Sold2018ATTRIBUTED TO FILIPPO DE PISIS (ITALIAN 1896-1956), OILATTRIBUTED TO FILIPPO DE PISIS (ITALIAN 1896-1956), OIL ON PAPER, BROCCA CON FIORI, SIGNED. SIGHT 12 3/4 X 23 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 27"See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to: Filippo De Pisis (Italian, 1896-1956) street scene, watercolor and gouache on paper,Attributed to: Filippo De Pisis (Italian, 1896-1956) street scene, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed “Pisis ‘59”, image size 20 3/4 x 11 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016FILIPPO DE PISIS - Albatross, 1945 circaFILIPPO DE PISIS Ferrara 1896 - Milan 1956 Albatross, 1945 circa Oil on board, 30 x 40 cm Signed lower right Photo-certificate of authenticity by Archive Filippo de PisisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis (Ferrara, 1896 - Milano, 1956) - Natura morta con le pere, 1934Olio su tela, cm. 38x46. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: timbri Exposition Douanes Pisis. L'opera è registrata presso l'Associazione per Filippo de Pisis, Milano, con n. 05531. L'opera è accSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Vaso di fiori, 1948 Olio su tela, cm 70 x 45,3 Firmato, datato e dedicato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia del prof. Renato Cardazzo, Galleria del Naviglio AutenticSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Vaso di fiori, 1950 Olio su tela, cm 29,8 x 23,8 Firmato e datato in alto al centro Provenienza: Galleria Sienesi, Milano Collezione privata, Italia Bibliografia: G. BrigantSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Fiori nel bicchiere, 1949 Olio su tela cartonata, cm 45,7 x 34,6 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Associazione per Filippo De Pisis, n° 05600See Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Natura morta con bicchiere di vino e uva, 1953 Olio su tela, cm 20 x 30 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Provenienza: Galleria del Naviglio, Milano Collezione privata, ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nelFilippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nel 1943L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Associazione per il Patrocinio dell'Opera di Filippo de PisisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)INTERNO CON UCCELLETTO E CARTUCCERAolio su tela, cm 70,1x49,8firma eFilippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)INTERNO CON UCCELLETTO E CARTUCCERAolio su tela, cm 70,1x49,8firma e datasul retro: timbri Galleria del Milione, Milanoeseguito nel 1936L'opera e' registrata presso l'AssoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giovanni Casadei. Oil/Panel, Interior Still LifeGiovanni Casadei (Italian, 1956-). An oil on panel interior still life with mandolin. Signed lower left and with artist's info verso. Gilt framed. 12 in x 14-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022(MARINI, MARINO.) Giani, Giampiero. Marino Marini. Pittori e Scultori Italiani Contemporanei. Vol 2.(MARINI, MARINO.) Giani, Giampiero. Marino Marini. Pittori e Scultori Italiani Contemporanei. Vol 2. Essay by Filippo de Pisis. Text in Italian and German. 2 original lithographs by Marini, one of whiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jackie Kennedy's De Cusati Painting. c.1962.[Kennedy/Gallagher] Emiddio De Cusati (Italian, 1896-1984). View of Amalfi Coast, Italy. Oil on canvas-board. Signed Emiddio de Cusati at lower right. Framed: 24" x 30". A fine view of the houses liniSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gioacchino Pagliei (attrib.), paintingGioacchino Pagliei (attrib.), painting, Attributed to Gioacchino Pagliei (Italian, 1852-1896), "Ancora un attimo", c. 1880, oil on panel, bears signature lower right, 9.5"h x 6.25"w (sight), 16"h x 14See Sold Price
