Sold2022Caffi Ippolito, Vista del Palatino dai Musei Capitoliniolio su tela o carta applicata su tavoletta, W. 50 - H. 34 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016MAURICE DEVAUX (FRA, 20 th  century). CAMINO A SANTAMAURICE DEVAUX (FRA, 20 th  century). CAMINO A SANTA BUENAVENTURA, TEPEJI DEL RÃO. Oil on canvas, stock on panel. Signed. 24.5x54 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giovanni Piranesi (escuela italiana, 1720-1778)Grabado de Giovanni Piranesi (escuela italiana, 1720-1778), siglo XVIII. "Vista del templo de Baco." Medidas: ancho 42 cm - ancho 62 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023DESIGNER UNKNOWN. L'ESPOSIZIONE DI PARIGI DEL 1900 / GIORNALE RICCAMENTE ILLUSTRATO. 1900. 81x38DESIGNER UNKNOWN L'ESPOSIZIONE DI PARIGI DEL 1900 / GIORNALE RICCAMENTE ILLUSTRATO. 1900. 81x38¾ inches, 205¾98½ cm. Treves, Milan. Condition B+: repaired tears, creases, abrasions andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rookwood Standard vase, Bishop, roses, 1900, 745 B,Standard glaze vase with wild rose decoration done by Irene Bishop in 1900. Marks include the Rookwood logo, which indicates the date, shape 745 B and Ms. Bishop’s monogram in black slip. ThereSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCISCO TOLEDO, Hombre del pantalón azul, Firmado,FRANCISCO TOLEDO, Hombre del pantalón azul, Firmado, Grabado 16 / 25, 63 x 48.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tomaso Buzzi (Sondrio 1900 - Rapallo 1981) "Piazza delTomaso Buzzi (Sondrio 1900 - Rapallo 1981) "Piazza del Quirinale" watercolour on paper. Signed at botton with pen. Framed (cm 21.5x28) (minor defects) Verbal opinion of authenticity by Paola Tognon "PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Underwood, Stereoscopio UnderwoodUnderwood Bert, Stereoscopio Underwood & Underwood con 99 fotografie: Russia through the stereoscope. 1900 ca. Stereoscopio originale dei primi anni del secolo scorso, completo di ogni singola parte oSee Sold Price
Sold2022American in Italy Signed Hudson River School Panoramic Vista PaintingAntique oil on canvas. Signed. Unframed. Image size, 10L x 20.5H. When we first saw this painting we thought it was an Italian view by William Stanley Haseltine (1835 - 1900), but the signature appearSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tomaso Buzzi TURCHESE SERIES GLASS VASETomaso Buzzi (Sondrio, 1900 - Rapallo, 1981) VASO DELLA SERIE TURCHESE E NERO MODELLO 3298 in vetro incamiciato nei toni del turchese e applicazioni in pasta vitrea nei toni del nero Firma all’aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leo Matiz (1917-1998)Pescadores, Rio Magdalena, ca. 1950 Stampa vintage alla gelatina sali d'argento. Intitolata a matita con timbro del fotografo al verso cm 25,5 x 20,2 Notes:Vintage gelatin silver print. Titled in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2019AFRA & TOBIA SCARPACassettiera della serie Artona. Multistrato a vista in essenze pregiate, legno di noce, ottone, cuoio. Produzione Maxalto 1975 ca. cm 73x180x44 G. Gramigna, Le fabbriche del Design, Allemandi Editore,See Sold Price
Sold2019AFRA & TOBIA SCARPACassettiera della serie Artona. Multistrato a vista in essenze pregiate, legno di noce, ottone nichelato, cuoio. Produzione Maxalto 1975 ca. cm 73x180x44 G. Gramigna, Le fabbriche del Design, AllemandSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Silvered Bronze Figure of "Mercury"French Silvered Bronze and Marble Figure of "Mercury" ca. 1900, after the 1580 sculpture by Giambologna (Flemish/Florence, 1529-1608) now conserved at the Museo Nazionale del Bargello, Florence, the mSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wilhelm von Gloeden (1856-1931)Sicilian Youth, ca. 1900 Stampa vintage all’albumina. Numerato 354 a matita blu con timbro del fotografo al verso. cm 21,5 x 16,8 Vintage albumen print. Numbered 354 in blue pencil with photographerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of 19th C. French Hand-Colored LithographsEurope, Emile Lassalle (French, 1813-1871) after Carlos (Carl) Nebel (German, 1805-1855), "Vista de Jalapa", ca. 1836-1839 CE and "Interior del Templo A II del Plan del las Ruinas de la Quemada", ca.