Sold2024OOC Signed Fortunato Depero Piccola Galleria 7895Oil on canvas, framed. Attributed to Fortunato Depero (1892 - 1960). The artwork features abstract figures composed of geometric shapes with bold outlines, reminiscent of machinery or architectural stSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fortunato Depero (Italian 1892 - 1960) GouacheFortunato Depero (1892 - 1960) Futuristic Venice gouache and gold ink on paper. Signed Lower right. Sight Size: 15.5 x 10.5 inches. Many of his works are featured in the permanent collection of the MuSee Sold Price
Sold2019FORTUNATO DEPERO 1892 Fondo - 1960 RoveretoFORTUNATO DEPERO 1892 Fondo - 1960 Rovereto DINAMO-AZARI: DEPERO-FUTURISTA 1913-1927 Karton und Papier, seitliche Schrauben ersetzt durch Bänder. 24,5 cm x 32 cm. Leicht gebräunt, fleckig, lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fortunato Depero, Italian (1892 - 1960) Ink on paperFortunato Depero, Italian (1892 - 1960) Ink on paper "Futuristic Venice". Signed lower right. Toning, edge stains. Measures 10-3/8" x 7-3/4". Shipping $45.00 (estimate $200-$300)See Sold Price
Sold2023Fortunato Depero (Italian 1892 -1960) attrib. Futurist Figure, Pencil on Onion Skin Paper, Signed,Fortunato Depero (Italian 1892 -1960) attrib. Futurist Figure, Pencil on Onion Skin Paper, Signed, Image Size 7.25 x 7, Matted 12.5 x 11.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fortunato Depero (Italian, 1892-1960) Charcoal on PaperFortunato Depero (Italian, 1892-1960) Charcoal on Paper 1918, pencil signature upper left, futuristic figural drawing, matted under glass in a black and gold painted frame Property from: a Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fortunato Depero (Italian 1892-1960) Cats, Oil on Card,Fortunato Depero (Italian 1892-1960) Cats, Oil on Card, Signed, With Gallery Catalog “Depero Futurista”, Image Size 7 1/2 x 7 1/2 Framed 14 /2 x 14 1/2 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017FORTUNATO DEPERO (ITALIAN 1892-1960) GOLD PEN ON BROWNFORTUNATO DEPERO (ITALIAN 1892-1960) GOLD PEN ON BROWN PAPER, FUTURIST VIEW OF FLORENCE, SIGNED. SIGHT 15 1/2 X 10"See Sold Price
Sold2016Fortunato Depero, Italian (1892-1960) Charcoal on paperFortunato Depero, Italian (1892-1960) Charcoal on paper "Futuristic Composition". Signed lower right. Good condition. Measures 22-1/2" x 17-1/2" (sight), frame 32-1/2" x 26-1/4". Shipping: $165.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Fortunato Depero - Depero Futurista (Bolted Book)Lot 2 Fortunato Depero Italian (1892-1960) Depero Futurista (Bolted Book) 234 numbered pages with a double-page, printed on various types of paper, numerous photo reproductions, 2 colored, numerous ilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fortunato Depero (Italian 1892-1960)Fortunato Depero (Italian 1892-1960) Sketch for a WWII Era German Symbol, Pencil and Watercolor on Paper, Signed F. Depero, German Stamp and Collector's Mark on Verso. Sight Size: 9 x 8.5 in. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2021FORTUNATO DEPERO [imputee] - Motociclista - Pencil andArtist: Fortunato Depero [imputee] (Italian, 1892-1960). Title: "Motociclista". Medium: Pencil and watercolor drawing on paper. Date: Composed 1948. Dimensions: Overall size: 10 x 7 1/4 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2018Fortunato Depero (attrib.) (Italian 1892-1960) Art DecoFortunato Depero (attrib.) (Italian 1892-1960)Art Deco Florence, gold pen on brown paper, signed, image size 15 1/2" x 10" mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2015FORTUNATO DEPERO - Donna di New York (studio perFORTUNATO DEPERO Fondo 1892 – Rovereto 1960 New York woman (study for Vogue) 1946 Pencil and ink on paper 50 x 70 cm Signed lower right: F. Depero Art Gallery of Renzo Cortina, Milan label and stampSee Sold Price
Sold2020Modernist Tapestryafter Fortunato Depero Rotazione di Ballerina e Pappagalli 40" x 26" late 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ballerino di caucciùSiglato in basso a destra F. D., China e acquarello su carta, W. 15 - H. 19 Cm, Opera in corso di archiviazione presso l'Archivio Unico per il Catalogo Generale Ragionato delle opere di Fortunato DepeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ali Italiane. Trionfo del tricoloreIn basso a destra etichetta con: "Atelier di Varedo - Mobili d'Arte - G.Borsani", (ricercato laboratorio che ha realizzato la struttura), olio e smalti su tavola, W. 160 - H. 120 Cm, Opera archiviataSee Sold Price
Sold2022de Caullery Louis scuola di, La Torre di Babeleolio su tavola, W. 63,5 - H. 45,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dean Cornwell (1892-1960), ConfrontationDean Cornwell (1892-1960), Confrontation, oil on canvas, 30 x 45, signed lower right: DEAN CORNWELL, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Viviano Codazzi (Italian, c.1604–1670), , Doric Arcade,Viviano Codazzi (Italian, c.1604–1670) Doric Arcade, with the Torre di S. Vincenzo Oil on canvas 23 1/2 x 29 3/8 in. (59.7 x 74.6cm) Executed in the early 1660s. PROVENANCE: Collection of R. HenshawSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEAN CORNWELL (1892-1960) The Arabian Horsemen at Herod's Bier. (AMERICA ART)DEAN CORNWELL (1892-1960) The Arabian Horsemen at Herod's Bier. Illustration for the novel The Big Fisherman by Lloyd C. Douglas (Boston, 1952), pages 8 and 9. Oil on canvas. 865x1145 mm; 34x45 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dean Cornwell (American, 1892-1960) Oil on Illustration BoardDean Cornwell (American, 1892-1960) Oil on Illustration Board Undated, unsigned, depicting a London dockworker, an alternate study for 'Southhampton Docks', 1947, illustration for an advertisement forSee Sold Price
Sold2021Depero Fortunato, Fiori tropicalifirmato in basso a destra, al verso autentica della vedova in data 16.6.1971, china e china diluita su carta, W. 17 - H. 20 Cm, Opera archiviata nella sezione dei DISEGNI del Catalogo Generale RagionaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE E PIERGIACOMO CASTIGLIONI, FLOS UnaACHILLE E PIERGIACOMO CASTIGLIONI, FLOS Una lampada a sospensione 'Taraxacum', 1960. Struttura di leggero tondino metallico ricoperta da una pellicola di polimeri plastici (Cocoon). Altezza cm 52, diaSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi FORTUNATO DEPERO 1892-1960 Benevento 1938 - FORTUNATO DEPERO 1892-1960 Benevento 1938€150
8 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi FORTUNATO DEPERO 1892-1960 Senza titolo 1919-1920 - FORTUNATO DEPERO 1892-1960 Untitled€4,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDean Cornwell (American, 1892-1960) Golden Gate, Jerusalem, c. 1925-1926$1,000
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1829 The Nun of Monza by Giovanni Rosini Italian Monastics Tuscany 3v SET$11(4 bids)
6 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersLEON ZACK (1892-1980) Composition No. 16 Oil on Canvas, 54.5 x 38cm Signed and dated (19)'60€750