Sold2020Hopi Pueblo coiled pottery shallow bowl ca 1930Title: Hopi Pueblo coiled pottery shallow bowl ca 1930's Dimensions: 8 1/4" diameter x 2" high Provenance/Additional Info: Unsigned. Bold geometric interior design with black rim. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Historic Maricopa Pottery Bowl, Ca 1930Native American Historic Maricopa Pottery Bowl 819 a. Native American Historic Maricopa Pottery Bowl, with very clean historic designs. Dimensions: 3.5" x 4.5" Condition: Very good considering the ageSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sand and Sugar Canisters. European, ca. 1930. ASand and Sugar Canisters. European, ca. 1930. A quantity of sand is poured into a large canister from a smaller canister until the large canister is overflowing. Then, magically, the large canister isSee Sold Price
Sold2016Coffee Vase. European, ca. 1930. Handsome chrome-platedCoffee Vase. European, ca. 1930. Handsome chrome-plated canister that transforms cotton balls or cloth into hot coffee. 14 tall. Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2015Cobalt Glass Mixing Bowl ca 1930Excellent condition Cobalt glass Mixing Bowl circa 193011" wide by 5" highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Hopi Pueblo bowl ca 1930-60Title: Large Hopi Pueblo bowl ca 1930-60 Provenance/Additional Info: A large and well designed shallow bowl pencil signed underneath Hopi. Bold bird design interior design in the Sikyatki style. ExcelSee Sold Price
Sold2019African Art Luba Offering BowlLuba Offering Bowl, ca. 1930's, wood bowl with two figures holding bowl. Lid has two carved lizards on top. Dimensions: 12" w x 7-1/4" H; Weight: 4 lbs. 8 oz. Provenance: Ex. Private collection, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Hopi Pueblo pottery bowl ca 1930'sTitle: Signed Hopi Pueblo pottery bowl ca 1930's Dimension: 6 1/2" diameter x 4" high Additional Information: A nicely decorated medium sized bowl with bird design. Good color and condition. Minor abrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hopi Pueblo Bowl Ca 1930'sHopi Pueblo bowl ca 1930's Very nice condition in a slightly larger size. 6" diameter x 4" tall Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, suSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hopi Pueblo Alpi Village Pottery Bowl Ca 1930'sHopi pueblo Alpi Village pottery bowl ca 1930's. Dimensions: 4 3/4" diameter x 2 1/4" high. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Four English Wedgwood Fairyland Lustre BowlsFour English Wedgwood Fairyland Lustre Bowls ca. 1915-1930, including an octagonal punch bowl with a hummingbird pattern on a blue ground and a flame orange interior, marked with the Portland Vase marSee Sold Price
Sold2016Photo of East Providence, RI fire trucks,Panoramic photo of East Providence, RI fire trucks, ca 1930, Ahrens Fox, Reo, Alco ?, Ford T, 36 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2015De Vega (Alexander Mackay Stewart). Fire Bowl.De Vega (Alexander Mackay Stewart). Fire Bowl. Scottish, ca. 1910. A small brass bowl filled with flames is produced from a shawl. Owned and used by De Vega. 6” diameter. With cork stopper. A letterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Dent Cast Iron Fire Ladder Truck ca 1930Very large 19" long Dent Toys cast iron fire ladder truck. Great original condition with nickel plated wheels and painted centers. Cast in axes, extinguishers, and lanterns. Ladders and driver replaceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Vintage ca. 1930 European Silvertone Metal Fighting Roosters /w Red Glass EyesBeautiful vintage pieces in very good condition; no missing parts or repairs. Each measures approx. 7" high x 7 1/4" long x 3 1/4" wide and weighs approx. 270/240 grams. Marked "Alpaca".See Sold Price
Sold2023Unusual ca. 1930 European Art Deco Bronze & Wood Pipe StandVery unusual piece, bronzeated brass, Europe, ca. 1960. Very solid piece in very good vintage condition. Measures approx. 5 3/4" wide x 3 1/2" deep x 5" high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique ca. 1930 European Art Deco 800 Silver & Black Onyx PendantVery typical Art Deco design with a flawless square Black Onyx plate mounted between silver brackets. There is a center stone atop the onyx which probably is a tiny diamond. The piece is in good vintaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elegant Vintage ca. 1930 European Silvertone Metal Pheasant FigurineBeautiful vintage piece in very good condition; no missing parts or repairs. Measures approx. 5" high x 12 1/4" long x 2 1/4" wide and weighs approx. 140 grams. Marked "Alpaca".See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage ca. 1930 European Sterling Silver & Baltic Amber BroochThis beautiful piece was made around the 1930s in Eastern or Northern Europe showcasing an amazing level of craftmanship. It features a sizable natural Baltic Amber cabochon in a handmade filigree silSee Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Bayreuth Devil & Cards Deep Candy Bowl. Royal Bayreuth Devil & Cards Deep Candy Bowl. Bavaria: Bayreuth, ca. 1930. Blue mark. Not listed in McCaslin or Raines. 8 x 3”. Minor wear around foot. Rare.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fire Alarm Box. Gamewell, ca. 1930. Painted in theFire Alarm Box. Gamewell, ca. 1930. Painted in the traditional red shade, with all internal components. Height 17”.See Sold Price
Sold2017Swedish Art Deco Ceiling LightSwedish Art Deco Brass and Frosted Glass Bowl Ceiling Light DATE Ca. 1930 DIMENSIONS Width 20 Depth 20 Height 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ca. 1930 Art Deco European 14K White Gold & Diamond RingThis stunning ring is a size 7 and weighs ca. 2.2 grams. Stamped "585" for 14K gold and carrying an unidentified designer mark.See Sold Price
Oct 13Art Glass StoreGlamorous French Art Deco Amber Glass Large Decorative Bowl 1930' H.Hoffmann$500
Oct 13Art Glass StoreGlamorous French Art Deco Vaseline Uranium Glass Large Decorative Bowl 1930' H.Hoffmann$500
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Bohemian Malachite Jade Collectible Glass Panthers Large Bowl 1930' H.Hoffmann$325