Sold2018Francesco Somaini (1926-2005), "Racconto Patetico II"Francesco Somaini (1926-2005), "Racconto Patetico II", bronze, Organic Form, signed Somaini, inscribed 62.88 and foundry mark (base is not original). Provenance: Sold by Somaini to Odyssia Gallery inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Somaini (1926-2005): Ordalia 1963Francesco Somaini (1926-2005): Ordalia Bronze, 1964, unmarked, on a black steel stand. 45 in. (height without stand), 82 in. (height with stand). Galleria Odyssia, NY.Property from a Prominent CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francesco Somaini "Proposta per um Monumento" ironFRANCESCO SOMAINI (Italian 1926-2005) Proposta per un Monumento Iron sculpture on metal base Including base: 30 1/4 x 9 x 9 inches / 76.83 x 22.86 x 22.86 cm Signed and numbered on lower section: SomaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francesco Somaini (Lomazzo 1926 – Como 2005)Carne saturnina, 1969/'70 bronzo, cm 87 x 26,5 x 26,5 Firma incisa alla base: Somaini Punzone della Fonderia Lomazzo, Como 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Francesco Somaini (Italian, 1926-2005), , Proposta perFrancesco Somaini (Italian, 1926-2005)Proposta per un Monumento IISigned, numbered 1961-25 and stamped with artist's stamp 'ESEGUITO IN LOMAZZO COMO ITALIA.' Nickel-plated bronze on wood base.height:See Sold Price
Sold2020Francesco Somaini (1962 - 2005), United Iron AbstractFrancesco Somaini (1962 - 2005), United Iron Abstract on rectangular iron base, signed Somaini 61 - 62 - 2, Lomazzo Foundry Seal. length 20 inches, height 10 1/2 inches, depth 3 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Francesco Somaini (Italian, 1926-2005), , BagnanteFrancesco Somaini (Italian, 1926-2005)BagnanteSigned, stamped 1952-33 and with artist's stamp 'ESEGUITO IN LOMAZZO COMO ITALIA.' Corroded bronze on bronze base.height: 15 1/8 in. (38.4cm)width: 8 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2016Francesco Somaini, abstract bronzeFrancesco Somaini, abstract bronze, Francesco Somaini (Italian, 1926-2005), Abstract composition, bronze with gold patina, signed and numbered "62-81", Lomazzo foundry seal, on cast iron base, 15"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO GEMITO (ITALY, 1852-1929) - BRONZE FOUNTAINHEADOf a naked boy with water jugs, with integral plaque on back that reads "Dall Originale Propr. del Re di Napoli, SM Francesco II, Napoli Gemito", on integral plinth, 21 3/4" x 8" x 11", fine conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021PITTORE DEL XVII SECOLOSan Francesco Olio su tela, cm 170X120 Il dipinto è desunto dal San Francesco con il crocifisso dipinto nel 1685 da Giovanni Battista Gaulli e oggi conservato nella collezione Durazzo Pallavicini diSee Sold Price
Sold2022de Géramb, Marie Joseph Per le faustissime nozze delle MM. LL. II. e RR. Francesco I.,Einbände de Géramb, Marie Joseph Per le faustissime nozze delle MM. LL. II. e RR. Francesco I., imperatore d'Austria, Re d'Ungheria, e di Boemia &c. &c. &c. e Maria Luisa, arciduchessa d'AusSee Sold Price
Sold2018NEMESIS O LA GRANDE FORTUNAAlbrecht Durer NEMESIS O LA GRANDE FORTUNA. 1502 Bulino. mm 334x231. Meder, 72. Strauss, 37. Monogrammato sulla lastra in basso a destra. II stato su 2 variante Meder e/f. Impressione debole, ma con iSee Sold Price
Sold2016[China, History] Mendoza, Historia della China, 1586GONZALEZ DE MENDOZA, JUAN. Dell'historia della China descritta dal p.m. Gio. Gonzalez di Mendozza dell'ord. di s. Agost. nella lingua spagnuola. Et tradotta nell'italiana dal magn. m. Francesco AuanzoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zugno Francesco, Madonna in trono con i santi Antonio, Francesco e Gaetano da Thieneolio su tela, W. 97 - H. 176 Cm, Expertise Prof. Egidio Martini, "Ospiti al Museo. Maestri veneti dal XV al XVIII secolo tra conservazione pubblica e privata “, Musei Civici di Padova, 2012 (schSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dandini