Sold2017AM HAFENGEORG FISCHHOF ('A.L. TERNI; J. WAGNER') 1859 Wien - 1914 ebenda Am Hafen Öl auf Leinwand. 51 x 82 cm. Signiert unten rechts 'J. Wagner'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Fischhof (1859 Vienna - 1914 Ibid)Georg Fischhof (1859 Vienna - 1914 Ibid), Spring Mood. Georg Fischhof. Oil on canvas, 43 x 96 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Fischhof (Austria) Harbor Scene Oil PaintingGeorg Fischhof (Austria 1859-1914) oil on canvas of harbor scene, signed lower right with one of his pseudonym signatures J. Wagner, he also used other pseudonym names throuhout his career such as JohSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Fischhof, "Fisherboat At the Dutch Coast"J. Claiton, aka Georg Fischhof (Austrian, 1859-1914), 19th century oil on canvas depicting a fishing boat off the coast, signed "J. Claiton" l.r., titled verso, 21 3/4" x 26 3/4" canvas, 27 1/2" x 32See Sold Price
Sold2016Zatzka, Hans (1859 Wien 1945) Faun mit Nymphen beimZatzka, Hans (1859 Wien 1945) Faun mit Nymphen beim Angeln. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. Verso bezeichnet: Jede Art Vervielfältigung vorbehalten / H. Zatzka. 79,4x58,4 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015FLORAHANS ZATZKA 1859 Wien - 1945 Flora Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 73 x 96,5 cm. Signiert unten mittig 'H. Zatzka'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2018ALLEGORIE DER VERGÄNGLICHEN SCHÖNHEITHANS ZAZTKA (ATTR.) 1859 Wien - 1945 Ebenda ALLEGORIE DER VERGÄNGLICHEN SCHÖNHEIT Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 73,5 x 92,5 cm (R. 87,5 x 106 cm). Min. rest. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES WATTERSTON HERALD (SCOTTISH 1859-1914) HOUSES OF PARLIAMENT FROM THE RIVERJAMES WATTERSTON HERALD (SCOTTISH 1859-1914) HOUSES OF PARLIAMENT FROM THE RIVER Signed, watercolour(20cm x 27cm (8in x 10.5in))Provenance: Ewan Mundy Fine Art, GlasgowSee Sold Price
Sold2017EMMANUEL VILLANIS "PRISE DE CORSAIRE" BRONZEEmmanuel Villanis (French, 1859-1914) Bronze sculpture "Prisoner of Pirates" of a woman with wrists bound in chains. Bronze is on a green marble base. 34.5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE SILVERPLATE COMMEMORATIVE TENNIS BOXAn antique Austrian silver-plated wooden box with a hinged lid. The lid has a hand-painted gouache insert representing a man playing tennis. Engraved inscription IX Jnt. Lawn Tennis Turnier Wien 1914See Sold Price
Sold2017Seltener Taschenuhrenständer mit Uhu aus Silber / ASeltener Taschenuhrenständer mit Uhu aus Silber / A rare pocket watch holder with a silver owl, Georg Adam Scheid, Wien, um 1910 Material: Ebenholz und Silber, Augen aus Tigerauge, kl. ovaler SpiegelSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG ANTON RASMUSSEN NORWEGISCHE FJORD LANDSCHAFT (1901)GEORG ANTON RASMUSSEN 1842 Stavangen - 1914 Berlin Norwegian fjord landscape (1901) Oil on wood. Visible size 23 x 35 cm (F. 37 x 49 cm). Signed lower right 'Anton Rasmussen'. Verso: remains of an adhSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georg Anton Rasmussen, Hardanger FjordGeorg Anton Rasmussen (Norwegian, 1842-1914) Hardanger Fjord oil on panel signed lower right 12 7/8" x 19 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Charles HarmonCharles Harmon (American 1859-1936), "Landscape," circa 1912-1914, oil on board, signed & dated lower left, board: 22"h x 30"w; framed: 27.5"h x 35.5"w. Provenance: Triton Museum of Art (Santa Clara,See Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Brooch #43, 1909 To 1914This very rare brooch features 2 chrysoprase cabochons and two pieces of carved amber. It measures 2 inches wide and 4 inches long and is elaborately marked. The marks include "826S" and "Copenhagen,"See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcus Waterman (American, 1834-1914)Marcus Waterman (American, 1834-1914) "Chickens in the Barn," 1859, oil on canvas, signed and dated. Size: 13.75'' x 11.5'', 35 x 29 cm (sight); 18'' x 16'', 46 x 41 cm (frame).See Sold Price
2023Large Boston School Portrait, After DeCampLarge Boston School Portrait of a woman with a guitar, after Joseph Rodefer DeCamp (1859 - 1923). Signed lower left: 'AFTER DECAMP 1914', labeled verso: Wolcott, possibly Frank Wolcott (1858-1923). MeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Boston School Portrait, After DeCampLarge Boston School Portrait of a woman with a guitar, after Joseph Rodefer DeCamp (1859 - 1923). Signed lower left: 'AFTER DECAMP 1914', labeled verso: Wolcott, possibly Frank Wolcott (1858-1923). MeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georg Jensen, (52) piece sterling fish serviceGeorg Jensen, (52) piece sterling fish service, Designed 1914, Denmark, 52 piece sterling silver fish set in Ornamental #55 pattern, each piece double-sided stem modeled as two intertwined fish endingSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER GEORG RAPHAEL DONNER (1693 - 1741): "NEPTUNE"bronze with brown patina; inscribed to plaque "R. Donner / Wien 1739", inscribed to further plaque "Osterr-ungar Fechtournier / Manz 1896 / Ehrenpreis / gewidmet von herrn / Anton Dreher", foundry marSee Sold Price
Sold202374386: A Georg Jensen No. 43 Silver Covered Sugar Bowl,A Georg Jensen No. 43 Silver Covered Sugar Bowl, Copenhagen, 1908-1914 Designed by Johan Rohde Marks: Gi, GEORG JENSEN, 826S, COPENHAGUE, 43 6 x 5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Grosz Pencil and Pen & Ink DrawingGeorge Grosz (Georg Ehrenfried Grosz) (Germany, 1893-1959). Graphite and pen & ink on paper drawing Tightrope Walker. Signed and dated 1914 lower right. 8" x 7 1/2" (with frame 17 1/2" x 16 1/2"). SliSee Sold Price
Sold2023DOYLE, Arthur Conan (1859-1930). The Lost World. London: He...DOYLE, Arthur Conan (1859-1930). The Lost World. London: Henry Frowde, [1914]. Large 8vo. Illustrated with frontispiece portrait of Prof. Challenger and 12 mounted illustrations inserted throughout. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOYLE, Arthur Conan (1859–1930). The Valley ofDOYLE, Arthur Conan (1859–1930). The Valley of Fear. New York: George H. Doran, [1914]. Crown 8vo. 7 plates after Arthur J. Keller. Original publisher’s gilt–lettered red cloth (spinSee Sold Price
7 days LeftBonhamsJames Watterston Herald (British, 1859-1914) Ladies reading and resting below a tree£600
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsErns Peche OLD PAINTING LANDSCAPE ERNS PECHE 1913 AUSTRIA ??PARTIE A D NEUTRA$3,500
May 18Art Legacy AuctionsErns Peche OLD PAINTING LANDSCAPE ERNS PECHE 1913 AUSTRIA ??PARTIE A D NEUTRA$3,500
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsPyramid by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set 6 Service 30 pieces Dinner$12(2 bids)