Sold2023Mabel Bacon Plimpton English (1861 - 1944) Rhode Island and Connecticut, Floral Roses in Vase PastelPastel on paper in very good condition under glass. Beautifully matted and framed. Signed M. B. English lower left. 23.5" x 29.5" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2015Hiro Yamagata (b. 1948) Japanese/ CalifornianVACANCE, color screenprint, signed in pencil, from the numbered edition 300, image 21 x 27 ”, full margins, Accent Studio printers blind stamp lower left, framed with glass, in apparently good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alberto Vargas (1896-1984) PeruvianSCHEHERAZADE, color offset lithograph, signed in pencil, from the numbered edition I 500, image 22 ¾ x 16", full margins, blind stamp lower left, framed with glass, apparently good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Hans Burkhardt (1904-1994) Swiss CalifornianUNTITLED, 1982, watercolor and acrylic painting on paper, signed and dated lower right, sight 10 x 13 ” artist’s blind stamp lower right, framed with glass, in apparently good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Haines (1906-1984) CalifornianMINERS, 1948, lithograph, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 34/53, image 12 x 9 ", full margins, printed by Kistler with blind stamp lower right, framed with glass, in apparently good condition. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two George Douglas Brewerton pastel On PaperGeorge Douglas Brewerton, American (1827 - 1901) Two pastels on paper. Includes a rocky coastal scene, the other a mountain lake. Signed. Framed and under non-glare glass. Good condition. Measures 22"See Sold Price
Sold2022WATERCOLOR LANDSCAPE PAINTINGWATERCOLOR LANDSCAPE FRAMED UNDER GLASS, SIGNED "GEORGE HOLSTON?" GOOD CONDITION. 20" x 12" IMAGE SIZE / 28" x 21" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold20213 Chinese Water Colors on Paper3 Chinese Water Colors on Paper. All Signed. Framed Under Glass. Condition: Generally Very Good Condition. Dimensions: Largest Sight: L: 16" x W: 12", Frame: 20" x 16".Provenance: From a Queens NY HomSee Sold Price
Sold20221920'S PASTEL RIVER SCENEPASTEL FRAMED UNDER GLASS. SIGNED LOWER LEFT, LINDER. GOOD CONDITION. 20" x 30" IMAGE SIZE 24" x 36" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2020Carlo Giorni W/C Italian LandscapeCarlo Giorni, Italian (1850-1928) Watercolor on paper "Italian Landscape". Signed lower right. Framed under glass. Good condition. Measures 22" x 9-1/2" (sight), frame measures 16-1/2" x 29". Third paSee Sold Price
Sold2024Adelaide Finch Royle W/C New England Architechtural LandscapeAdelaide Finch Royle W/C New England Architechtural Landscape on heavy Vellum stock. Very good condition, under glass. Nicely period framed. Signed and dated '46 lower right. Faragut Brooklyn Frame GaSee Sold Price
Sold2023EUROPEAN STREET SCENEOIL PAINTING, FRAMED UNDER GLASS. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT (ILLEGIBLE). GOOD CONDITION. 21" x 32 1/2" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2021HARRIET SHOUP LANDSCAPE WATERCOLORSIGNED LOWER RIGHT. FRAMED UNDER GLASS. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. 26" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Antique Japanese Woodblock PrintsTwo Antique Japanese Woodblock Prints. Signed in prints. Framed under glass. Good condition. Measures 13" x 8-3/4" (sight, frame 20-1/2" x 15-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Giglio Triptych Ink on Paper FramedRichard Giglio, American, triptych ink portraits on paper, framed behind glass. Signed 'Giglio'. Condition report: Good condition, glass is broken on one artwork, please examine all photos closely. EaSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRED CLEVELAND NATIVE AMERICAN PAINTINGFRED "KAYANNII NEZ BEGAY" CLEVELAND. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. FRAMED UNDER GLASS. GOOD CONDITION. 24" x 28" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2023Louise B Simons Snowy Barn Scene WatercolorLouise B Simons Snowy Barn Scene Watercolor framed and matted under glass, signed l.r.c. Good used condition 22-3/4"h x 26-3/4"w x 1"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022After: Salvador Dali Color EngravingAfter: Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904-1989) Color Engraving "Untitled". Signed in pencil. Framed and under glass. Good condition. Measures 13-1/2" x 10" (sight), frame measures 20-1/4" x 16-1/4". Can beSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLARENCE H. CARTER WATERCOLORCLARENCE H CARTER WATERCOLOR, FRAMED UNDER GLASS. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. DATED '36. GOOD CONDITION. 20" x 14" IMAGE SIZE / 28" x 22" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2018Itzchak Tarkay, Israeli (1935-2012) Serigraph "FourItzchak Tarkay, Israeli (1935-2012) Serigraph "Four Women". Nicely framed under glass. Signed and numbered 197/350. Good condition. Measures 38" x 45", frame measures 43-3/4" x 49". Shipping: Third paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yves Gianni W/C Gouache Italian Flower MarketYves Gianni, Italina (19/20th C) Watercolor Gouache "Italian Flower Market". Signed lower left. Framed under glass. Very good condition. Measures 19-3/4" x 13-1/2", frame measures 22-1/4" x 16". ThirdSee Sold Price
Sold2023Modern Still Life with Teapot W/C on Paper Signed ClairGood condition under glass. Signed Clair lower left. Nicely framed in a MCM gilt and brown paint framing. 21.5" x 18.5" overall, 14.5" x 11.5" sight.See Sold Price
Sold2023HARBOR SCENE WATERCOLORWATERCOLOR FRAMED UNDER GLASS, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, H. N. WINTER. GOOD CONDITION. 19" x 16" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
20 hrs LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'FEMMES POULES' (AUS DER FOLGE 'FAUST - LA NU€300
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed & Signed Ernst Geissendorfer Rothenburg Markusturm Colored Etching$5
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Framed & Signed Veneto Italian fashion Original Pencil & Acrylic Painting$5
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed S&N Charles Munday MG TC Classic Car Print$250
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Matisse 'The Painter And His Model -1960' Lithograph On Japon Paper$500