Sold2024VICTORIAN DENTAL CABINETVICTORIAN CYLINDER ROLL AND MARBLE TOP, WALNUT DENTAL CABINET, ATTRIBUTED TO RANSOM & RANDOLPH. 32" W x 17" D x 63" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING, IT MUST BE SHIPPED VIASee Sold Price
Sold2017A DISTINCTIVE 19C MOORSE-TYPE CABINET STEREOSCOPEA fine circa 1865 English table-top cabinet model stereoscope, the square form with canted corners and distinctive rounded top edges front and back, the angled cylinder oculars mounted to removable paSee Sold Price
Sold2022SMALL ANTIQUE WALNUT CABINETSmall antique English walnut counter-top cabinet with brass hardware, 4 drawers, and 2 locking doors. 13.5 x 14 x 10.5 in deep. Chip to base of one door, no key.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Victorian walnut marble top side cabinetFine Victorian walnut marble top side cabinet, 48.4"x21.8"x17.6"See Sold Price
Sold2021Walnut Dental cabinetWalnut Dental cabinet, top section with two glass doors, over beveled glass mirror, mirrored top, right side single glass door flanked by drawers and doors, 63"h x 31"w x 15"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique English Table Top Small Display Curio CaseAntique English Walnut Table Top Small Display Curio Cabinet Case, having a glass door with lock & key as well as 3 felt-covered display spotlights and 3 drawers. Measures 17 x 10 x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold201719th c. roll top dental cabinet, 68"h19th century dental cabinet, the "C" roll cylinder top opening to reveal a mirrored back and marble shelf, over multi-drawer storage compartments, pull out shelf, and 2-door base cabinet, 68"h x 32"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Walnut Stepback Bookcase / CupboardEnglish Walnut Stepback Bookcase / Cupboard - 90.5 in tall x 40 x 18, Shelf depth in top cabinet is 7.5 inches and they are adjustable, Bottom cabinet interior depth is 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017English burl walnut tea caddy, 19th century, having aEnglish burl walnut tea caddy, 19th century, having a cylinder top, opening to a fitted interior having a glass insert, the case accented with brass banding, 8"h x 12.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Walnut Two-Door CabinetRoom 302. An English walnut small two door cabinet. The top painted grey. 30" high x 32" wide x 17" deep.See Sold Price
Sold202119th CENTURY ENGLISH WALNUT PARTNERS DESK19th CENTURY ENGLISH WALNUT PARTNERS DESK WITH TOOLED LEATHER TOP, SIX DRAWERS AND CABINETS ON BOTH SIDES. Height: 30.5 in. by Width: 56.5 in. by Depth: 26.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021FINE 17TH C ENGLISH WALNUT CHEST OF DRAWERSFour drawers and four-board top. Geometrically panelled, cushion-shaped mouldings and decorated with raised columns. Pegged construction and period brass pulls. Monogrammed "TM" and dated 1688. EnglisSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Part English Mahogany Breakfront. Cylinder Top2 Part English Mahogany Breakfront. Cylinder Top has fitted fitted interior with leather top. Inlaid drawer fronts. Upper cabinet has two fretwork paned doors with pink painted interior. -- DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique English Elizabethan Walnut Marble Top SideboardAn antique English Elizabethan sideboard offers beveled marble top over case with frieze drawer having central pyramidal element surmounting cabinet with double doors having carved floral urn decoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR 19TH C. WALNUT CYLINDER FORM CABINETSA similar pair of nineteenth century walnut cylinder form cabinets having inset marble tops. Each having one door with open shelving. Ht: 29.5" Dia: 15"See Sold Price
Sold2019French Renaissance dental cabinetFrench Renaissance dental cabinet in walnut with rouge marble top. 19th century. 62 1/2"h x 32 1/2"w x 17 1/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINE ENGLISH GEORGE III MAHOGANY BREAKFRONT.An impressive seven part, satin wood banded inlaid breakfront with a dental molding carved pediment top, and four sectional glass doors with adjustable interior fabric lined wood shelves. The lower ceSee Sold Price
Sold2021BEAUTIFUL WALNUT CARVED MARBLE TOP SIDEBOARD DISPLAYBEAUTIFUL WALNUT CARVED MARBLE TOP SIDEBOARD DISPLAY CABINET WITH BEVELED MIRROR. HAS 2 BEVELED GLASS CABINETS WITH SHELVES ON EACH SIDE. VERY CLEAN, FROM FINE DUTCHESS COUNTY, N.Y. HOME. MEASURES 72"See Sold Price
Sold2022Enameled Metal Dental CabinetEnameled metal dental cabinet by Hamilton Co. Two Rivers WI, stainless steel, glazed doors on top with interior glass shelves, over two drawers with interior dividers, and a pair of cabinet doors, ca.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR ENGLISH WALNUT VENEER BEDSIDE CABINETS19th century, each with burlwood tops over a single drawer and a cabinet door h. 28-1/2 w. 15 d. 12 in. Provenance: Descended through a Greenwich, CT family estate [In Situ Item] This item will not beSee Sold Price
Sold2023VLADIMIR KAGAN (American, 1927-2016).Signed Vladimir Kagan 3 Drawer cabinet with mahogany sides, burl walnut top and gilt metal base. A fine and rare model that complimented the desk in the prior lot at the home. From a Larchmont Manor,See Sold Price
Sold2021Derbyshire oak English dresser, early 18th C., walnutDerbyshire oak English dresser, early 18th C., walnut finish, oblong top comprised of three boards, case with three short drawers with replaced brasses over three paneled cabinet doors, single shelf tSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.AN ANTIQUE SWISS MUSIC BOX, MERMOD FRÈRES, SAINTE-CROIX, 1890s$300