Sold2018FRANCES E. JAMIESON (British, 1895-1950)A Highland Loch Oil on canvas Signed lower left 16 x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Francis E. Jamieson (British, 1895-1950)Francis E. Jamieson (British, 1895-1950), "Scottish Highlands Landscape", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 19-7/8" x 29-7/8". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Frank E. Jamieson "Loch with Mountains" oil on canvasFRANK E. JAMIESON (Scottish 1834-1899) "Loch with Mountains" Oil on canvas. 16 x 24 inches; Frame: 21 1/4 x 29 1/4 inches. Signed lower left: F. Jamieson.See Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCIS E. JAMIESON OIL ON CANVAS, SEAPORT SCENEFRANCIS E. JAMIESON (BRITISH, 1895-1950), OIL ON CANVAS, H 12", W 20", SEAPORT SCENE An oil on canvas by Francis E. Jamieson. Depicting boats in the distance and two women in the foreground. Artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Francis E. Jamieson (British 1895-1950) Oil/CanvasAn oil on canvas titled "Queen's View, H.P. (Highland Perthshire)", signed "W. Richards", which is one of eleven known pseudonyms of the artist. Dimensions: 16" x 24", the frame 22 3/8" x 30 3/8". ProSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Francis E. Jamieson a.k.a. W. RichardsFrancis E. Jamieson a.k.a. W. Richards (British, 1895-1950), Scottish Cottage, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 20"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 26.25"h x 37"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCIS E. JAMIESON (British 1895-1950) A PAINTING,FRANCIS E. JAMIESON (British 1895-1950) A PAINTING, "Highlands," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 16" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021Francis E. Jamieson (British, 1895-1950)Francis E. Jamieson (British, 1895-1950) River Landscape with Mountains oil on canvas signed F. Jamieson (lower left) 16 x 24 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francis E Jamieson, British, 19th Century, PaintingScottish Landscape With Cottage, Oil On Canvas, Signed Lower Right, 20 X 30 Inches, Giltwood Frame, 24 X 33.5 X 2 Inches, Puncture Lower Right, See Photos.See Sold Price
Sold2020c. 1880 Frances E. Willard PinbackPolitical c 1880 Rare Frances E. Willard Women's Suffragist Pinback Succeeded Raising the Age of Consent & 8 Hour Work Day! c. 1880 Frances E. Willard Women's Christian Temperance and Suffragist PortrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francis E Jamieson (1895-1950) Oil (UK)Oil on canvas, untitled, people walking home from the fishing dock. Signed W. Richards lower right. Jamieson is believed to have painted under eleven different names. Sight- 20 x 12, Frame- 21.25 x 13See Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCIS E. JAMIESON (1895-1950, UK) FIshermanFisherman in landscape. Oil on board 16 x 12 in., 22 1/4 x 18 1/4 in. (framed). From askart.com: Francis E Jamieson1895 - 1950, fl 1910-1950Francis E Jamieson was an English painter who, after a holidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francis E. Jamieson (1895-1950), Oil on canvas, A Scottish highland landscape with a lake. SignedFrancis E. Jamieson (1895-1950), Oil on canvas, A Scottish highland landscape with a lake. Signed lower right. Approx. 19 1/2" x 29 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Francis E Jamieson 16x24 O/C Loch KatrineFrancis E Jamieson (UK, 1895-1950) 16x24 , O/C , signed lower left , Loch Katrine , Depicting: Scottish LochSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCIS E. JAMIESON (British, 1895-1950)landscape with cows, oil on board, signed 'A. Ramus' (pseudonym), 10.5x15.5in., overall framed 14.5x19.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCIS E. JAMIESON (British, 1895–1950)Loch Katrine Oil on canvas Signed lower left Size: 16 x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022J. Owen, pseudonym of Francis E. Jamieson (1895-1950), Oil on canvas, A rural landscape with figuresJ. Owen, pseudonym of Francis E. Jamieson (1895-1950), Oil on canvas, A rural landscape with figures on a country path. Signed lower right. Approx. 11 1/2" x 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Algeria & Tunis Painted & Described by Frances E. Nesbitt 1st EdAlgeria & Tunis Painted and Described by Frances E. Nesbitt. First edition. Published by A & C Black, London 1906. Hardcover. First edition. Octavo. 228pp. Index, advertisements and fold-out map in baSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANCES E. STORY "MARDI GRAS II"Frances E. Story hand-colored photo lines (unique image) titled "Mardi Gras II" dated 1982 and mounted in a protected shadow box. 18.5" x 25.5" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francis E. Jamieson (1895-1950)Francis E. Jamieson (United Kingdom, 1895-1950, also known as W. Richards), landscape, "On The Coe Glencoe", oil on canvas, signed LLC "W. Richards". Work 12" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCES E. WILLARDFRANCES E. WILLARD (1839-1898) American reformer who strongly advocated temperance and women's suffrage, and often preached her cause in hotel bars and saloons. A.L.S. on Women's Christian TemperanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCIS E JAMIESON - A. RAMOS WATERCOLORFramed Francis E. Jamieson Original Watercolor on Artist Board Country Village. Signed A. Ramos lower right. A. Ramoss was an alias of Francis E. Jamieson (1895-1950) who was active/lived in United KiSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCES E DUNCAN WATERCOLOR ON PAPERFrances E Duncan Watercolor on Paper Piece is 8 3/4" x 10 1/4" All items Located in in Hollywood Florida Warehouse For Shipping Call today for quote they have item numbers and Pak Mail is available foSee Sold Price
Sold2018The Story of Frances E. Willard (Women Suffrage)The Story of Frances E. Willard Decorated cover with gild borders & blue decorations. Numerous photos. Author: Gertrude Stevens Leavitt Dated: 1908</See Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52Antique Scottish Highland Loch Katrine in the Trossachs Summer Landscape c.1930's$1,100
5 days LeftJasper52Dusk in the Scottish Highlands Antique Signed Oil Painting Boat in Loch Scene$1,400
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSOrder of Malta. DE GOURNAY. Signed letter to ‘Monsieur Laurence fils’.€300
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSOrder of Malta. La Croix de Chevrières Family. Signed autograph letters indicating the€250
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCOCTEAU. Autograph signed letter to Roger Pillaudin and photographic portrait.€600
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCrimean War. Nine letters by French Navy officer from Piraeus (Greece).€600
4 days LeftJasper521780-82 ORIGIIN & NATURE of CIVIL SOCIETY & GOVERNMENT antique 8 VOLUMES vellum$440
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSOceania - Carolines Islands. Copie d’une note sur des renseignements fournis par un attache€250
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAtlantic journeys. Lettera autografa firmata di Jean Baptiste Ricard … a sa Mere la Citoyenne€250
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSWar of the French Revolution. Collection of seven Laws from 20 March 1791 to 4 August 1793.€300
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSEgypt. Prince Ahmed BEY de SOLYMAN. Autograph signed letter to a “Monseigneur”.€350