Sold2017A Fine Vintage Dan Bassa Mask, African ArtA Very finely carved wooden face mask from the DAN Bassa peoples, Cote De Ivorie, West Africa. Carved wood with a carving style that shows a Bassa influence, so the mask likely originates from the norSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Very Fine Baule Portrait Mask, African ArtA lovely vintage wooden mask from the Baule peoples, Cote D'ivoire, West Africa. Carved wood with a superb and refined carving style, raised facial features and a very well carved coiffure, most impreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dogon African Carving (vintage)Carved wood panel (door or window) with custom metal stand, panel 25 x 20 x 2” plus pegs, overall 28 x 22 x 8”, weight 26 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Very Fine Yaka Initiation Mask, African ArtA beautiful carved wood and textile mask with painted designs and overall elaborate style. The mask has a large and full raffia grass coiffure and measures 24 x 20 inches ( approximately ) Yaka peopleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Vintage Carved Wood West African Tribal Masks - Two carved wood masks with pigment. Comprising:Two Vintage Carved Wood West African Tribal Masks - Two carved wood masks with pigment. Comprising: Kple Mask, Baule People, Ivory Coast, a circular mask with horns, 29" h x 20" w. AND Plank Mask, likSee Sold Price
Sold2023African Ivory Coast Baule Goli (20 th Century)Carved and painted wood mask, 53 x 24 ½ x 3 ½”, weight 16 lbs. Provenance: from a private museum collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021African Wood CarvingCarved and painted wood lizard mask, 54 x 6 ¾ x 7”.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Fine Old Lega Horned mask, African ArtAn elegant vintage Lega mask from the Congo, central Africa. Carved wood with serene and simple form with Horns and archaic face. The mask measures 11 inches tall, 17 inches tall on metal display stanSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Fine Vuvi African mask w/ Raffia collar, African ArtThis is a nice vintage carved wooden mask from the Vuvi peoples, Gabon, West Africa. carved wood with a heavy kaolin clay pigment on the surface and some signs of age, handling and wear. The mask hasSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Fine Mossi Avian Cap mask, African mask,African ArtThis is a vintage mask, from the Mossi peoples of Burkina Faso, West Africa. Carved wood with black and red stain and accented with kaolin clay pigment. The mask has a wonderful "Modern art" aestheticSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage African Long Nose Wood MaskVintage African Long Nose Wood Mask, measures 20'' x 13'' which includes raffia, ready to hangSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Fine Vintage Bamana Hyena Mask, African ArtThis is a very fine old carved wooden mask with incised linear designs,and an overall zoomorphic form representing the Hyena. Note the well handled surface patina and signs of wear and use. This maskSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Vintage Mitsogo Bwiti Initiation Mask, African ArtA Lovely vintage to antique Wooden mask from the Mitsogo peoples, Gabon, Africa. A very finely carved example of the style of masks worn during Bwiti initiation ceremonies. a initiation ceremony perfoSee Sold Price
Sold2016(6) DECORATIVE GROUP, TRIBAL HEADS, STANDING DUCK(lot of 6) Decorative arts: (4) African tribal wood carvings, (two) masks, (two) male and female heads, largest: 7.75"h; (1) silver tone metal duck with curled tail feather, 9.5"h, 13"l; (1) single liSee Sold Price
Sold2022African Art Antelope MaskA Burkina Faso Wan Nyaka wood mask. 20" L. Provenance: Ex collection, Columbia University Professor.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique/Vintage African Carved Wood Tribal Mask. WithAntique/Vintage African Carved Wood Tribal Mask. With shell and bead decoration. 20"h. Condition: Good with wear, cracks and losses.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Carved Wood African MaskVintage carved wood African mask. Surface wear consistent with exposure. Measures approx. 10 x 6.25 x 4.25 inches. African mask, African art, wood mask, collectibles, wall decor, wall accessories, homSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Antique/Vintage African Carved Wood Tribal Masks.Four Antique/Vintage African Carved Wood Tribal Masks. Polychrome paint decoration. Tallest measures 20"h. Condition: Good with wear, cracks and losses.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Vintage Carved Wood African Ceremonial Masks Elongated Faces 20.5 in. length x 6.25 in.2 Vintage Carved Wood African Ceremonial Masks Elongated Faces 20.5 in. length x 6.25 in. size: 6.25x20.5x4See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Vintage West African Art Tribal Masks - West Africa, Liberia, Mali. Grouping comprises: A DanFour Vintage West African Art Tribal Masks - West Africa, Liberia, Mali. Grouping comprises: A Dan Deangle carved wood mask with cowry shell and hair accents 12" h; a Dan Deangle carved wood mask withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Vintage West African Art Carved Tribal Dance Masks - Koto Senufo Carved Wood Mask 22" h x 9 1/2"Two Vintage West African Art Carved Tribal Dance Masks - Koto Senufo Carved Wood Mask 22" h x 9 1/2" w. Mask - 21" h x 9 1/4" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Beaded Ashanti Baluba Ghana Africa Moon Mask Wood CarvingVintage Beaded Ashanti Baluba Ghana Africa Moon Mask Wood Carving. Measurements in inches: 9 diameter Condition:Wear consistent with age and use Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be paSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Vintage African Ebony Wood CarvingsElongated figures of a man and a woman, carved of fine-grained black wood, probably ebony. Male is initialed "YM" to base. Female is 12 3/4" in height.See Sold Price
11 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCTwo Large Vintage Carved Wood Painted Red Black White African Masks Possibly Congo Kuba Gouro 24in$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCLockwood de Forest (1850-1932), Ahmedabad Wood Carving Company; An Aesthetic Movement Carved Teak$10,000
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Vintage Wood Sun Face Hawaiian Hand Craved Tribal Wall Art Hanging Tiki Man Cave Bar Decor 20$140
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Handmade Solid Wood "Woman Carrying A Basket" African Art Carving$1
11 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCCollection 7 Vintage And Antique Chinese Southeast Asian Thai Persian Japanese And Or African$70