Pier, Probabile ritratto di Francesco Rediolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 87 Cm, Bibliografia di riferimento:, S. Bellesi, Vincenzo Dandini e la pittura a Firenze alla metà del Seicento, Pisa 2003, pp. 60 e 5gg., 141- 143, , "II ritratto, firmatoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pomodoro Arnaldo, Frammento IIfirmato, datato e numerato in basso a sinistra, VI esemplari + prove d’artista, trattasi di una prova d’artista su lamina di rame, n. Archivio GR/118, L’edizione è tratta dal lSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALà I DOMÈNECH (1904-1989). AUTOGRAPH WITH DRAWINGS IN "DON QUIJOTE DE LA MANCHA" (2Barcelona, Mateu Editor, 1965.Hardback binding in leatherette (with damages): vol. I (460 p.) and vol. II (465 p.). Profusely illustrated in colour and b/w, with fold-outs.The autographs and drawingsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dalì (1904-1989), L’oursin ou Casinò delitografia a colori, cm 50x64,5 firmato in basso a destra datato in basso al centro Es. E.A., Bibliografia: Catalogue Raisonné of Prints II, 1956-1980, a cura di R. Michler e L.W. Loupsinger, Ed. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO FIDANZA (attr. a)(Roma, 1747 - Milano, 1819) Paesaggio con figure Olio su tela, cm 41X56 Fidanza apprese i primi insegnamenti dal padre Filippo (1720 - Roma 1790), autore di una tela raffigurante Marina con figure conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di albarelli Napoli, forse Fornace di Paolo Francesco Brandi, fine XVII - inizio XVIII secoloMaiolica. Altezza cm 28 circa. Conservazione: ottima; minime sbeccature, , Gli albarelli dal fusto snello, sono decorati in policromia a gran fuoco in blu, ocra, verde e bruno di manganese, con un cavSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dalí, The Two Gentleman of Verona…,Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989) The Two Gentleman of Verona from the Shakespeare II portfolio suite, 1971 color etching signed and numbered lower margin edition of 300 6 5/8" x 4 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold20221957 BMW 507 Series II Roadster with Hardtop Chassis no. 70059 Engine no. 400721957 BMW 507 Series II Roadster with Hardtop Chassis no. 70059 Engine no. 40072 3,168cc OHV All-Alloy V8 Engine 2 Twin-choke Zenith Carburetors 150bhp at 5,000rpm 4-Speed ZF Manual Transmission IndepeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Queen Elizabeth II, from Reigning Queens Unique screenprint in colours, ...Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Queen Elizabeth II, from Reigning Queens (see Feldman & Schellmann IIB.334-337) Unique screenprint in colours, 1985, on Lenox Museum Board, signed and numbered TP 26/30 in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905-1990) Important Minguren II Coffee Table 1972Persian walnut with free edg...GEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905-1990) Important Minguren II Coffee Table 1972 Persian walnut with free edges and fissures with one East Indian rosewood butterfly joint, American black walnut height 18in (36cm)See Sold Price
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVogeler, Heinrich Tod bricht Rosen (Liebespaar und Tod). 1904. Radierung in Braun auf Velin. 11 x 15€400
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHFrancesco Novelli (1764 - 1836) - "The Street Magician", Italian, 19th century€200
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHFrancesco Novelli (1764 - 1836) - two Italian genre scenes, 18th/19th century€240
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHFrancesco Novelli (1764 - 1836) - "The Street Artists", Italian, 19th century€200
BonhamsPACCHIONI, ANTONIO. 1665-1726. Dissertatio epistolaris de glandulis conglobatis durae meningis h...$1,000
BonhamsFABRICIUS AB AQUAPENDENTE, HIERONYMUS. C.1533-1619. Opera Chirurgica, quorum Pars Prior Pentateu...$480(2 bids)