Sold2021TRUDI DUNCAN VINTAGE SERIGRAPHTITLED, SGND., 3/13 IN PENCIL. MATTED AND FRAMED UNDER GLASS SIZE: 20 1/2" X 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Dean Meeker Signed Serigraph Summer AffairMeeker, Dean (American, 1920-2002), Summer Affair, serigraph, signed, titled and numbered 14/20 in pencil at base, 27.75 x 19.75 inches, matted and framed 36 x 27.5 inches.See Sold Price
2015Wook-Kyung Choi (Korean, 1940-1985)Wook-Kyung Choi (Korean, 1940-1985), "New Mexico Snow", 1976, acrylic on paper, signed, dated "12/20/76" lower left, 27-3/8" x 39". Framed. Provenance: Estate of the artist. Painted during Choi's resiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry FaulknerOil on board, framed 27 x 20 in. Art 23 1/2 x 16 1/2 in, manner of Henry Lawrence Faulkner (January 9, 1924 – December 3, 1981)-(this lot carries a COA) was a Kentucky-born artist and poet known aSee Sold Price
Sold2018LICHTENSTEIN, Roy. "Shipboard Girl" OffsetLithograph. Pencil signed lower right. Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). From a White Plains, NY home. Image - 26" high x 19.25" wide; sheet - 27" high x 20.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022FELIX LABISSE , SURREALIST OIL ON CANVASATTRIBUTED TO FELIX LABISSE (FRANCE, 1905-1982) OIL ON CANVAS SURREALIST EYE INSIDE FLOWER , TITLED INVERSO "ROSA LA ROSE" , LABISSE , 1971 - OIL IS 12" x 16" ; 20" x 24" FRAMED (FROM THE ESTATE OF ASee Sold Price
Sold2022THIERRY GUETTA (1966- ) FRENCH (MR. BRAINWASH)Original Screenprint with paint "Iconic Monkey". Very rare Edition 2/8. Hand signed on front. Hand signed, numbered and original thump print on verso. Image 27 3/4" x 20", Overall framed 29 1/2" x 21See Sold Price
Sold2024AL BARNES (American/Texas 1937-2015) A PAINTING, "Mission San Jose, San Antonio," 20TH CENTURY,AL BARNES (American/Texas 1937-2015) A PAINTING, "Mission San Jose, San Antonio," 20TH CENTURY, watercolor on paper, signed and titled L/L, "BARNES / Mission San Jose / SA;" 20" x 27 1/2", framed 32"See Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Corse (1945)Untitled (White, Black, Red), 2000 Micro glass spheres in paint on paper Signed on verso Provenance: Peter Blake Gallery Image: 7 3/8 x 18 3/4 inches Framed: 16 ½ x 27 ½ inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021XIE HAILING (Chinese b. 1951) A PHOTOGRAPH, "Big Eyes,"XIE HAILING (Chinese b. 1951) A PHOTOGRAPH, "Big Eyes," FROM "The Hope Project I," 1991, gelatin silver on paper, verso in pencil signed, dated and special edition number 12/30. 20" x 13 5/8" Note: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL SIGNAC FRENCH 1863-1935Voilier Au Port, Harbor Scene, watercolor and pencil, 8 x 5 in , (20, 3 x 12.7 cm), framed 13 1/2 x 10 1/2 in (34.3 x 26.7 cm), signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (US/Louisiana, 1886/87-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886/87-1988) "Still Life of Zinnias" oil on canvas monogrammed lower right and pencil inscribed en verso. Framed. 20" x 16", framed 24-1/4" x 20-1/4" ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dorothy Hood (American/Texas, 1919-2000)Dorothy Hood (American/Texas, 1919-2000) "Mirror of Lions", 1965 ink drawing on paper signed lower right, verso with an exhibition label. Glazed and framed. 26" x 20", framed 33" x 27" Provenance: EstSee Sold Price
2022William Bradford - Self-PortraitWilliam Bradford (American 19th c) - Self-Portrait 23.5 x 20 inches framed 30 x 27 inches oil on canvas Addresses: Columbus, OH (1924)Studied: Academie Julian, Paris, 1892-96Member: Columbus PPCSourceSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gustave Baumann, "Hopi Katzinas", 79/125Gustave Baumann, "Hopi Katzinas", woodcut in colors, signed in pencil, titled, numbered and stamped, 79/125. Image: 12" x 13". Frame: 19 1/2" x 20". Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023ÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Woman in the Garden," 1920-1930,ÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Woman in the Garden," 1920-1930, oil on board, signed L/R, "Edouard Cortes;" 12 1/2" x 17 3/4", framed 20 1/2" x 25 3/4". Notes: This painting isSee Sold Price
Sold2016Caio Fonseca, paintingCaio Fonseca (American, b. 1959), "Pietrasanta (P96.12)," 1996, gouache and ink on paper, signed lower right, sight: 14"h x 20"w, overall (with frame): 21.75"h x 27.5"w. Provenance: Knoedler & Co. (NeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Original Watercolor of a Crested Caracara EagleROBERT, Nicolas (FRENCH, 1614-1685). Crested Caracara Eagle (Polyborus plancus). Pencil, watercolor and gouache, on vellum, with gold border. ca. 1675. 16 1/2" x 12 1/4" visible, 24 1/2" x 20" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919)Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) "Eau-Forte Xb", 1957 etching pencil signed lower right, numbered "23/65" lower left. Double-matted, fitted with plexiglass and framed. sight 25-3/4" x 20", framed 34-See Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES MCGIBBON BROWN SWAMP PAINTINGMCGIBBON BROWN, James, (American, 1892-1974): Florida Swamp Scene with Egrets, Oil/Masonite, 20'' x 16'', titled verso ''Averitt'', signed lower right, dated '62, framed, 27'' x 23''.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Faulkner (COA)Oil on board, framed 20 x 16 in. Art 12 1/2 x 8 1/2 in. Attributed to Henry Lawrence Faulkner (January 9, 1924 – December 3, 1981) was a Kentucky-born artist and poet known as an eccentric rebel aSee Sold Price
Sold2023PETER MAX ORIGINAL UMBRELLA MAN ACRYLIC/CANVAS PAINTINGMAX, Peter, (American/German, b. 1937): Umbrella Man, Acrylic/Canvas, 20'' x 16'', signed upper right, framed, 31.5'' x 27.5''. Stamped ''Peter Max, 2001'' verso with inventory ID numbers.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gilt Framed Oil on Canvas - Italian LandscapeGold Gilt Framed Oil on Canvas - Italian Landscape - This is artist signed - 27.5 in tall x 31.5 x 3, The work itself is 20.25 x 24.25See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Baccanale a l'acrobate, 1959Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Baccanale a l'acrobate, 1959 color linocut signed and numbered 27/50 in pencil 20 3/4 x 25 inches. Literature: Bloch 933 Provenance: Merrill Chase Galleries, Ltd. ChSee Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.MILTON AVERY (American 1885-1965) A PAINTING, "Lady with a Mandolin," CIRCA 1932$7,500
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.PETER MAX (German/American b. 1937) A PRINT, "The Great Genie," 1976$100
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryBenjamin Eugene Fichel (France,1826-1895) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)
465 Lots AwayDonny Malone AuctionsJuliusz Kossak 1891 [attributed] Poland, Watercolor Painting, Soldier on Horseback$170(6 bids)
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryThomas Rowbotham (Ireland,UK,1823-1875) watercolor painting antique$60(2 bids)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.DOROTHY HOOD (American/Texas 1919-2000) A COLLAGE, "The Submissive Veil," CIRCA 1980$1,500