Sold2022FELIX TABASCO El Hoyo de Pinares, (1947) / (2007) "Puerta del Toro" (Bull's Gate)Oil on canvasSigned in the lower left corner. On the back titled. 46 x 38 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019John Taylor Arms, Puerta del Obispo, EtchingTitle: Puerta del Obispo, Zamora. (The Bishop's Door, Zamora.) John Taylor Arms (1887-1953) Medium: Etching, 1933. Edition 160. Signed and dated in pencil. Inscribed "Privated collection 'd.'" SpaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO VERA MAHEDERO (Valencia, 1959) "Puerta del Mar. Valencia", 2001Oil on cardboardSigned and dated in the lower right corner.. 16 x 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Puerta Del Sol, Madrid, 1953Artist: Henri Cartier-Bresson Title: Puerta Del Sol, Madrid, Spain, 1953 Medium: Photo Litho, 1998, France Dimensions: 6.15x9.25" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio:See Sold Price
Sold2016Billy Al Bengston (b. 1934) CalifornianPUERTA DEL CIELA, 1991, acrylic painting and watercolor on color screenprint (edition 150), signed and dated and inscribed Venice lower left, 14 ½ x 31”, framed, in apparently good studio conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERARDO MELENDEZ (B.1856) CARLIST WAR PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, "A la Puerta del Cuartel" (At the Door of the Barracks), signed lower right G. Melendez (Gerardo Melendez y Conejo, Spanish, 1856-c.1905), Vitoria, dated 1889, sight: 29See Sold Price
Sold2022Aquillo Acrylic on Canvas of a CastleFz Aquillo (Spanish 20th Century). Acrylic on canvas of a castle. Signed lower right "Fz Aquillo". On verso "Puerta del castillo de Cuellar Segovia 1970-281". Canvas 16" x 20". With frame 19 3/4" x 23See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XIX secolo Natura morta con fiori e nidoolio su tela, W. 76 - H. 107 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XIX secolo Natura morta con fiori e nidoolio su tela, W. 107 - H. 76 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX SECOLORitratto a figura intera della principessa Obrenovitch Olio su tela, cm 129X87 Provenienza: Roma, collezione privata La dama qui ritratta è la principessa Obrenovitch, nata a Firenze nel 1859 dal colSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XIX secolo Vedute di Romacoppia di dipinti, tempera su carta applicata su telaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE NAZARENO DEL XIX SECOLOCristo e la Samaritana Olio su tavola, cm 72X54 La struttura compositiva del dipinto risponde a un severo equilibrio formale, misurato per posizionare al centro dell'immagine la Madonna con il BambinoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XIX secolo Figura di fanciulla in veste di sibilla con spartitoolio su tela, W. 50 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Scuola europea seconda metà del XIX secoloScena di vita all'ingresso di una città in Cappadocia olio su tela, cm 83,5 x 107,5 firmato in basso a sinistra 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XIX secolo Ritratto di gentiluomo allo scrittoioolio su tela, W. 110 - H. 160 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARSINA DI GALA, SECONDA META` DEL XIX SECOLOdi un Truchsesse (siniscalco imperiale) dell'Impero Austriaco/Austro-Ungarico GALA TAILCOAT OF A TRUCHSESSE (IMPERIAL SENESCHAL) OF THE AUSTRIAN/AUSTRO-HUNGARIAN EMPIRE, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY ProbaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola neoclassica del XIX secolo Ritratto di giovane uomo di profiloolio su telaSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Bather with Vesuvius in theBather with Vesuvius in the background. Oil on canvas . Cm 101,00 x 150,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTISTA DELLA SECESSIONE DI MONACO (FINE DEL XIX SECOLO) Stormy landscape.MUNICH SECESSION ARTIST (LATE 19TH CENTURY) Stormy landscape. Oil on canvas . Cm 136,00 x 103,00. Signed lower leftProvenance: Private collection, Koln; Private collection, Italy. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tazza da puerpera Nove, Manifattura Antonibon, Gestione Baroni, inizi del XIX secoloPorcellana. Marca: sul verso del piatto “Nove” e asterisco, in oro; etichette cartacee su tazza e piatto “Museo di Bassano, Mostra della Ceramica 1953”. Diametro piatto cm 21,2See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XIX secolo Il leone di San Marcoolio su carta applicata su tela, W. 1460 - H. 700 mmSee Sold Price
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Attr. a Giovanni Pietro Rizzoli detto Giampietrino - Maddalena penitente€34,000