazzina con piattinoTazzina con piattinoCeramica smaltata policroma modellata a mano e smaltata.1950 ca.Marchio dell'artista. tazzina cm 5x10, piattino diam. cm 12See Sold Price
Sold2022MERET OPPENHEIM, SIMON ULTRAMOBILE Un tavolinoMERET OPPENHEIM, SIMON ULTRAMOBILE Un tavolino 'Traccia', 1936-1972. Bronzo, legno rivestito con foglia d'oro. Cm 65 (h) x 67 x 53. A 'Traccia'occasional table designed in 1936-1972. Burnished brass aSee Sold Price
Sold2023KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA, SIMON ULTRAMOBILE,KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA, SIMON ULTRAMOBILE, 1969. Due poltroncine 'Kazuki'. Multistrato laccato. Etichette della manifattura. Altezza cm 107, larghezza 46, profondità 47. A pair of 'Kazuki' chairs. LacquSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fausto Melotti plaqueGlazed ceramic plaque by Fausto Melotti for Melotti Ceramica, 1967. 14" H x 20" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021An Excellent Fausto Gasiraghi Violin & Violin Bow SetA Beautiful Violin & Violin Bow set in excellent condition. Ready to be played by new owner.The violin comes in a mint like carrying case.The violin features a tag on the interior, displaying the makeSee Sold Price
Sold2021FAUSTO MELOTTI Modernist Oil and Metal Leaf Painting.FAUSTO MELOTTI Modernist Oil and Metal Leaf Painting. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 40 inches: W: 34.25 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 41.75 inches - Frame Width 47.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Fausto Salvi (Born 1965) "Orange Glazed Ceramic Sculpture, Italy 2005. From the Pelham Manor NY home of a collector. - Dimensions: 91" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA, SIMON ULTRAMOBILE, 1975. UnKAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA, SIMON ULTRAMOBILE, 1975. Un tavolo-console 'Antella'. Legno laccato, lucidato al poliestere. Misure in configurazione tavolo: cm 75 (h) x 159 x 94 misure in configurazione console:See Sold Price
Sold2022Fausto Melotti (attribuzione)Specchiera in vetro con cornice in ceramica smaltata., Marchio originale., Prod. La Farnesiana, Italia, 1960 ca., W. 58 - D. 10 - H. 70 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fausto Giusto, GrandpaFausto Giusto (Italian, 1867-1941) Grandpa's Snuff oil on canvas signed lower left 21 3/4" x 33 5/8"See Sold Price
4 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersEarly 20th c. Alabaster Italian Sculpture Girl on Pillow Illegibly Signed$50