Sold2017Henry VIII - London - Three Quarter Bust Groat1544-1547 AD. Bust 2. Obv: three quarter facing bust with annulet on inner circle at 10 o'clock with HENRIC 8 D G R AGL FRA Z HIB legend and 'lis' mintmark. Rev: long cross over arms with annulet on iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cuban oil on canvassSigned Cuban oil on canvas. Artist: Paisaje De Antinio Quesada Oleo Firmado. ÒA Quesada.Ó Born 1957. Dimensions: 23″h x 32″w frame:41″x 32″See Sold Price
Sold2017Tudor Coins - Henry VIII - Profile Groat1526-1544 AD. Second coinage, bust A1. Obv: profile bust with HENRIC VIII DI G R AGLIE Z FRA legend and 'rose' mintmark. Rev: long cross with saltires at ends over arms with POVI DEV ADIVTOREM MEV legSee Sold Price
Sold2016GERARDO CANTÚ, Sin título, Firmado y fechado 78,GERARDO CANTÚ, Sin título, Firmado y fechado 78, Óleo sobre tela, 60.5 x 45.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARMENTER, XANOArtist: ARMENTER, XANO - (Las Palmas, 1956) Artwork: End of the game Catalogue raisonné/literature: Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado y fechado (87) en el ángulo inferior derecho. Al dorso titSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on canvas. BAITLER, Zoma .BAITLER, Zoma (Uruguayan school, 1903-1994). Oil on canvas. "Marina". Signed at the bottom right. 50 x 60 cm.BAITLER, Zoma (escuela uruguaya, 1903-1994). Óleo sobre tela. "Marina." Firmado abajoSee Sold Price
Sold2019José Felipe Parra (escuela valenciana, 1826-1890)Cuadro de José Felipe Parra (escuela valenciana, 1826-1890). Óleo sobre tela. "Gallo muerto desplumado." Firmado abajo a la derecha. Medidas: alto 70 cm - ancho 50 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Domingo. Woman faceDOMINGO MARQUÉS, FRANCISCO (1842 - 1920). "Rostro de mujer". Óleo sobre papel adherido a lienzo. Firmado con iniciales en el ángulo inferior derecho. 7 x 7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016A One Hundred-and-Thirty Piece Reed & Barton FraA One Hundred-and-Thirty Piece Reed & Barton Francis I PattSee Sold Price
Sold2019Zárate Nirma, Dominante, 1960Dominante, 1960, Nirma Zárate (Colombia, 1936 - 1999). Óleo sobre lienzo. 96,5 cm x 148,5 cm. Firmado y fechado Nirma Zarate 60 en la parte inferior derecha. Adhesivo al respaldo con t&iSee Sold Price
Sold2017RAYMOND LOEWYMobile contenitore serie DF - 2000, Doubinsky Frères 1965. Legno laminato - A CABINET BY R. LOEWY cm 78x105x60See Sold Price
Sold2019JOSEP COLL BARDOLET (1912-2007). "VALLDEMOSA NIT".JOSEP COLL BARDOLET (1912-2007). óleo sobre tabla. Firma apenas ilegible en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Firmado y titulado al dorso. 18 x 23,5 cm.; 34 x 41 cm. (marco).See Sold Price
Sold2020ISIDRO LÓPEZ MURIAS - "Albarracín"Signed. Firmado en la parte inferior derecha Dimensions: 50 x 65 cm Technique: Óleo sobre lienzo. Oil on canvas Date: 1939 / . Author or Maker: ISIDRO LÓPEZ MURIASSee Sold Price
Sold2021BATTAGLIA DI SOMO-SIERRA IN SPAGNA., Medaglia in bronzoTesta a d. R/ Nel campo Napoleone su un cocchio tirato da due cavalli atterra il genio dell'Inquisizione che tenta di impedirgli il passaggio fra le colonne d'Ercole. In terra strumenti dell'InquisiziSee Sold Price
Sold202118k White Gold - 10.50tcw - Diamond Ring Grading Results:___________Stone Type: Natural DiamondShape: Round BrilliantCarat: 10.15 ctColor: JClarity: SI2 Grading Results:____________Stone Type: Natural DiamondSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Suite de 6 chaises dites Type V Teck, moelle de rotin 85 x 44 x 57 cm. 1958-1959 Provenance : - Chandigarh, Inde Références : - Patrick Seguin, Le Corbusier Pierre Jeanneret, Chandigarh India 19See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Tekke Bag Face Oriental Mat? / Salor Trapping?Antique Tekke Bag Face Oriental Mat / Salor Trapping? Evenly worn. It measures 44" inches by 16" inches. Nice color very clear color and design, Has a couple of minor minor tears on edge that measure"See Sold Price
Sold2017Toy Train Set Circa 1910 MCB Cou[plersToy train set consisting of 6 cars and an engine, could not find name except for MCB coupler on one of the cars. Fair condition. Has some railroad tracks as well. Larger than average Train. Has cattleSee Sold Price
Sold20211876 TRADE DOLLARMS 66! SPECTACULAR COIN! THE NICEST TRADE DOLLAR WE HAVE EVER SEEN! AMAZING FANTASTIC COLOR, BREATHTAKING! ONLY 5 OF THESE GRADED, NONE BETTER BY NGC. WHAT A COIN TO INVEST IN! NGC EVALUATES AT $28,00See Sold Price
Sold20211875-S TWENTY CENT PIECENGC MS 67! BLAST WHITE!!! AN INCREDIBLE, FABULOUS COIN! MOUNDS OF BLAZING LUSTRE, 145 YEARS OLD YET LOOKS LIKE IT WAS MINTED YESTERDAY!!! ONLY 8 EXIST AND ONLY (1) MS 68 HAS EVER BEEN GRADED. THIS COISee Sold Price
Sold20211796 BUST DOLLARNGC AU 53! BEAUTIFUL COIN, LOTS OF LUSTRE, GREAT EYE APPEAL, ONLY 10 OF THESE EXIST! A REAL PIECE OF AMERICAN HISTORY! ESTIMATE: $18,000-$20,000.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987)Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987) Banquette à coulisse dit LO7A Orme 25.5 x 197 x 139 cm. (ouvert) 1963 Référence : - Catalogue de l’exposition Pierre Chapo, Magen H Gallery, 2017, p. 232.See Sold Price
Sold2024TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968 Provenance : - Modèle créé vers 1968 pour l’aménagement de la résidence LSee Sold Price
SoldPablo Picasso watercolor over pencil sketch 19705 x 7.5 Frame 15.25 x 17.75 Picasso gave to daughter in NY and she put in an auction where Dr J purchased it. ** Offered with reserve. **See Sold Price
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOAutor Desconocido, firmado "Vargas L." La negacion de San Pedro, 1887 (Bogota)COP 5,000,000
5 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GIO PONTI Console with three drawers with grissinato front.€3,000(2 bids)
5 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.ETTORE SOTTSASS Three-seater Tappeto Volante sofa for Bedding Brevetti, Casalguidi.€4,000
5 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.ARCHIZOOM ASSOCIATI Safari sofa - living room island for Poltronova, Florence.€5,000
5 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GRUPPO B.B.P.R. (BELGIOIOSO, PERESSUTI & ROGERS) Large 2045/p ceiling or pendant lamp for Arteluce, €15,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GIO PONTI Two-door cupboard with grissinato front and illuminated interior.€2,800(2 bids)