Sold2018Walt Kuhn (1877-1949) AmericanORTHOPHONIC EVENING, 1928, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, 9 ½ x 15 ½”, framed. Provenance: Forum Gallery, NYC; Midtown Galleries, NYC; Hobe Sound Galleries North, Maine.See Sold Price
Sold2019American School, 20th cAmerican School, 20th c., "Storm on the Horizon", 1988, watercolor on paper, unsigned, dated en verso, 9 in. x 12 in., framed . Provenance: Estate of Eve Godchaux Hirsch, New OrleansSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jason Brammer (American, B.1974)Jason Brammer (American, B.1974) "Octopod: Specimen H," 2015, india ink, watercolor and acrylic on paper, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 9'' x 12'', (23 x 30 cm) (sheet); 13.75'' x 16.75'', (35 x 43See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) FRAMED WATERCOLOR LANDSCAPE PAINTINGS SCOTLAND(lot of 2) Framed watercolor paintings on paper, including: (1) "Drumnadrochit" (Scotland), unsigned, dated 1892 and titled lower left, sight: approx 9.5"h, 12.75"w, overall: approx 16.5"h, 19.75"w, (See Sold Price
Sold2017A PAINTING, "Architectural Study," 1994,A PAINTING, "Architectural Study," 1994, watercolor on paper, indistinctly signed L/R and dated "94," framed. 9" x 12 1/8".See Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Max (b. 1937) German/ AmericanRED HAT, 1988, watercolor and color pastel on paper, signed and dated upper right, 6 x 9 ½”, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Sommer Watercolor, Landscape with Road and TreeWilliam Sommer (American 1867-1949) Landscape with Road and Tree, Houses and Clouds, 1936, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, matted and framed. Dimensions: 9.25 x 12.25 in, image sizSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frida Kahlo watercolor on paper signed paintingFrida Kahlo watercolor on paper signed on bottom right painting. Dated 1945. 12 x 9 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Woody Jackson (VT Contemporary)Three CowsWoody Jackson (Vermont Contemporary) Three Cows watercolor and gouache on paper signed lower right dated 2003 6 x 9" 9 x 12" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Anton Reichel, (Austrian, 1874-1944)Karl Anton Reichel (Austrian, 1874-1944) "Femme a la Cigarette", 1908 watercolor on paper signed and dated lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 12" x 9", framed 20" x 16-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018O. STEIR WATERCOLOR ON PAPERPORTRAIT OF A GENTLEMAN - FRAMED AND MATTED - DATED 1949 - SIGNED LOWER RIGHT 9" X 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Will Cotton (US, b. 1965)Will Cotton (American, b. 1965) "Candy Cane", 2002 watercolor and graphite on paper signed and dated lower right. Framed. 9-3/4" x 7", framed 12-3/4" x 9-3/4" Provenance: The Collection of Adam LippesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre Alechinsky, Bel.,Untitled, WatercolorPierre Alechinsky, Belgium, b.1927, Watercolor on Paper, initialed and dated lower left, verso gallery labeled(KSIM10133)(MM) Measurements: 8 1/4 x 4 1/2 x framed 12 1/4 x 9 Condition: 2 deckled edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Woody Jackson (VT Contemporary) Cloudy FarmWoody Jackson (Vermont Contemporary) Cloudy Farm watercolor and gouache on paper signed lower right dated 2004 identified lower margin. 6 x 9" 9 x 12" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Clara Maxfield Arnold. Raspberries, watercolor(American, 1879-1959). Watercolor on paper, 1923, signed and dated "Clara Maxfield Arnold" ll, sight size: 7 1/2 x 9 1/2 in., framed size: 12 x 14 inches. Provenance: Private collection, Baltimore, MDSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIKHAIL SAZHAEV (RUSSIAN B.1948)MIKHAIL SAZHAEV (RUSSIAN B.1948)Friday Night 1994 watercolor on paper 23 x 31 cm (9 x 12 1/4 in.), framed dimensions: 37 x 45 cm (14 5/8 x 17 3/4 in.) signed, titled, dated along the lower edge PROVESee Sold Price
Sold2017A. Copley-Fielding, Landscape, W/P, 19th C.Anthony Copley-Fieldiing, 1787-1855, Landscape, Watercolor on Paper, with description verso, in French, dated 1864. (DJOD7243) {WK} Property Title: Measurements:Sight: 8 x 9.5" Framed: 10 x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021DENNIS POIRIER (Massachusetts/Maine, b. 1954), A treeDENNIS POIRIERMassachusetts/Maine, b. 1954A tree in front of a brick building. Signed and dated lower right "Poirier 83".Watercolor on paper, 9.25" x 12". Framed 15.25" x 17.5See Sold Price
Sold2024David Halbach (1931-2022), White ChurchDavid Halbach (1931-2022) White Church Medium: watercolor on paper Dimensions: 9 1/2 x 12 1/2 Framed Dimensions: 16 7/8 x 19 1/2 x 7/8 Signature signed and dated lower left: David Halbach 1973 © ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES GRANT DAVIDSON (New York, 1865-1945), WinterCHARLES GRANT DAVIDSONNew York, 1865-1945Winter sunset. Signed and dated lower right “C. Grant Davidson 1890”.Watercolor on paper, 7.5” x 9.5” sight. Framed 12.75” x 15&#See Sold Price
Sold2022C. MYRON CLARK (Massachusetts, 1858-1925), ShoreC. MYRON CLARKMassachusetts, 1858-1925Shore scene. Signed and dated lower right "C. Myron Clark 89".Watercolor on paper, 6.25" x 9.5" sight. Framed 12" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2023JANE DICKSON - Hawkers with Hamper II 1989JANE DICKSON - Hawkers with Hamper II. Watercolor and Ink on yellow paper. Accomplished in 1989 and initialed and dated lower left corner. Measures 9.5" x 13" sheet size. Framed size 12" x 15.25". A fSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsGraciela Rodo Boulanger, "A Cheval" Framed Original Watercolor Painting, Dated 1979 and Hand Signed$4,500