Sold2021EXTREMELY FINE MODERN TURKISH CARPET OF A TABRIZEXTREMELY FINE MODERN TURKISH CARPET OF A TABRIZ DESIGN. Circa date : Early 21st Century. 14 ft 1 in x 10 ft 2 in (4.29 m x 3.1 m). This antique and vintage rug auction consists of a collection of: PeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pure Silk Sino-Persian Fine Carpet, Modern, 3' x 2'Pure Silk Sino-Persian Fine Carpet, Modern, Leaf and floral scrolls with animals on the backs of other animals in a multicolored palette. Dimensions: 3' x 2' Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique And Finely Hand Knotted Hamadan Carpet.A great carpet for a home wanting a modern feel but a fine old carpet. From a Westchester NY estate. - Dimensions: 6ft 8" x 4ftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Stark Carpet Corp New York Area RugVintage mid century modern geometrical area rug by Stark Carpet Corp. New York. Bears original label & signed to backside. Measures approx. 142" x 127" (11.8 ft x 10.5 ft). Shipping: Purchaser local pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair 60s 70s Brutalist MCM Mod Op Art Era Shag CarpetsDescribed By:Nikki CNX 1236 5320 Title:Pair 60s 70s Brutalist MCM Mod Op Art Era Shag Carpets Description: Groovy pair of 60s or 70s brutalist era midcentury modern mod op art era shag rug carpets. TySee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Silk Sino-Persian Carpet, China, 9.1 x 11.11Modern; hand-knotted, silk pile.See Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Plain Silk and Wool Tweed 150 Knot Nepal CarpetModern Plain Silk and Wool Tweed 150 Knot Nepal Carpet. Size 8'2" x 9'10" (249cm x 300cm), weight 59 lbs. Color: Old silver. Materials: Pile 67% fine Chinese silk, 33% hand carded, hand spun high altiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Plain Silk and Wool Tweed 150 Knot Rug, Nepal,Modern Plain Silk and Wool Tweed 150 knot Nepal carpet. Size 8'1" x 9'9" (246cm x 297cm), weight 50 lbs. Color: Luminous Imperial purple. Materials: Pile 67% fine Chinese silk, 33% hand carded, hand sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Modern Suzani Style Rug, Nepal, 13'3 x 17'3Fine Modern Suzani Style 150 Knot Nepal Rug. Size: 13'3 x 17'3 (404 cm x 526 cm), weight 135 lbs. Harmonious, muted shades of ivory, soft terra cotta and sage. Materials: Pile 100% hand carded, hand sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brown High Pile Modern CarpetLot 179 Brown High Pile Modern Carpet 8 ft 7 in x 7 ft 6 in brown ground with square patchwork design utilizing yellow, red, and tan 103 x 90 inches Provenance: Property from the Estate of Seymour StSee Sold Price
Sold20219x12 Turkish Oriental Modern Carpet, Oushak HandmadeThis Turkish one-of-a-kind Modern Rug is hand-knotted and handwoven by the most skilled artisans who use pure wool, in muted, pastel tones, and stylish, in Beige Color. It is in very good condition, pSee Sold Price
Sold2024FINE MODERN 14KT WH GOLD/DIAM. ENGAGEMENT RING, C. 1960FINE MODERN 14KT WHITE GOLD/DIAMOND ENGAGEMENT RING, C. 1960, W. 4.2 DWT, SIZE 7See Sold Price
Sold2024Modern Carpet with Tiger MotifModern Carpet with Tiger Motif, made in Nepal, 20th century, 5 x 7 feet, Good condition Provenance: The Estate of Caroline P. Ireland.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Modern Plain Field Rug, Nepal, 12'1" x 15'1"Fine Modern Plain Field 100 Knot Rug, Nepal, 12'1" x 15'1", weight 115 lbs. Rich, deep shades of abrashed raisin and plum. Materials: Pile 100% hand carded, hand spun select Changpheal wool from remotSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tabriz fine Carpet, Persia, approx. 50 years, woolTabriz fine Carpet, Persia, approx. 50 years, wool, approx. 292 x 204 cm, condition: 2. Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and more high-resolution dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tabriz fine carpet, China, approx. 30 years, wool withTabriz fine carpet, China, approx. 30 years, wool with and on silk, approx. 405 x 312 cm, condition: 2. Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports anSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINE MODERN 14KT YW GOLD/AMETHYST/PEARL BANGLE BRACELETFINE MODERN 14KT YELLOW GOLD/AMETHYST/PEARL BANGLE BRACELET, C. 1950/60, WEIGHT 28.9 GRAMS, D. 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Modern Tibetan Rug, Nepal, 6'1'' x 8'1''Fine Modern Tibetan Rug, Nepal, wool, 6'1'' x 8'1'' (185 x 246 cm). Weight: 36 lbs. Wool. Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential Reserves in this Auction; All Acceptable Bidding Commences at the OnSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftConcept Art GalleryFrench Aubusson style handsewn wool carpet French designer Henri Samuel$225
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsKim+Marylin Giclee by William David from the Celebrities & Royals Collection$100
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsExtremly Fine Antique Persian Mohtashem Kashan Rug 10 ft 6 in x 7 ft 2 in (3.2 m x 2.18 m)$5,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsFine Large Antique Persian Kashan Mohtashem 15 ft 8 in x 10 ft 4 in (4.78 m x 3.15 m)$6,000