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAAR VASEN MIT FIGÜRLICHEN SZENEN China, um 1900PAAR VASEN MIT FIGÜRLICHEN SZENEN China, um 1900 oder später Porzellan, polychrome Aufglasurbemalung. H. 31,2 cm. Im Boden Zeichenmarke 'Da-Qing Xianfeng nian zhi'. Eine Vase hat einen HaarrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Magdalena Abakanowicz, EmbryologyMagdalena Abakanowicz Embryology 2002-2003stainless steel17 h × 61 w × 19 d in (43 × 155 × 48 cm) Additional elements measure 12 h x 24 w x 14 d inches and 9 h x 17 w x 9.See Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ali Italiane. Trionfo del tricoloreIn basso a destra etichetta con: "Atelier di Varedo - Mobili d'Arte - G.Borsani", (ricercato laboratorio che ha realizzato la struttura), olio e smalti su tavola, W. 160 - H. 120 Cm, Opera archiviataSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Turquoise and Gold, Mooneater, Tibet, circa 1900A Turquoise and Gold Brooch, Mooneater (Cheppu) Lhasa, Tibet, circa 1900 Inset with Turquoise, Rubies and Carnelian 4 1/2 in x 3 in (11.4 cm x 7.6 cm) The magnificent brooch, known as Mooneater (CheppSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castiglione Giovanni Benedetto, Adorazione del Bambinoolio su tela, W. 147 - H. 120 Cm, L’opera qui presentata mostra alcuni dettagli compositivi, quali per esempio la figura del pastore con il capo adornato da una corona di foglie in primo piano,See Sold Price
Sold2017Rare shield, before 1900 - D. R. Congo, Songe/Luba,wood, dark brown patina, kaolin (darkened), of oval vaulted form, carved with the representation of a small "kifwebe" mask in the centre, surrounded by flat incised band ornaments, massive handle backSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLORitratto di Fath 'Ali Shah Qajar (1797 - 1834) Olio su tela, cm 183,5X122 Il dipinto raffigura Fath 'Ali, Shah della dinastia Qajar, raffigurato inginocchiato su un prezioso tappeto. Di lui esistono pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Vitrine, c. 1900Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Vitrine, c. 1900 mixed woods signed 'galle' in marquetry H 56 1/2 x W 25 x D 15 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
2 days LeftPalmyra Heritage GalleryAncient Cuneiform Tablets Ur III period, ca. 2150 - 1900 B.C.(2).$250(6 bids)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals2 Alaskan Native American Totems incl. Haida, c. 1900$550(3 bids)
6 days LeftBasel Auction HouseHand Enhanced Giclee on Canvas, Gran canal Venecia Vista de la iglesia de San Stae.$200
3 days LeftMaterial CultureNavajo Manta/Shoulder Wearing Blanket, Ca. 1900, 3'0'' x 4'9''$475(2 bids)
Jun 25Liberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Gustav Stickley Mission Oak Arts & Crafts Sideboard, Circa 1900$1,000
3 days LeftMaterial CultureAfshar Mother/Daughter Boteh Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 4'11'' x 6'0''$225(2 bids)
3 days LeftMaterial CultureAfshar Shawl Pattern Rug, Kerman Area, Persia, Ca. 1900, 4'6'' x 6'0''$225(2 bids)
Jun 25Liberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Antique Arts & Crafts Oak 40-Drawer File Cabinet or Chest of Drawers, Circa 1900$1,000