Sold2022WILLY RONIS - 14 Juillet, Rue de Faubourg Sant-Antoine, Paris, 1936Artist: WILLY RONIS Print Title: 14 Juillet, Rue de Faubourg Sant-Antoine, Paris, 1936 Printing Date: 1980’s Medium: Photo-lithograph Printed in: France Image Size: approx. 6 x 8” Reserve:See Sold Price
Sold2018French Restauration style column lampFrench Restauration style column lamp, Early 20th c., France, gilt bronze, enameled metal, 29"h x 10"dia (to top of center socket) Provenance: The Estate of Bernard-Alexis Poisson de Menars, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2017Offenstadt France DE BINKIE CAMERA, c.1910Export model of the 'Le Photo Quint' for Holland, sold by Guy De Coral & Co., Amsterdam, very rare cardboard camera for 5 glass plates 4x5cm, the lens cap serves as shutter, the plates are moved intoSee Sold Price
Sold2023July Monarchy Ordre de la Croix de Juillet 1830July Monarchy Ordre de la Croix de Juillet 1830 This fine medal has been tested and researched to the best of our abilities, and is authentic to the best of our knowledge. Please see photos, as they aSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Map of France] De Jode, 1593[De Jode, C.] "Artois Atrebatum regionis vera descriptio…" [Antwerp, 1593]. 46.7 x 36.8cm. On laid paper with watermark. A few stains to margins, tiny pin-hole near center, faint vertical crease toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reverse Glass Painting of Colonne de Juillet PARISReverse Glass Painting of Colonne de Juillet PARIS, inscriptions read PARIS PLACE DE LA…rest is covered by frame, shows a scene of city center with horse drawn carriages and other people, measurSee Sold Price
Sold2021France de Kergal Paris Couture Jacket, ca. 1970sFrance de Kergal 27 Rue Cambon Paris Couture Black Wool Tweed Jacket, ca. 1970s. France de Kergal was located next door to Chanel's headquarters on Rue Cambon, Paris and known for making Chanel styleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clarinet Marked Martin Freres, Paris France De Luxe:Clarinet Marked Martin Freres, Paris France De Luxe: Used Instrument Looks Like 5 Pcs with Additional Small Box Marked Buffet et cie, Pcs inside marked Standard. with Cleaner. Worn Black Case marked SSee Sold Price
Sold2022[12] Porcelaine France De Limoges HEART Shape Plates in 2 Sizes[12] Porcelaine France De Limoges HEART Shape Plates in 2 Sizes. size: x6 smlls .75h 5.75w x6 bigs .75h 8wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Langevin, Claude - Luminosité de juilletLangevin, Claude (1942-) Luminosité de juillet Description: Photolithograph on paper, 71/350, signed on lower right C. Langevin, seal of Atelier Claude Langevin Dimension (PO): 15 3/4" x 19 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017Limoges Hand Painted Porcelain ashtray, France. DeLimoges Hand Painted Porcelain ashtray, France. Depicting a Courting Couples Walk in The Park. Estimated more than 50 yrs. old. Size and/or Weight: See Measurement Photo. (Photos Represent The Lot ConSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frances de la RosaAmerican, 20th/21st Century Courtyard Series, 1993 Signed and dated F. de La Rosa 93 (lr) Oil on canvas 30 x 30 inches (76.2 x 76.2 cm) Provenance: Phyllis Weil & Company, New York Frame dimensionSee Sold Price
Sold20221765 Duties of Religious Life Monastics NUNS Monks Saint Frances de Sales Maxims1765 Duties of Religious Life Monastics NUNS Monks Saint Frances de Sales Maxims Pierre Collets “Treaty of the Duties of Religious Life” is a rare, 18th-century manual on the responsibilitSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Grand Tour Bronze Monument Sculptures.To include: The Arc De Triomphe, Colonne de Juillet ? and an Obelisk. All fine quality. Dimensions: 14"h x 4.50"w and 12"h x 4.50"w and smallest 6"h x 7"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gilles Chabrier De Fersalite Glass Bronze ArtGilles Chabrier (France), De Fersalite, circa 1990. 17 x 21.5 x 4 inches. One of the nicest works by the artist to be up for auction. Sandblasted glass and bronze. Acquired from the Glass Art GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2017[Bordeaux, French Law] De Bohier, 1568FUNDAMENTAL COLLECTION OF DECISION OF THE PARLIAMENT OF BORDEAUX (FRANCE) De Bohier, Nicolas.Decisionum aureum in sacro Burdegal. senatu olim discussarum ac promulgatarum Pars prima. [et secunda] QuSee Sold Price
3 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA gilt bronze French Restauration mantle clock with hunting theme, H 40 - W 36 cm€600
4 days LeftAJ Willner AuctionsLeRoy Neiman Signed and Numbered "Tour De France Serigraph"$875(2 bids)
Jun 06Akiba GalleriesLance Armstrong Replica Limited Edition Number Tour de France Commemorative Road Bike$500