Sold20216 Autographed 8 x 10 PhotographsDESCRIPTION: Signatures include Joe Morgan, Warren Spahn, Johnny Logan, Joe Adcock, Del Crandall, Eddie Mathews, Felix Mantilla, Hank Aarron/ Lou Burdette. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the tSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ESTATE COLLECTION OF ANTIQUE ETCHINGSThree antique etchings include: William Hogarth (1697-1764) 'Paul before Felix'; Luigi Rossini (1790-1857) 'Veduta del Tempio di Antonino, e Faustina'; and after Albrecht Durer (1471-1528) 'Christ CarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Guarnacci, Felix Padovano e Claudio VagnoniCoppia di poltrone mod. Duna con struttura in materiale plastico e rivestimenti in tessuto., Prod. 1p, Italia, 1969, cm 54x76x68, Bibliografia, Archivio digitale del Museo del Design Toscano.See Sold Price
Sold2022FELIX TABASCO El Hoyo de Pinares, (1947) / (2007) "Puerta del Toro" (Bull's Gate)Oil on canvasSigned in the lower left corner. On the back titled. 46 x 38 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felix + Krissa Lopez, De Corazon, 1997Felix + Krissa Lopez(Santa Cruz, b. 1942)De Corazon, 1997monoprinttitled lower left: Del Corazonsigned lower right: Krissa M Lopez / Felix Lopez23 1/2 x 17 1/2 in. (59.69 x 44.45 cm.), Frame: 33 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felix Felice Di Bartolomei - Monachelle verso la chiesa, 1960Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C.See Sold Price
Sold2022RENÈ LALIQUE. France, ca. 1950. Clairefontaine" perfume box. Moulded glass.RENÈ LALIQUE. France, ca. 1950. Clairefontaine" perfume box. Moulded glass. Work reproduced in "Le Catalogue Raisonné del L'Ouvre en Verre de R. Lalique", by Felix Marcilhac, Les Editions de l'ASee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE FRENCH POSTERS BY CHARDON AND BENOISTThe lot includes a pair of lithographs by Felix Benoist, French, 1818 to 1896, from the collection Rome Dans Sa Grandeur. The first lithograph is titled Porte Flaminia depicting the current Porta delSee Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ali Italiane. Trionfo del tricoloreIn basso a destra etichetta con: "Atelier di Varedo - Mobili d'Arte - G.Borsani", (ricercato laboratorio che ha realizzato la struttura), olio e smalti su tavola, W. 160 - H. 120 Cm, Opera archiviataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castiglione Giovanni Benedetto, Adorazione del Bambinoolio su tela, W. 147 - H. 120 Cm, L’opera qui presentata mostra alcuni dettagli compositivi, quali per esempio la figura del pastore con il capo adornato da una corona di foglie in primo piano,See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLORitratto di Fath 'Ali Shah Qajar (1797 - 1834) Olio su tela, cm 183,5X122 Il dipinto raffigura Fath 'Ali, Shah della dinastia Qajar, raffigurato inginocchiato su un prezioso tappeto. Di lui esistono pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Felix the Cat Felix Frolic Platform Toy.14" platform and 11" to top of Central Felix. Lithographed tin. The central Felix is 9" tall. The two small Felix figures in back are each 5" tall. The red mice are 4" tall. Windup works. Felix movesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Felix Ziem Oil, Sultan's Caique at ConstantinopleFelix Ziem (French 1821-1911) Sultan's Caique at Constantinople, oil on cradled mahogany panel, signed lower right, framed.Provenance: By descent in the Ogelbay/Burton family of Gates Mills, Ohio. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Suola Bolognese della fine del XVI secolo, Ritratto diolio su tela, cm 129,5x98, Reca iscrizione in alto a destra: IULIA RUINA MUSOTTA / POLITIORIBUS LITERIS / ET EGREGIIS MORIBUS / SUPRA SEXUM EXCULTA / OBIIT ANNO AETATIS XV Il dipinto è stato espostSee Sold Price
Sold2021PITTORE VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLORitratto di donna africana Olio su tela, cm 133X96See Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola di Mosca del XVI secoloScuola di Mosca del XVI secolo Icona rafigurante San Nicola e la sua storia Legno dipinto e dorato cm 86x111See Sold Price
Sold2022van Aelst Pieter Coecke bottega di, Adorazione dei Magi, Annunciazione e Adorazione del Bambinotrittico, olio su tavola, W. 139 - H. 99 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Canarian school, circa 1687. “Portrait of the Marquise of Villanueva del Pradoâ€. Oil on canvas.Canarian School, circa 1687. "Portrait of MarÃa Viña, Marquise of Villanueva del Prado". Oil on canvas. Re-drawn. Measurements: 193,5 x 109,5 cm, 224 x 140 cm (frame). The one we present here isSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVI SECOLOMadonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 109,3X85,7 Il dipinto si data al sedicesimo secolo e le analisi a raggi X rivelano un disegno preparatorio di notevole sprezzatura che non deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola umbra del XVI secolo Madonna con Bambino e san Giovanninotempera su tavola, W. 40 - H. 50 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo, Philippines (1855-1913)Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo, Philippines (1855-1913), Signed Circa 1886, Seascape, oil on canvas, 18 inches x 30 inches - 46 cm x 76 cm, Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2016Artista Romano del XVI secolo, da Raffaello, Sacraolio su tavola, cm 100x76, in cornice dorataSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andrea del Sarto, attr. Italian Old MasterArtist: Andrea del Sarto (Attributed to) Title: Untitled (Holy Family) Medium: Oil on wood panel Size: 21" x 26" Approximate panel size (not including frame) Date: 1540 Circa Very good quality ItalianSee Sold Price
Jun 08Leon GalleryFélix Martínez y Lorenzo (1859 - c. 1916) - Campesina India (Native Peasant)₱800,000
Featured5 days LeftJasper52Rare etching n.12 from Book of Academies drawn from natural by François Boucher. Louis Fé$500
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseZaida DEL RIO (1954) Cuban art. Framed watercolor on cardboard signed and dated.$400
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseZaida DEL RIO (1954) Cuban art. Framed Mixed media on canvas signed and dated.$400
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseFelix Ramos (Cuba,1919-1993) Oil on board from 1940's signed lower right$700
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Pablo Picasso GALERIE FELIX VERCEL 1972 Plate Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$130
Jun 02Collective HudsonJules Felix Coutan, Figural Bronze Sculpture Of The Goddess Of Peace, 19th Century$700
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Pablo Picasso GALERIE FELIX VERCEL 1972 Plate Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$1