Sold2017A GROUP OF THREE ICONS FORMING A DEISIS WITHA GROUP OF THREE ICONS FORMING A DEISIS WITH SILVER-GILT RIZA Russian, 2nd half 18th century (icons), Russian, Moscow, Vasiliy Anisimov Kovalskiy, 1845 (riza) Tempera on wood panel with velvet backingSee Sold Price
Sold2024A SCARCE ROMAN CARVED AMETHYST, FIVE FACED INTAGLIO FORMING BUST OF ATHENA. Presumed to be 2NDA SCARCE ROMAN CARVED AMETHYST, FIVE FACED INTAGLIO FORMING BUST OF ATHENA. Presumed to be 2ND CENTURY B.C. Gryllos / Grylloi bust of Athena helmet formed of two heads of Silenus. Shoulders formed bySee Sold Price
Sold20221761 DS on Canadian Invasion "forming an Army of1761 Document on Canadian Invasion "forming an Army of 20,000...to Invade French Possessions in Canada", Highly Important 2pp, measuring 8.25" x 13", Ulster County, dated August 18, 1761. A military dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grant Speed Western Bronze Sculpture Signed Watchin The Posse Close In Horse ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Grant Speed Title: Watchin The Posse Close InMedium: BronzeSize: 13" x 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Circa 1860's 3 Arm Gas Fixture w/ figural winged dragons forming arms, Attr. To Cornelius & BakerCirca 1860's 3 Arm Gas Fixture with winged critters forming arms, Attr. To Cornelius & Baker Philadelphia. Cast & stamped brass constuction. Unique gasolier found near New York city. Hgt 35" dia. 30".See Sold Price
Sold2024SSP Sheriff's Mounted Posse Sign 12inSingle Sided Porcelain Sheriff's Mounted Posse Jefferson County Colorado Sign. Excellent color and gloss. Retains all original grommets. Measures 12" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2016SENUFO, Ivory Coast Female Figure Wood PosseSENUFO, Ivory CoastFemale Figure WoodPossesses haunting sculptSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jefferson County Colorado Sheriff's Mounted Posse SignSSP, has excellent color and gloss, shows light wear, 12" diameter, rated 9.75+See Sold Price
Sold2024Krishna Reddy (1925-2018): Clown FormingKrishna Reddy Clown Forming mixed color intaglios on paper signed, titled and numbered 11/20 in pencil to lower margin Image: 15 1/2 x 19 1/4 in. (39.4 x 48.9 cm.), Frame: 26 x 29 1/2 in. (66 x 74.9 cSee Sold Price
Sold2016THREE LARGE ICONS FORMING A DEISIS WITH RIZA Russian,THREE LARGE ICONS FORMING A DEISIS WITH RIZA Russian, 19th century (rizas) Oil on wood panels. Overlaid with brass rizas ornamentally punched. The icons modern. 44 x 35.5 cm. DREI GROSSFORMATIGE IKONESee Sold Price
Sold2022Utah Wayne County Sheriff's Posse Porcelain SignSSP sign, has excellent color and shine, has chips around the perimeter, 9"D., rated 7.5. The Authentication Company #013090See Sold Price
Sold2016A GROUP OF THREE ICONS FORMING A DEISIS Russian, 19thA GROUP OF THREE ICONS FORMING A DEISIS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panels. Showing Christ Pnatokrator flanked by the Mother of God and St. John bearing open scrolls. Finely executed in contSee Sold Price
Sold2016THREE ICON FORMING A DEISIS Russian, 19th centuryTHREE ICON FORMING A DEISIS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Selected saints on the borders. Wearings, minimally restored. 35.1See Sold Price
SoldEight Pieces of Paul Schreckengost (1908-1983) Platinum Trim Tableware, Gem Clay Forming Co., Oh...Eight Pieces of Paul Schreckengost (1908-1983) Platinum Trim Tableware, Gem Clay Forming Co., Ohio, 1938, pitcher with molded mark 'By Paul Schreckengost Gem Clay Forming Co.,' ht. 7 1/2, six cups witSee Sold Price
Sold2016A SET OF THREE LARGE ICONS FORMING A DEISIS Russian,A SET OF THREE LARGE ICONS FORMING A DEISIS Russian, 19th century Russland, 19. Jh. Tempera on wood panels. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. The central panel showing ChristSee Sold Price
Sold2017THREE PANELS FORMING A DEISIS: CHRIST PANTOKRATORTHREE PANELS FORMING A DEISIS: CHRIST PANTOKRATOR FLANKED BY THE MOTHER OF GOD AND ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Russian, late 19th century Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, versilbSee Sold Price
Sold2017THREE ICONS FORMING A DEISIS: CHRIST PANTOKRATOR, THETHREE ICONS FORMING A DEISIS: CHRIST PANTOKRATOR, THE MOTHER OF GOD AND ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel panels. The corners showing the main liturgical feasts. SeleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grant Speed (American, 1930-2011) Watchin' the PosseGrant Speed (American, 1930-2011) Watchin' the Posse Close In, edition 9/30, 1970 bronze signed UG Speed, dated and numbered (base) overall height 13 x width 10 x depth 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019SHERIFFS MOUNTED POSSE JEFFERSON SSP SIGNJEFFERSON COUNTY COLORADO 12" DIAMETERSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gemini GEL Lithograph, Now 1965 Explosion FormingA Gemini G.E.L. Printer's Proof II lithograph in colors. Titled: "Now" 1965 Explosion - Forming. A mathematical engineering themed lithograph. Artist signed indistinctly in pencil lower right. Blind sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Swedish officer Greve Knut PosseOil canvas, portrait of an officer (sea captain / Admiral?), probably Swedish, signed front lower left S.J. Landar (?) 1832, on reverse is written "Greve Knut Posse 1833 (unsure about year), originalSee Sold Price
Sold2019SHERIFFS POSSE TULARE COUNTY CALIFORNIA SSP SIGNSHERIFFS POSSE TULARE COUNTY CALIFORNIA 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022A VICTORIAN PARQUETRY TRIPOD TABLE, the moulded circular top inlaid with various woods forming a geoA VICTORIAN PARQUETRY TRIPOD TABLE, the moulded circular top inlaid with various woods forming a geometric pattern, raised on a ring-turned stem continuing to downswept legs. 72cm high, 59.5cm diameteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Leonard H. Reedy | The PosseArtist: Leonard H. Reedy | 1899 - 1956 Title: The Posse Signed l/r: Leonard H. Reedy Media: Watercolor on paper Dimensions: 7 1/2 by 10 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52Versace Vintage Medusa Head Shank Button with Green color lacquer forming rays$240
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(5) CAPE COD GLASSWORKS ART GLASS CHRISTMAS TREE MILLEFIORI PAPERWEIGHTS$175(2 bids)
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Viking Age Scandinavian Gold Filigree Pendant with Interlace Motif£220(4 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(4) ART GLASS CHRISTMAS TREE PAPERWEIGHTS, DAMON MACNAUGHT & TWISTS STUDIO$80
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(6) ITALIAN MURANO ART GLASS CLOSE-PACK MILLEFIORI PAPERWEIGHTS$100(1 bid)