Sold2018Italian oil on panel, Virgin & Child after LancianoItalian school painting after Polidoro De Lanciano (1515-1565), oil on wood panel depicting Madonna and Child, with the infant St. John gazing in adoration toward the Christ Child, who reaches out toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugenio Bonivento, Gondoliers in VeniceEugenio Bonivento (Italian, 1880-1956) oil on canvas depicting gondolas traveling a narrow canal in Venezia, signed l.r. "E. Bonivento" housed in a fine custom giltwood frame with linen panel, 17" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Panel Board, Ville du Midi,Itali GiordaniSigned l.r. Giordani (Italian, 1882-1956) 21"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hugo Ballin (1879-1956), "Italian Hillside," 20th c.,Hugo Ballin (1879-1956), "Italian Hillside," 20th c., oil on canvas, laid to panel, unsigned, presented in a gilt and gesso frame, H.- 7 3/4 in., W.- 11 1/2 in. Provenance: Private Collection of a locSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed To: Bonifazio de Pitati, ItalianAttributed To: Bonifazio de Pitati, Italian (1487-1553) Oil on Painting "Allegorical Figure, Virgo" Laid on Wood Panel. Unsigned. Some Wear to Paint, varnished over for preservation otherwise good conSee Sold Price
Sold2019Filippo Costaggini Portrait of Moses Oil PaintingFilippo Costaggini Portrait of Moses Oil Painting. This oil on canvas painting of a portrait of Moses is signed Filippo Costaggini (Italian, 1839-1904) and dated 1896. Filippo Costaggini is best knownSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIETRO DE FRANCISCO, FRENCH COASTAL PAINTINGPietro DeFrancisco (Italian, 1873-1969). "Deauville, France Coastal Scene", oil on panel. Signed right of lower center. Approx. 8.5" x 12.75" (frame), 6.5" x 11" (panel)See Sold Price
Sold2021Lionel F. Massa Oil, "Piazza di Spagna"Lionel F. Massa ( Italian, b.1914) "Piazza di Spagna," oil on wood panel, signed lower right, framed. Bearing label verso for Galerie de Paris, Rome. Dimensions: 18 x 11 in. 27 x 21 in. asSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peasant womanSmall oil painting on panel, 20th-century Italian school, depicting a peasant woman. Dimensions: 24x17 cm. Signed by an unidentified artist.See Sold Price
Sold2024R. Pucci - Still lifeOil painting on panel, 20th-century Italian school, depicting a still life. Inner frame dimensions: 30x20 cm. Signature at the bottom left by R. Pucci.See Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Ragazzo tirolese 1939 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Tyrolean boy 1939€6,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 L'orologiaio del villaggio 1924 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956€20,000
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanWilliam Sharer (American, b. 1934) Late Afternoon - Rancho de Taos$1,500
May 16Freeman's | HindmanPaul Constantin Dominique Tetar van Elven (Belgian, 1823-1896) Arab Marketplace$2,500(2 bids)
May 19Fontaine's Auction GalleryFranklin B. De Haven (American, 1856-1934), Morning Near Nubble Lighthouse, Maine$350(2 bids)
2 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryContinental/Spanish School, "Ships at Port- El Huerto Pequeno de Barramrio," early 20th c., H.- 25 i$250
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsTheophile Marie Francoise Lybaert (1848-1927), 'Gent, Rijkste Diamant in de kroon van Vlaanderen',€1,500
May 24Eldred'sVENETIAN SCHOOL (Italy, 19th Century), Portrait of a doge., Oil on wood panel, 7.5” x 5”$225(3 bids)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanFollower of Adriaen Pietersz van de Venne (Dutch, 16th/17th Century) Beggars Fighting$1,000
May 16Eldred'sRONAL A. PARLIN (Maine, 1956-), "The Udder Day/Her Bounty"., Oil on linen laid to panel, 43.5" x$1,500
May 16Freeman's | HindmanCircle Of Esaias van de Velde the Elder (Dutch, 1587-1630) A Merry Company in a Garden$2,000
May 19Fontaine's Auction GallerySebastiano Guzzone (Italian, 1856-1890), Interior Scene with Classical Figures$300(1 bid)
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Jean Francois de Troy (France,Italy,1679-1752) oil painting antique$1,200(6 bids)
Featured3 days LeftFlorida Estate Sales Inc.NICOLAU FACCHINETTI OIL PAINTING OF GUANABARA BAY$210(2 bids)