Sold2016Francesco Somaini "Proposta per um Monumento" ironFRANCESCO SOMAINI (Italian 1926-2005) Proposta per un Monumento Iron sculpture on metal base Including base: 30 1/4 x 9 x 9 inches / 76.83 x 22.86 x 22.86 cm Signed and numbered on lower section: SomaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francesco Somaini (Italian, 1926-2005), , Proposta perFrancesco Somaini (Italian, 1926-2005)Proposta per un Monumento IISigned, numbered 1961-25 and stamped with artist's stamp 'ESEGUITO IN LOMAZZO COMO ITALIA.' Nickel-plated bronze on wood base.height:See Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Somaini (1926-2005): Ordalia 1963Francesco Somaini (1926-2005): Ordalia Bronze, 1964, unmarked, on a black steel stand. 45 in. (height without stand), 82 in. (height with stand). Galleria Odyssia, NY.Property from a Prominent CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francesco Somaini (Lomazzo 1926 – Como 2005)Carne saturnina, 1969/'70 bronzo, cm 87 x 26,5 x 26,5 Firma incisa alla base: Somaini Punzone della Fonderia Lomazzo, Como 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini (1901-1980), STUDIO PER SCULTURA NO. 2, 1959,MARINO MARINI (1901-1980), ITALIANSTUDIO PER SCULTURA NO. 2, 1959Ink drawing on tissue-thin paper; signed “Marino” and dated 1959 in pen and ink lower right, inscribed indistinctly in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francesco Somaini (1926-2005), "Racconto Patetico II"Francesco Somaini (1926-2005), "Racconto Patetico II", bronze, Organic Form, signed Somaini, inscribed 62.88 and foundry mark (base is not original). Provenance: Sold by Somaini to Odyssia Gallery inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Bassoli, Progetto per Palazzo sculptureRenato Bassoli Progetto per Palazzo sculpture Italy, 1966enameled steel, bronze 33.5 h × 27 w × 20 d in (85 × 69 × 51 cm) Incised signature to lower edge 'Bassoli'.See Sold Price
Sold2020Francesco Somaini (1962 - 2005), United Iron AbstractFrancesco Somaini (1962 - 2005), United Iron Abstract on rectangular iron base, signed Somaini 61 - 62 - 2, Lomazzo Foundry Seal. length 20 inches, height 10 1/2 inches, depth 3 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Francesco Somaini (Italian, 1926-2005), , BagnanteFrancesco Somaini (Italian, 1926-2005)BagnanteSigned, stamped 1952-33 and with artist's stamp 'ESEGUITO IN LOMAZZO COMO ITALIA.' Corroded bronze on bronze base.height: 15 1/8 in. (38.4cm)width: 8 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2016Francesco Somaini, abstract bronzeFrancesco Somaini, abstract bronze, Francesco Somaini (Italian, 1926-2005), Abstract composition, bronze with gold patina, signed and numbered "62-81", Lomazzo foundry seal, on cast iron base, 15"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2021IGNAZIO GARDELLA Due poltrone reclinabiliIGNAZIO GARDELLA Due poltrone reclinabili 'Digamma' per GAVINA, 1957. Struttura di acciaio, piedini in fusione di ottone, sedile, schienale e braccioli imbottiti rivestiti in velluto. Cm 87 (h) x 70 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCO ALBINI Una libreria "LB7" per POGGI,FRANCO ALBINI Una libreria "LB7" per POGGI, 1957. Legno di teak, legno impiallacciato in teak. Altezza cm 300, larghezza 260, profondità 35. A "LB 7" bookcase manufactured by POGGI, 1957. Teak woodSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANGELO MANGIAROTTI for SKIPPER. Marble sculptureANGELO MANGIAROTTI (Milano, 1921-2012) per SKIPPER. Scultura in marmo bianco di Carrarra venato. Base in ferro. Anni '80. Mis. Lung. cm. 105 Alt. cm. 87 Prof. cm. 15.5 ca. Val. 6500/9000See Sold Price
