Sold2021A 19th century devotional plaque in Limoges enamelPlaca devocional siglo XIX. Anunciación, esmalte de Limoges sobre lámina de cobre, 19x19 cm. Firmado con iniciales MB.See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, La Sagrada Familia en ParaÂso TerrenalMexican retablo, depicting La Sagrada Familia en ParaÂso Terrenal (The Holy Family in Heaven on Earth) with the painted inscription "in terra coelum" heaven on earth, oil on tin, circa 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2023La Sagrada Familia, 19th C.La Sagrada Familia, circa 19th century, oil on canvas, with inscription in Spanish along base sight: 10.5 x 8.5 in., frame: 14 x 12 in. Provenance: Property from a Mexican art collector, San AntonioSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Mexican Retablos, La Sagrada Familia and El Santisimo SacramentoTwo Mexican retablos, one depicting La Sagrada Familia (The Holy Family), oil on tin, circa 19th century, the other depicting La Santisimo Sacramento (The Sacred Sacrament), oil on tin 10 x 7 in. /See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, Sagrada FamiliaMexican retablo, depicting La Sagrada Familia (The Holy Family), oil on tin, circa 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2021Eliseo Rodriguez, Group of Two Reverse Painted GlassEliseo Rodriguez (1915 - 2009)Group of Two Reverse Painted Glass and Tin Retablos La Sagrada Familia, 1999 reverse painted glass, tin signed and dated lower left: ELISEO RODRIGUEZ 99 tin frame inscribSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Mexican Tin Retablo - The Sacred FamilyLatin America, Mexico, ca. 19th century CE. A finely painted Mexican retablo depicting the Holy Family on heavy gauge tin. The Sacred Family (La Sagrada Familia) is usually depicted with Jesus as a yoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Antique Mexican Tin Retablo - Sagrada FamiliaLatin America, Mexico, 19th century. A beautiful Mexican retablo featuring the La Sagrada Familia (The Holy Family). Mexicans revered the saintly family as an ideal to which they aspired, and the subjSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century devotional carvingWith the Virgin, Jeuss and St. John. Placa religiosa siglo XIX. La Virgen con el Niño y San Juanito, esmalte sobre lámina de cobre, 17,50x12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015JOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS, Autorretrato con la giganta, FirmadoJOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS, Autorretrato con la giganta, Firmado y fechado 97, Grabado 62 / 100, 44 x 59.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015MONJA CORONADA. MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX. Óleo sobre tela.MONJA CORONADA. MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX. Óleo sobre tela. Con la inscripción: "Sor Mª. Dominga de San Silvestre profeso..." 189 x 122 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015IMPORTANTE ICONA a fondo oro "la Madonna con Apostoli".IMPORTANTE ICONA a fondo oro "la Madonna con Apostoli". Russia XIX secolo Misure: cm 68,5 x 80See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE NAZARENO DEL XIX SECOLOCristo e la Samaritana Olio su tavola, cm 72X54 La struttura compositiva del dipinto risponde a un severo equilibrio formale, misurato per posizionare al centro dell'immagine la Madonna con il BambinoSee Sold Price
Sold2021COPPIA DI TROMPE-L'OEIL, XIX SECOLOraffiguranti rappresentazioni diverse con fiori, insetti, carte da gioco, animali e scene classiche; usure, difetti, macchie e tracce di sporco, la cornice con mancanze Tecnica mista su carta, cm 34X4See Sold Price
Sold2022"Davide con la testa di Golia" olio, inizi"Davide con la testa di Golia" olio, inizi sec.XIX cm. 95x115See Sold Price
Sold2017CORNICE IN LEGNO INTAGLIATO E PARZIALMENTE DORATO, XIXdecorata e percorsa da elementi a raffigurare panoplie militari, tralci vegetali, bandiere e cimasa centrata da stella, reca cartigli con la dicitura anno 1870 con scritta parzialmente decifrata con dSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLOTramonto in laguna Olio su tela, cm 90X117 La veduta qui illustrata, databile tra la fine del XIX e l'inizio del XX secolo, raffigura la laguna di Venezia con la Basilica della Salute e Punta della DoSee Sold Price
Sold2021DUILIO BERNABE'DUILIO BERNABE'Piano decorato con la tecnica del verre églomisé. Firmato in bassoProd. Fontana Arte anni '50cm 90x54Bibl.:F. Deboni, Fontana Arte, Gio Ponti, Pietro Chiesa, Max Ingrand, AllemandSee Sold Price
Sold2020ENEDINA VASQUEZ CRUZ VIRGEN DE LA SOLEDAD, MEXICOMexican Folk Art pottery sculpture, Virgen de la Soledad con Christo, signed Enedina Vasquez Cruz (Oaxaca, Mexico) verso, depicting la Virgen, crowned, with floral robes, hands clasped in prayer holdiSee Sold Price
Sold2017BRACCIALE RIGIDO IN ORO, ARGENTO, E DIAMANTI, METË XIXla parte superiore con una fila di quindici diamanti di taglio vecchio alternati da piccole rose di diamante- una piccola rosetta di diamante mancante Peso g 23, circa A GOLD, SILVER AND DIAMOND BANGLSee Sold Price
Sold2018Orologio Napoleone III in bronzo e porcellana conOrologio Napoleone III in bronzo e porcellana con figure e uccellino, quadrante f.to G.P.Manier à Paris, Francia sec.XIX. La porcellana reca la marca della fabbrica tedesca di Damm (1860/1888), ilSee Sold Price
Sold2020GRUPPO IN BRONZO, XIX SECOLOraffigurante la lupa romana con Romolo e Remo, su base squadrate; usure, graffi Alt. cm 35,5, larg. 22, prof. cm 8,5 A BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHESSee Sold Price
Sold2015RUFINO TAMAYO, Personaje en la ventana, 1980, Firmado,RUFINO TAMAYO, Personaje en la ventana, 1980, Firmado, Grabado al aguafuerte 35 / 99, 76 x 56 cm, Con certificadoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ICONA A TRITTICO CON MONTATURA IN METALLO RAFFIGURANTELA NATIVITA' DELLA VERGINE, LA PRESENTAZIONE AL TEMPIO E LA DORMIZIONE, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 10x26,5 A RUSSIAN METAL MOUNTED TRIPTYCH ICON OF THE NATIVITY OF THSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)LLORENÇ CASAS ANFRUNS (1948-2023). DETALL DE LA SAGRADA FAMILIA "SUBIRACHS".€800
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsFrancisco Zuniga Color Lithograph Hand Signed La Familia Indigena Ii Framed Art$500
Jun 29Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesRARE 1698 DISSERTATION ON SPANISH ART & ARCHITECTURE OF THE ESCORIAL$250
19 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani- Serigraph "Nudo Sdraiato Con Le Mani Dietro La Testa"$420