Sold2023Pair of Antique Bergere Upholstered ChairsPair of antique Bergere upholstered chairs with high quality zebra print upholstery. Circa 1900. H 36" W 24" D 23-1/4". Seat H 18-1/4". Provenance: Antoine et Corine Ramis Antiques, France. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2021Gustav Klimt watercolorPrivate collection 12" x 11" this lot comes accompanied with a certificate, it's not a print, this is a unique piece, style of Gustav Klimt, July 14, 1862 -February 6, 1918) was an Austrian symbolistSee Sold Price
Sold2024EXCEPTIONAL ANTIQUE BRONZE WINGED VICTORIA, F. SICARDEXCEPTIONAL ANTIQUE BRONZE WINGED VICTORIA, ALLEGORY OF VICTORY, SIGNED F. SICARD (FRANCOIS LEON 1862-1934 FRANCE), 19TH C., H. 26"See Sold Price
Sold2024Philippe Delcour (French,mid 19C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Philippe Delcour (France, mid 19 century) NAME: Courtyard Scene YEAR: 1862 MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Minor craquelure. Minor scattered inpaintings. SIGHT SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2024Audubon, Imperial Folio - Polar Bear. 91This exceptional folio lithograph is from John James Audubon's The Viviparous Quadrupeds of North America. It was part of the Imperial Folio Edition published between 1845 and 1851. The color on thisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Catesby, Folio - Laurel-Tree of Carolina (Magnolia). 2-61We are pleased to offer this remarkable, originally hand-colored engraving from Mark Catesby’s The Natural History of Carolina, Florida and the Bahama Islands: Containing the Figures of Birds,See Sold Price
2023David Roberts - Approach of the Simoom, Desert of GizehDavid Roberts' most famous work, Views in the Holy Land, Syria, Idumea, Arabia, Egypt, & Nubia, was published by E. G. Moon in London between 1846 and 1849. This work is known for its extremely detailSee Sold Price
Sold2024De Wit - Map of the WorldThis remarkable folio engraving from a composite atlas of maps from Frederick De Wit. It was published in Amsterdam after 1688. It features original hand-coloring. De Wit published composite atlases uSee Sold Price
Sold2024Audubon, Imperial Folio - American Cross Fox. 6This exceptional folio lithograph is from John James Audubon's The Viviparous Quadrupeds of North America. It was part of the Imperial Folio Edition published between 1845 and 1851. The color on thisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Audubon, Imperial Folio - Moose Deer. 76This exceptional folio lithograph is from John James Audubon's The Viviparous Quadrupeds of North America. It was part of the Imperial Folio Edition published between 1845 and 1851. Audubon and his soSee Sold Price
Sold2024Audubon - Snowy Owl. 28This hand-colored lithograph comes from John James Audubon's first octavo edition of Birds of America published from 1840 to 1844. The work was completed under the direct supervision of J. J. Audubon.See Sold Price
Sold2019French limestone fireplace Music attributes 19thC ParisA rare French Louis XVI Style "Music Attributes" with Trumeau (Top) hand-carved in pure limestone 19th Century from Paris France. French antique limestone from "Savonnieres-en-Perthois" in Lorraine, NSee Sold Price
Sold2021ELLIOTT ERWITT (1928- ) Provence, France.ELLIOTT ERWITT (1928- ) Provence, France. Silver print, the image measuring 17x12 inches (44.8x30.8 cm.), the sheet 20x16 inches (50.8x40.6 cm.), with Erwitt's signature, in ink, on recto, and his sigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cassatt, Mary - “Sara Wearing Bonnet”- Lithograph PrintCassatt, Mary Stevenson (French-American, 1844-1926). Original and antique lithograph print from the early 1900's. “Sara Wearing Her Bonnet and Coat.” Lithograph created c. 1904. Signed lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2018Six Antique Japanese Woodblock Prints By HiroshigeSix antique Japanese woodblock prints by Hiroshige; from the series One Hundred Famous Views of Edo; published by Aritaya Seiemon and Arisei YueidoPROVENANCE:Collection of Frank Lloyd Wright;PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Cartier-Bresson (1908-2004); A Café in theHenri Cartier-Bresson (1908-2004) A Café in the Old Harbor, Marseilles, Gelatin silver print, printed later, signed in ink and copyright credit blindstamp in the margin. 9 1/2 x 14in (24.1 x 35.6See Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Koudelka (born 1938); France;Josef Koudelka (born 1938) France, 1975 Gelatin silver print, printed later, signed in ink in the margin. 14 x 21 1/4in (35.5 x 54cm) sheet 20 x 24in (50.8 x 61cm) Footnotes: Literature <See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE NEW-FRANCE HAND COLORED MAPANTIQUE NEW-FRANCE HAND COLORED MAP, H 27 1/2" IMAGE, W 20 1/2":Framed, measures H.30" x 23" overall.See Sold Price
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsPierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) Antique French Impressionist Print "The Conversation"$10
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsGeorges Rouault (1904-2002) Rare Original Antique Aquatint Incredibly Framed Modern Print$80(2 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1906 - 1997) Antique French Hungarian Signed Numbered Geometric Abstract Print$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausJames Bertrand, Marguerite Tempted, Faust, Antique Photogravure, Goupil 1881$20
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausJean Gautherin, Clotilde de Surville, Antique Photogravure, Goupil 1881$20