Sold2020FRANCESCO LONDONIO (Attr). Oil painting on canvasFRANCESCO LONDONIO (Attr.) (Milano, 1723-1783). Dipinto olio su tela raff. ''CAVALLO E MUCCA''. In cornice non coeva. Già rintelato e rintelaiato. Mis. Lung. cm. 39.5 Alt. cm. 33 ca. Val. 1000/1800See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of (Approx. 22) Etchings by Francesco Londonio17th and 18th centuries, eleven by Londonio, eleven by Everdingen, most on laid paper, possibly later, unframed. 7 3/4 x 5 3/4 in. (the largest) Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) AFTER FRANCESCO LONDONIO PASTORAL PAINTINGS(lot of 2) Framed oil on canvas paintings, Pastoral Scenes with Shepherds and Livestock, after Francesco Londonio (Italian, 1723-1783), sight: approx 13.25"h, 19.25"w, overall: 17.25"h, 23.25"w; 7.25lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francesco Londonio: Man, Woman and SheepFrancesco Londonio: Man, Woman and Sheep, engraving, dated 1763, framed. 14.5x17 in. frame. Item ID: 6280USee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Micromosaic Pastoral Scene PlaqueItalian Grand Tour micro mosaic plaque, 19th century, depicting pastoral scene with man and woman surrounded by donkey, sheep, and goats, image after Francesco Londonio (French, 1723-1783), oval compoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old Master Prints (2)Shepherdess by Francesco Londonio (Italy, 1723-1783). With Sporting Dogs print by Johann Elias Ridinger (German, 1698-1767). Antique prints.. Largest 3/4" x 9 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO FRANCESCO NUVOLONE (attr. a)(Milano, 1608/1609 - 1661/1662) Allegoria della Carità Olio su tela, cm 26,5X33,5 Il dipinto trova precisi riscontri con la tela di medesimo soggetto pubblicata da Filippo Maria Ferro nel 2013 (cfr.See Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. Francesco Tironi (1745-1800) The Grand CanalAttr. Francesco Tironi (Italy, 1745 - 1800) The Grand Canal painting. Oil on canvas. Label verso. Sight Size: 20.25 x 31.5 in. Overall Size: 25.5 x 36.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO STRINGA (attr. a)(Modena, 1635 - 1709) Maria Vergine orante Olio su tela, cm 72X60 Il dipinto presenta affinita' con lo stile di Francesco Stringa, caratterizzate da una nota di neocorreggismo filtrato da Cignani. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO FIDANZA (attr. a)(Roma, 1747 - Milano, 1819) Paesaggio con figure Olio su tela, cm 41X56 Fidanza apprese i primi insegnamenti dal padre Filippo (1720 - Roma 1790), autore di una tela raffigurante Marina con figure conSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FRANCESCO PERUZZINI (attr. a)(Ancona, 1643 - Milano, 1724) Paesaggio con figure e castello Olio su tela ovale, cm 70X58 Il dipinto si riconduce al catalogo di Antonio Francesco Peruzzini, artista anconetano giudicato un collaboraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attr Francesco Fracanzano (1612-1656) St. JeromeAttr. Francesco Fracanzano (Italy, 1612-1656) Portrait of St. Jerome. Old master Oil on canvas. Size: 29 x 25 inches. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO ALLEGRINI (attr. a)(Gubbio, 1587 - Roma, 1663) Il passaggio del Mar Rosso Olio su tela, cm 80X118 Allievo a Roma di Cavalier d'Arpino, Francesco Allegrini raggiunse nel giro di pochi anni una posizione di rilievo nel paSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO GANDOLFI (attr. a)(Genova, 1824 - 1873) Ascensione della Vergine Olio su carta applicata su tavola, cm 60X39 Il pittore si formò con Rosa Bacigalupo per poi iscriversi all'Accademia Ligustica nel 1834 avendo come inseSee Sold Price
Sold2020ATTR: FRANCESCO MOLON ITALIAN BURLWOOD KIDNEY DESKAttributed to Francesco Molon Classic (Italian, est 1960s), 20th century. An 18th century style burl wood kidney shaped desk with black decorative inlay. Marked to interior drawer Giemme Stile S.p.A.See Sold Price
Sold2019Rococo Drawing of Child Attr. Francesco BartolozziChild Playing with Goats, signed FB in the lower right, with attribution to Francesco Bartolozzi, sepia and wash on paper, 8 x 10.25 inches, signed with initials lower right, framed in a gilded wood fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attr.Francesco Tironi (1745-1800) The Grand CanalAttr. Francesco Tironi (Italy, 1745 - 1800) The Grand Canal painting. Oil on canvas. Label verso. Sight Size: 20.25 x 31.5 in. Overall Size: 25.5 x 36.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO DI MARIA (attr. a)(Napoli, 1623 - 1690) Sant'Anna Olio su tela, cm 130X100 Le opere di Francesco di Maria evocano lo stile di Santafede e di Azzolino, a loro volta aggiornate sugli esempi di Battistello e modulate suglSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attr. Pier Francesco Mola (Italian, 1612-1666) Oil PaintingPainting on canvas of Saint Bertholdus. Dimensions: 45" x 33.5" Provenance: Was purchased on June,22nd 1997 from either Sotheby's or Christie's auction house, comes with a page from the catalog.See Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO ABBIATI (attr. a)(Milano, 1640 - 1715) Salome' Olio su tela, cm 180X135 Provenienza: Scansano, Castello di Montepò Probabile allievo di Carlo Francesco Nuvolone, Filippo Abbiati fu un artista di notevole successo durSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attr Giovanni Bastianini (ITALY 1830-1868) BustAttributed to Giovanni Bastianini (ITALIAN, 1830 - 1868) Carrera marble bust sculpture depicting Johanna Albrizi carved in the manner of Francesco Laurana / Francesco de la Vrana (CROATIAN / ITALY, 14See Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO GUARDI (attr. a)(Venezia, 1764 - 1835) Isola di San Giorgio Acquarello su carta, cm 16X20 Figlio del noto vedutista veneziano Francesco, Giacomo Guardi proseguì a gestire la celebre bottega, producendo prevalentemenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attr. Guardi, Still Life, Oil on BoardAttributed to Francesco Guardi (Italian, 1712–1793), oval floral still life with bird, oil on board, circa late 18th century, 39" h x 31 1/2" w (view), 40 1/2" h x 35" w (frame). Provenance: from thSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTR Salvatore Marchesi (Italy,1852-1926) oil painting antique$90(4 bids)
10 hrs LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTR Pasquale Ruggiero (Italy,1851-1916) oil painting antique$50(3 bids)
10 hrs LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTR William Ritschel (NY,CA,German,1864-1949) oil painting antique$20(2 bids)
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryATTR Arthur Ernst Becher (NY,WI,German,1877-1960) oil painting$10(1 bid)
Jun 09Cora Violet AuctionsAn English cameo glass perfume bottle, 19th c. Thomas Webb attr.$175(4 bids)
Jun 09Cora Violet AuctionsA Thomas Webb and Sons (attr.) glass perfume bottle in fitted case$200(4 bids)
Jul 07Broward Auction GalleryATTR Hermanus Franciscus Anker (Dutch,French,1832-1883) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryATTR Tony Binder (US,UK,Austria,Egypt,1868-1944) oil painting antique$10