Sold2017Fontana Arte,Consolle a parete in vetro molato con sostegni in bronzo istoriato. Progetto originale per casa Bertotti di Torino. Disegnate dall’architetto Carlo Bordogna. Certificato originale archivio BordSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Scarpa,Quattro poltroncine con struttura in legno, puntali in ottone e seduta in cuoio. Progetto originale per il Grand Hotel Minerva di Firenze. Prod. Italia, 1961 cm 53x60x77See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCESCO RUGGER-DOTTO VIOLIN PER CREMONA 1706 LABELFRANCESCO RUGGER-DOTTO VIOLIN PER CREMONA 1706 PAPER LABELSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCESCO CLEMENTE Da remi per rane, 1980FRANCESCO CLEMENTE 1952 Da remi per rane, 1980 Olio su tela cm. 61x91 Firma, titolo e anno al retro PUBBLICAZIONI Artforum, dicembre 1981 R.Ricard, "The radiant child" pag. 39 PROVENIENZA Sperone WestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ale JordaoGrande sedia scultorea Mickey Chair con struttura in acciaio inox. Creata a partire dal recupero di lamiere di auto, per il progetto Cars Never Die del 2012. , Premiata alla biennale di Roma del 2014.See Sold Price
Sold2022Militaria. MARZIOLI. Precetti Militari.MARZIOLI, Francesco. Precetti Militari.Bologna, Per l’Erede di Domenico Barbieri, 1673.Folio, 385x270 mm. Legatura coeva in p. pergamena, dorso a 6 nervi; cc. 4 nn. inclusi occhietto, front. dedSee Sold Price
Sold2023VITTORIO NOBILI Quattro sedie Medea per F.lli Tagliabue.VITTORIO Quattro sedie Medea per F.lli Tagliabue. 1957. Compensato curvato e metallo verniciato.. Cm 48,00 x 83,00 x 56,00. Bibliografia: Domus, n. 329, Aprile 1957, p. 34 - G. Gramigna, Repertorio deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Violin Labeled Francesco RuggeriViolin Labeled Francesco Ruggeri The Violin is Labeled: Francesco Ruggeri Dett il Per fecit Cremona L'anno 1671 The inner-back is also branded above the label Approximate Dimensions: 59.5 cm (Total LeSee Sold Price
Sold2024SILVIO BERRONE Scrivania per gli uffici Bialetti, Omegna, esecuzione VIS 1957 - SILVIO BERRONEMetallo rivestito in vinilpelle, ottone, legno di noce, vetro marcato 'Vitrex'. 79,00 x 94,50 x 44,00 cm - Brass, vinyl covered metal, walnut wood, glass marked 'Vitrex'. 31.10 x 37.20 x 17.32 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPINI FRANCESCO (1853-1895) FrancescoFILIPPINI FRANCESCO (1853-1895) Francesco Filippini 1853/1895 olio su tela "riposo di contadine" firmato in basso a destra Acquistato dalla Società per le Belle Arti ed Esposizione Permanente in MISee Sold Price
Sold2022Mitoraj Igor, Coppia per l'eternità IIFirmata in basso al centro al fronte, Scultura in bronzo, fusa a cera persa con patina marrone, W. 60 - D. 30 - H. 43 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Atelier Mitoraj, Pietrasanta in data 10 marzo 2022 cSee Sold Price
Jun 27NY Elizabeth FRANCESCO PANIGAROLA'S 1584 LETTIONI SOPRA DOGMI IS AN ANTIQUE 16TH-CENTURY VELLUM.$100
Eaton and Brennan AuctionsBoris Karloff Signed Chateau Marmont Hotel Registration Card (Third Party Guaranteed)$400
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo Scarpa (1906-1978) e collaboratori "Negozio Olivetti a Venezia" Lotto composto da€200
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsSterling Strauser O/B, Pennsylvania Baseball Game, 1957$400(3 bids)
4 days LeftAvra Art Auctions MURRAY EISNER (b. 1957, American) Large Pop Art Colorful Nudes Abstract$40(3 bids)
2 days LeftThe Ross Art GroupSet of Original Vintage Posters - The Lone Ranger And Tonto 1957$4,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1957 Atlas Shrugged TRUE 1st printing Ayn Rand Objectivism Dystopian Philosophy$145(7 bids)
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsTwo Passenger Car Step Stool Feet Replacement Sets-4 Feet Per Set$80(3 bids)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsMITRUK, Stanley (American, 1922-2006) # 189 Quince. 1957. O...$150(1 bid)