Sold2022FRANCESCO ZANIN(Nove, 1824 - Venezia, 1884) Veduta Olio su tela, cm 65X131 Provenienza: Venezia, Semenzato, 25 aprile 1993, lotto 69 (come attribuito a Bernardo Bellotto) Londra, Christie's, 6 dicembre 2006, lotto 1See Sold Price
Sold2023AUGUSTE BONHEUR (France/England, 1824-1884), Cows watering under the shade of trees., Oil on canvas,AUGUSTE BONHEURFrance/England, 1824-1884Cows watering under the shade of trees. Signed lower right "Auguste Bonheur".Oil on canvas, 23.25" x 31.5". Framed 31" x 38". Provenance:Christie's, May 27, 199See Sold Price
Sold2020Auguste (Francois Auguste) Bonheur (French, 1824-1884)Auguste (Francois Auguste) Bonheur (French, 1824-1884) Study of Two Sheep oil on paper laid to canvas signed A Bonheur (lower left) 12 x 16 inches. Provenance: Galerie Jacques Fischer-Chantal Kiener,See Sold Price
Sold2023Auguste Bonheur (French, 1824-1884) Oil on Canvas, Ca. 1858, "Cattle Resting in the Shade of aAuguste Bonheur (French, 1824-1884) Oil on Canvas, Ca. 1858, "Cattle Resting in the Shade of a Forest", H 21" W 32" | Signed and dated in the lower left. Depicting a herd of sun-dappled cattle restingSee Sold Price
Sold2019[FUTURISMO] - CANGIULO, Francesco (1884-1974) -[FUTURISMO] - CANGIULO, Francesco (1884-1974) - Caffeconcerto, alfabeto a sorpresa. Milan: Edizioni futuriste di Poesia, [1919]. Cangiulo in this work utilized tipographical signs as elements to drawSee Sold Price
Sold2015Amable Schneider, "Tending the Brick Oven", O/CAmable Schneider (French, 1824-1884), "Tending the Brick Oven", oil on canvas, signed lower right. 19th century figural painting depicting a dark outdoor setting lit by red glow from brick oven, olderSee Sold Price
Sold2024VITRUVIUS. De Architectura. 1567VITRUVIUS. De Architectura. Venezia, Francesco De Franceschi, Giovanni Chrieghe, 1567 Folio; 300 x 220 mm. Leg. del XVIII sec. m. pelle e carton. marmoriz., fregi e tit. in oro sul dorso, risg. marmorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vitruvio, Marco PollioneDe Architectura libri decem, cum commentariis Danielis Barbari ... Venezia, Francesco De Franceschi & Johann Criegher, 1567. In 2°. Marca tipografica al frontespizio e in fine, numerose illustrazioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Finè, Oronce"Opere [...]. Divise in cinque parti; Aritmetica, Geometria, Cosmogafia, e Oriuoli, tradotte da Cosimo Bartoli " "Venezia, Francesco de' Franceschi, 1587. In 4°. 5 parti in 1 vol. Al frontespizio marSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALGAROTTI, Francesco. Opere.ALGAROTTI, Francesco. Opere. Venezia, Carlo Palese, 1791-179417 Vols, 8vo; Contemporary binding in half calf and marbled boards, gilt titles and rules on the spine, yellow edges. Vol. I: Portrait, 2 TSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lorini, BonaiutoLe fortificationi […] Nuovamente ristampate, corrette & ampliate di tutto quello che mancava per la lor compita perfettione, con l'aggiunta del sesto libro Venezia, Francesco Rampazzetto, 1609. In 2See Sold Price
2018Menochio, Giacomo2 opere in tre volumi, De arbitrariis iudicum quaestionibus et causis, libri duo ..., Venezia, Francesco De Franceschi, al segno della Concordia, 1590. In 2°. 2 parti in un volume, parte II con proSee Sold Price
Sold2017Minturno, Antonio SebastianoRime et prose. L'amore innamorato. Panegirico in laude d'amore Venezia, Francesco Rampazzetto, 1559. In 8°. 3 parti in 1 vol. Marca xilografica al frontespizio, capilettera incisi in legno, lievi fioSee Sold Price
Sold2019[VENEZIA] - SANSOVINO, Francesco (1521-1583) - Venetia[VENEZIA] - SANSOVINO, Francesco (1521-1583) - Venetia città nobilissima, et singolare, descritta in XIIII Libri. Venice: Steffano Curti, 1663. A good copy of this 17th-century edition of this renownSee Sold Price
