Sold2023JACK HANLEY (20TH C.) LITHOGRAPH CAGED FIGUREFramed lithograph on paper, Caged Figure, pencil signed lower right Hanley (Jack Hanley, American, 20th c.), dated [19]89, numbered 6/ 8, sight: approx 27"h, 22"w, overall: approx 34"h, 29"w, 11.25lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRED STONE SIGNED MAN O' WAR RACEHORSE PRINTFramed offset print on paper, "The Final Thunder: Man o' War, 1917-1947," signed lower left Fred Stone (American, 20th c.), marked lower right A/P (artist's proof), sight: 23.25"h, 21"w, overall: 31.7See Sold Price
Sold2016Haworth, (2) printsHaworth, (2) prints, Haworth (American, 20th c.), Female portraits, pair color lithographs on paper, signed and dated "Haworth '32", lower right, 13.25"l x 10"w (sight), matted and framed Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Russell Night Owl Signed LithographRussell, Paul (American, 20th century), Night Owl, undated, lithograph on paper, signed, titled and numbered 42/75) in pencil to lower margin, image 18 x 14 inches, matted and framed 25 x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Fazzino (American, 20th C.) Rockefeller Center 3-D Pop ArtCharles Fazzino Rockefeller Center 3-D Art. 3D pop art titled "Rockefeller Center", 3D Lithograph/Paper, pencil signed lower right, titled center, numbered 160/475 lower left, sight size 14.25" x 10.5See Sold Price
Sold2017MADELAINE SHELLABY WORK ON PAPER, WAREHOUSEFramed work on paper, "CAC, Side Warehouse", pencil signed lower right Madelaine Shellaby (American, 20th c.), dated 1981, retaining tag verso, some visible glue marks, loss to frame, sight: 22"h, 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT HINES GOUACHE PAINTING MOTHER & CHILDFramed gouache painting on paper, Mother and Child, signed lower right Robert Hines (American, 20th c.), dated Jan. 1975, sight: approx 23"h, 17"w, overall: 33"h, 27"w, 13lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Fred Laros, (3) Abstract collage paintingsFred Laros, (3) Abstract collage paintings, Fred Laros (American, 20th c.), painted cut paper, each signed lower right, gallery labels verso, "Above the City", 1965, 10.25"h x 9.75"w (sight), 18.75"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Signed Aviation Lithographs, Ferris & FicklenJohn Ficklen (American, 20th century), Keith Ferris (American, born 1933), James H. Howard (American, 1913-1995). "Little Willie Coming Home", offset lithograph on paper, signed to lower left "Keith FSee Sold Price
Sold2015*KOVEN(20th C. American) Abstract interior scene with figures, framed oil on paper, signed lower right, approximate image size 22" x 29", frame 30" x 37".See Sold Price
Sold2022TOM HALE, "PACKARD HOOD", ACRYLIC ON PAPERTom Hale (American, 20th century). "Packard Hood", depicting a Packard automobile hood with a winged figural hood ornament, acrylic on paper, signed lower right framed. Approx. 39.625", w. 29" (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022TOM HALE, "CHRYSLER IMPERIAL" ACRYLIC ON PAPERTom Hale (American, 20th century). "Chrysler Imperial", depicting the Imperial hood with a leaping gazelle hood ornament, acrylic on paper, signed lower right framed. Approx. h. 27.25", w. 29.25" (fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARC HELMAN, MALE FIGURE PASTEL & MIXED MEDIAMarc Helman (American, 20th century). "Figure in Profile", pastel and mixed media on paper. Signed lower right. Framed. Approx. 30.5" x 21" (frame), 23" x 13.75" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2021MARC HELMAN, RECLINING MALE FIGURE MIXED MEDIAMarc Helman (American, 20th century). "Man in Shorts Reclined", mixed media on paper. Signed lower left. Framed. Approx. 26.75" x 47.5" (frame), 19.25" x 40" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2022Carol T. Moore: Plume and AtwoodCarol T. Moore (American, 20th Century): Plume and Atwood, Thomaston, Connecticut. Pastel on paper, signed lower right, framed. Carol T. Moore is well known in the area for her colorful, energy-chargeSee Sold Price
Sold2022C. MONTAGUE, "ETHEREAL ABSTRACT" PASTEL TONE MM/PCaroline Montague (American 20th / 21st century), "Ethereal Abstract", mixed media on paper, signed lower right, framed. Provenance: From the Private Collection of Veronica Holmes, Atlanta, Georgia. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Unknown , American 20th Century, Workmen, watercolor on paperArtist UnknownAmerican, 20th CenturyWorkmenwatercolor on papersigned indistinctly lower left, framed.View of men working under a crane, high rises and suspension bridge visible in the backgroundSee Sold Price
Sold2017*ANDERSON, JIM(20th C. American) "Pine Ridge Dancer", framed colored lithograph, signed and dated 1991 lower right, titled lower left, approximate work size 17 1/2" x 26 1/2", frame 29 3/4" x 38 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Susan Manchester, (American, 20th Century)Susan Manchester (American, 20th Century) "Four Fold", 2003 conte, pastel and graphite on paper signed lower right. Float-mounted, glazed and framed. sheet 46" x 50", framed 50-1/2" x 54-1/2" ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023LITHOGRAPH BY ALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976).American, 20th Century. Lithograph on paper, "Soucoupes Volantes". Pencil signed and numbered to lower edge "74 / 75 Calder". 43"h. 29"w. Purchased from Galeria Maeght, 2/2/1999.See Sold Price
Sold2024LITHOGRAPH BY ALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976).American, 20th Century. Lithograph on paper, "Soucoupes Volantes". Pencil signed and numbered to lower edge (number 72 from an edition of 75). 43"h. 29"w. Purchased from Galeria Maeght.See Sold Price
Sold2024"...BROWNINGTON" BY PAUL STARRETT SAMPLE (1896-1974).American, 20th Century. Watercolor on paper signed lower left. "Landscape Near Brownington". Framed, 23.75"h. 31.75"w.See Sold Price
2018KATHLEEN PIUNTI (AMERICAN, 19282016) - 20th CentuKATHLEEN PIUNTI (AMERICAN, 19282016) - 20th Century - CORNED BEEF ACADEMY" - Signed lower left - Watercolor on paper - Framed, matted and glazed - 21 x 29 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - Gross-McCleaf GalSee Sold Price