2019Gathering flowersNN-381 (AL) - Ferdinand Wagner (German 1847-1927), Gathering flowers, Oil on canvas, Signed Ferdin-Wagner on lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor Signed Clelia Bompiani BattagliaWatercolor Signed Clelia Bompiani Battaglia (1847-1927) of Woman Standing w/ Tambourine in Gold Painted Frame - approx 31.5 x 24.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Gontard, Oil on Panel, 'Woman in Field'(French, b. 1927) signed l.l.c. Overall: 19"h x 10"w Sight: 15-1/2"h x 12-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fred Morgan (UK,1847-1927) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Fred (Frederick) Morgan (British, 1847 - 1927) NAME: Two Girls with Puppies MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some inpainting along lower edge. Some damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 39 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016CONTINENTAL PAINTED & GILTWOOD TRIPTYCH SCREENeach panel signed Ferdinand Wagner each panel depicting bacchic cherubs in a landscape 66 1/2 total inches wide;69 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Müller (1847-1927): Mushrooms: Twenty PlatesWalter Müller (1847-1927): Mushrooms: Twenty Plates Twenty lithographs in colors on wove paper. All 7 1/4 x 9 1/4 in. (sight), 12 x 13 3/4 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Bryant P. BAKER: "The Pioneer Woman," 1927Bryant P. Baker (English, 1881-1971). Bronze sculpture modeled as a woman with book under arm in turn-of-century (18-19th C.) attire, leading a child. Stamped "Gorham Co. Founders Cire Perdue QHLD" [1See Sold Price
Sold2017Carroll Cloar Drawing, Woman in FieldCarroll Cloar (Tennessee, 1913-1993) pencil and marker on paper landscape drawing depicting a long haired female figure wearing a checkered apron left foreground with hands in her pockets, standing inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Morgan, Frederick (London 1847/1856–1927) DerMorgan, Frederick (London 1847/1856–1927) Der Abschied. 1877. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. 125x76,5 cm. - Doubliert, partiell kraqueliert.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sophie Meyer, Germany (1847-1921), Woman in a gardenSophie MeyerGermany (1847-1921)Woman in a garden with Parasol, 1898oil on canvassigned and dated lower left, gilt-framed.Property from a Prominent Saint Louis Estate19 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nicola Simbari ptg. "Woman Walking Along FloweringSimbari, Nicola (Italian 1927 - 2012), Woman Walking Along Flowering Walkway, 1967, oil on canvas, 23.5 x 31.25 inches, signed and dated Simbari 67 lower right, Provenance: Florence Art Gallery, FloreSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Alex Katz, Blueberry Field, 1968Alex Katz (American, b. 1927), "Blueberry Field," 1968, screenprint, pencil signed lower left, edition: 81/100, image (sheet): 14"h x 17"w, overall (with frame): 27.5"h x 27.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Nicola Simbari Oil Painting 'Women in Red'Nicola Simbari, Italian (1927-2012). 'Woman in Red'. Signed bottom right 1963. Oil on Canvas. Wally Findlay Galleries label on verso. Measures 39.5" H x 35.5" W (visible), framed 47.5" H x 44.5" W. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) Women on a BenchNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) Women on a Bench oil on linen 50 x 46 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023JACOB WAGNER (Massachusetts/Germany, 1852-1898), Woman in a garden., Oil on canvas, relined, 24" xJACOB WAGNERMassachusetts/Germany, 1852-1898Woman in a garden. Unsigned.Oil on canvas, relined, 24" x 20". Framed 30" x 36". Provenance:Acquired from the artist, then by family desSee Sold Price
Sold2021Malcolm McKesson. 3 Women In A Field.Malcolm McKesson (1909-1999). Three Women In A Field. Signed. Watercolor, crayon and ink on paper. Excellent condition. Image is 14"w x 16.5"h. Frame is 21"w x 23"h. Est. $1,000-1,500. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Ferdinand Schafer (1839-1927): YosemiteFrederick Ferdinand Schafer 1839-1927 Yosemite oil on canvas, relined signed lower right Sight: 49 1/4 x 29 1/4 in. (125.1 x 74.3 cm.), Frame: 64 1/2 x 44 1/2 in. (163.8 x 113 cm.) Provenance: PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Roybet, Reclining Woman, Oil on CanvasSigned Ferdinand Roybet, reclining woman, oil on canvas, 28" x 23", in giltwood frame 38" x 32". Note old Christie's East label.See Sold Price
Sold2016Nicola Simbari ptg. "Young Woman with Bouquet ofSimbari, Nicola (Italian 1927 - 2012), "Young Woman with Bouquet of Flowers", 1968, oil on canvas, 31.5 x 35.5 inches, signed and dated Simbari 68 lower center, Provenance: Florence Art Gallery, FloreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Laugée (FRENCH, 1853–1937) oil on canvas, WomanGeorges Laugée (FRENCH, 1853–1937) oil on canvas, Woman in Wheat Field, 18-1/4 x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsCAPPIELLO, Leonetto (1875 – 1942). Chaussures Raoul. 1922. ...$1,000
May 11Auction Team BrekerZeiss Ikon Perfekt Camera (13 x 18 cm) with Double Protar 6.3/163 mm Lens, c. 1927€350
2 days LeftTremont AuctionsErastus Salisbury Field. Folk art portrait of a woman wearing a bonnet and holding a book. Oil on$750
4 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NY3 paintings, copies, Degas Ballerina scene, oil on Masonite, 10" by 8"; Woman mourning, oil on$20(1 bid)
May 10Rail & Road AuctionsScandinavian-American Line Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign of Frederick VIII By Ferdinand Worms$170
Jun 08Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 DRINK COCA-COLA SERVING TRAYS W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHICS$150(1 bid)
Jun 08Dan Morphy AuctionsCOCA-COLA "CAMEO" 5-PIECE CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH WINDOW DISPLAY W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$250