Sold2022TAZZA IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA, MANIFATTURA COZZI OANTONIBON, VENEZIA O NOVE DI BASSANO, CIRCA 1770 bassa e decorata con scena di battaglia entro cornice dorata; poche usure, una felatura Monogramma e datario? al verso Alt. cm 4,2; diam. cm 6,8 A PORCSee Sold Price
Sold2017LE COSTE MARITIME DELL'ISOLE DI SARDIGNA E CORSICA.Titolo completo: Le Coste maritime dell'Isole di Sardigna e Corsica. Autori: Levanto Francesco Maria - Coronelli Vincenzo [Venezia, 1698], carta nautica in calcografia, mm. 392x510 (l'impronta della lSee Sold Price
Sold2018CAMOCIO. Ritratti di Medici e Filosofi dell’antichità.Giovanni Francesco CAMOCIO. Attivo a Venezia tra 1558-1575Ritratti di Medici e Filosofi dell’antichità. Venezia, 1561Incisione su legno, mm 195x244. Margini. Diverse iscrizioni. Al centro, come titSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venice. ZANOTTO. Il Palazzo Ducale di Venezia.ZANOTTO, Francesco. Il Palazzo Ducale di Venezia. Venezia, G. Antonelli, 1853 – 18614 Volumi in-folio. 330x235 mm. Legatura coeva mezza pelle e cartonato marmorizzato, titoli in oro su tasselliSee Sold Price
Sold2019Eugene Boudin, Drawing (Estate of Vincent Price)EUGENE BOUDIN (1824-1898) Trouville, Harbor Scene (1884) Pencil on paper 5 1/2" x 8 3/4" Signed lower right, titled Estate of famous Hollywood actor Vincent Price; Rex Evans Gallery with label to versSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maffei Francesco, Susanna e i vecchioniolio su tela, W. 124 - H. 70 Cm, Catalogo della mostra “Francesco Maffei”, Neri Pozza Editore, Venezia, 1956, p. 28, fig. 14, P. Rossi, Francesco Maffei, Berenice Editore, Milano, 1991, p.See Sold Price
Sold2017[Sansovino, Francesco]Ordine de Cavalieri del Tosone [Venezia ], Academia Venetiana, 1558. In 4°. Elegante marca tipografica raffigurante la Fama alata, gora d'acqua leggera, legatura coeva in cartonato alla rustica, lievSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO GANDOLFI (attr. a)(Genova, 1824 - 1873) Ascensione della Vergine Olio su carta applicata su tavola, cm 60X39 Il pittore si formò con Rosa Bacigalupo per poi iscriversi all'Accademia Ligustica nel 1834 avendo come inseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sansovino, FrancescoVenetia città nobilissima et singolare con aggiunta di tutte le cose notabili della stessa città, fatte, & occorse dall’anno 1580 sino al presente 1663 Venezia, appresso Steffano Curti, 1663. In 4See Sold Price
Sold2017Petrarca, FrancescoIl Petrarca nuovamente revisto, e ricorretto da M. Lodovico Dolce Venezia, Gabriel Giolito de' Ferrari, 1558-1557. In 12°. 2 parti in 1 vol. Capilettera e illustrazioni xilografiche nel testo - incluSee Sold Price
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Pasquale Avallone (Salerno, 1884 - 1965) - Estasi di San Francesco€1,500
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsJohann Josef Geisser (1824 - 1894) Antique Swiss Signed Mountain Landscape Cow Grazing Oil Painting$100(2 bids)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsVA or TN 1824 House & Roses Sampler, Elizabeth Booker$850(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftDuMouchellesThomas Watney Wilson (British) Oil on Canvas 1884, "The Two Grandfathers", H 32" W 38"$375
BonhamsCURRIER & IVES (American, 1857-1907), The Danger Signal, New York, New York, 1884. Sheet, 19 5/...$400
4 days LeftBonhamsMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) 'Lovers' 1954for Fucina degli Angeli Venezia, blown glass with internal...$20,000
4 days LeftBonhamsEDIGIO COSTANTINI (1912-20)'Paloma'1962for Fucina degli Angeli Venezia, blown and applied glass w...$25,000