Sold2016Kurt Hielscher: Bell Tower, Alhambra, GranadaMedium: Sheet fed Copper Plate Gravure Date: 1922 Printed in Berlin Image Size: 6.25 x 8 inches Kurt Hielscher was a German photographer born in 1881. He is best known for his photographic albums madeSee Sold Price
Sold2018George Owen Wynne Apperley (UK, 1884 - 1960)George Owen Wynne Apperley (UK, 1884 - 1960) "Entrance to the Hall of Ambassadors, Alhambra, Granada" Orientalist Watercolor. Signed and dated 1923 lower left. Sight Size: 9 x 6.5 inches. George OwenSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Ferguson Weir (American, 1841–1926), , Alhambra,John Ferguson Weir (American, 1841–1926) Alhambra, Granada, Spain Signed 'J. F. Weir/Assist.' bottom right, oil on canvas 17 1/2 x 23 in. (44.5 x 58.4cm) PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Rafael Rus Acosta Framed Architectural Model from the AlhambraAn antique / vintage, late 19th or early twentieth century polychrome stucco plaque model plate of one of the facades of the Alhambra, Granada, Spain in its original intricate Arabic style inlaid woodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Etchings, Including Dorothy Stevens"Alhambra Granada", by Dorothy Stevens which is pencil signed and a work signed S. Myers that depicts boys prawn fishing. Dimensions: The frames are 10 1/2" x 8" and 13" x 13". Provenance: From a DelaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tower of the Captive - Alhambra Palace in Granada (Spain)- Qalahurra - Original antique engravingTitle: Torre de las Infantas. Alhambra. (Granada - Spain) Artist: Carl Friedrich Heinrich Werner (4 October 1808 – 10 January 1894) Engraver: T Heawood (British, nineteenth century) Plate size:See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE WASHINGTON IRVING BOOK COLLECTIONA collection of antique books by Washington Irving including Bracebridge Hall, Chronicle of the Conquest of Granada, The Alhambra, Knickerbockers History of New York, Astoria, The Adventures of CaptaiSee Sold Price
Sold202413.8 GRAMS PF STERLING SILVER ROUND IN FDC: PALACEOF ALHAMBRA GRANADA SPAIN, WORLD'S 100 GREATEST LANDMARKS WITH INFO CARDSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOSEP FONT SELLABONA (Vic, Barcelona, 1928 -2010). "Alhambra of Granada", 1979. Oil on canvas.JOSEP FONT SELLABONA (Vic, Barcelona, 1928 -2010). "Alhambra of Granada", 1979. Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner. Signed, dated and located on the back. Measurements: 80 x 100 cm; 90 xSee Sold Price
Sold20181873 1ed Alhambra & Kremlin Granada Spain Russia1873 1ed Alhambra & Kremlin Granada Spain Russia Politics Prime Illustrated Samuel Irenæus Prime was a 19th-century American traveler who is most famous for his work ‘The Alhambra and the Kremlin��See Sold Price
Sold2023Alhambra of Granada, Spain in 1715 - Van der AaAlhambra of Granada in Spain. Title: Palais des Rois Mores de Grenade, vu par derriere. Published by: Pieter van der Aa (Leiden, 1659 – Leiden, 1733) in 1715 for 'Delices de Espagne et Portugal'See Sold Price
Sold2021Green glazed ceramic basin with fajalauza with lilyGreen glazed ceramic basin with fajalauza with lily flower on the seat and border on the eaves. Lañado Granada, S. XIX size: 19 x 61 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Original Etching on Paper, Alhambra Palace SceneAntique original etching on paper of a side view of the Moorish palace Alhambra in Granada Spain with two female figures in a garden. Housed in a gold metallic frame with a beige mat. Sight size: 7"LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Circle of John Frederick Lewis. A set of four drawings of the Alhambra Palace in Granada andCircle of John Frederick Lewis. A set of four drawings of the Alhambra Palace in Granada and surrounding countryside, all graphite, watercolour and gouache, two inscribed and dated 1852, sizes from 9.See Sold Price
Sold2017A 19TH C. LUSTRE GLAZE EARTHENWARE ALHAMBRA VASEA 19th century version of the 14th century vessels found in and around the Alhambra palace in Granada, Spain from the period of Muslim rule. This being a nice quality 14.5 inch vase with flared mouthSee Sold Price
Sold2023Interior view of the Alhambra. Picturesque and historical journey in Spain by Alexandre Laborde.Interior view of the Alhambra ('Vista interior de la Alhambra').; Original hand coloured engraving with an interior view of the Alhambra palace in Granada from the plates of 'Voyage pittoresque et hisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fajalauza ceramic fountain glazed in white, cobaltFajalauza ceramic fountain glazed in white, cobalt blue, green and brown, with a border of carocas and chains and a geometric central drawing. Granada, ffs. S. XIX size: 6.5 x 34 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fajalauza ceramic basinGranada Fajalauza ceramic basin, S XVIII-XIX. Milky white glazed background with cobalt blue decoration of wading bird and ringed garland. .See Sold Price
Sold2021Spanish ceramic basinGranada Fajalauza ceramic basin, S XVIII-XIX. Milky white glazed background with cobalt blue decoration of bird between branches and waves fretwork. .See Sold Price
Sold2020Raphael Garzon Albumen Prints GRANADA, SPAIN 1890sRaphael Garzon (Spanish, 1863-1923) photographer. 19th century collection of 13 albumen photographs of Spain: architecture (Alhambra Palace) interiors, people, outskirts, monuments and landscapes by tSee Sold Price
Sold2023The AlhambraThe Alhambra Rare Print Type: Engraving Date: Circa 1830 Dimensions: 5 x 7 1/2" Notes & Literature: The Alhambra is a palace and fortress comSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberUNSIGNIERT (XIX). Italienische Küstenlandschaft. 19. Jahrhundert.€100
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsVan Cleef & Arpels Alhambra Malachite Diamond Bracelet in 18kt Gold 0.96 CTW$2,000(2 bids)
5 days LeftHoward & Thomas Auction HousePost Season Football Classic (Super Bowl XIX), by LeRoy Neiman$750
1 day LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberW. BARNSTORF (XIX - XX). Windmühle am Fluss bei Mondschein.€150(1 bid)