Sold2022MIHAIL CHEMIAKIN (American / Russian, born 1943). Carnival Series: Untitled 11, circa 1980,MIHAIL CHEMIAKIN (American / Russian, born 1943). Carnival Series: Untitled 11, circa 1980, Limited edition colored lithograph pencil numbered 83 of an edition of 200. Pencil signed lower right cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIHAIL CHEMIAKIN (American / Russian, born 1943). Carnival Series: Untitled 11, circa 1980, LimitedMIHAIL CHEMIAKIN (American / Russian, born 1943). Carnival Series: Untitled 11, circa 1980, Limited edition colored lithograph pencil numbered 83 of an edition of 200. Pencil signed lower right cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mihail Chemiakin (New York, Russia born 1943)Mihail Chemiakin (New York, Russia born 1943) Lithograph. Numbered (45/78) lower left. Pencil Signed lower right. Image Size: 17 x 24 in. Unframed. Chemiakin's work is in the permanent collections ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mihail Chemiakin (New York, Russia born 1943)Mihail Chemiakin (New York, Russia born 1943) Lithograph. Numbered (19/225) lower left. Pencil Signed lower right. Image Size: 24 x 17 in. Unframed. Chemiakin's work is in the permanent collections ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mihail Chemiakin (New York, Russia born 1943)Mihail Chemiakin (New York, Russia born 1943) Lithograph. Numbered (18 x 225) lower left. Pencil Signed lower right. Image Size: 24 x 17 in. Sheet Size: 30 x 21 in. Unframed. Chemiakin's work is in thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mihail Chemiakin (New York, Russia born 1943)Mihail Chemiakin (New York, Russia born 1943) Lithograp. Numbered (22/225) lower left. Pencil Signed lower right. Image Size: in. Unframed. Chemiakin's work is in the permanent collections of numerousSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mihail Chemiakin (New York, Russia born 1943)Mihail Chemiakin (New York, Russia born 1943) Lithograph. Numbered (44/78) lower left. Pencil Signed lower right. Image Size: 17 x 24 in. Sheet Size: 21 x 30 in. Unframed. Chemiakin's work is in the pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mihail Chemiakin (New York, Russia born 1943)Mihail Chemiakin (New York, Russia born 1943) Lithograp. Numbered (20/225) lower left. Pencil Signed lower right. Image Size: 17 x 24 in. Sheet Size: 21 x 30 in. Unframed. Chemiakin's work is in the pSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN STERLING SILVER GOBLET, C. 2000A very fine sterling silver goblet designed by Mikhail Chemiakin, Russian, born 1943. The goblet is formed as a Petrushka figure holding a miniature goblet, raised on a gadrooned base. Features a giltSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE BY MIKHAIL CHEMIAKINMikhail Chemiakin, Russian Soviet, born 1943, black patinated bronze sculpture depicting a carnival character, 1998. Mounted on an oval shaped stand. Signed, numbered 2 of 8, dated and stamped on theSee Sold Price
Sold2021A SHEMYAKIN, RUSSIAN CAST-BRONZE CARNIVAL FIGURINEShemyakin Mikhail Mikhailovich (Russian, born 1943) bronze figurine from the series "Carnival in St. Petersburg." Signed on the round base. Dimensions: H: 18 in., (46 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021A SHEMYAKIN CAST-BRONZE CARNIVAL FIGURINEShemyakin Mikhail Mikhailovich (Russian, born 1943) bronze figurine from the series "Carnival in St. Petersburg." Signed on the round base. Dimensions: H: 18 in., (46 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE BY MIKHAIL CHEMIAKINMikhail Chemiakin, Russian Soviet, born 1943, black patinated bronze sculpture depicting a carnival character, 1998. Mounted on an oval shaped stand. Signed, numbered 2 of 8, dated and stamped on theSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING NATURE BY MIKHAIL CHEMIAKINMikhail Chemiakin (Russian, born 1943) oil painting on canvas, Konigsberg Nature Morte, 1985.Signed and dated upper left. Additionally signed, titled, and dated on the back. Framed. Dimensions: FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2021A MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGMikhail Chemiakin (Russian, born 1943) mixed media on paper painting "Memories of Gainsborough." Signed in Latin, dated 1984, and titled in Russian lower left. Framed. Dimensions: 33 1/2 x 25 1/2 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN LITHOGRAPH BY MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN SIGNEDMikhail Chemiakin (Russian, born 1943) limited edition lithograph in colors. Signed in pencil lower right, numbered in pencil lower left 149/185. Dimensions: 30 x 23 1/2 in., (76 x 59.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN LITHOGRAPH BY MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN SIGNEDMikhail Chemiakin (Russian, born 1943) limited edition lithograph in colors. Signed in pencil lower right, numbered in pencil lower left 149/185. Dimensions: 30 x 23 1/2 in., (76 x 59.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN LITHOGRAPH BY MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN SIGNEDMikhail Chemiakin (Russian, born 1943) limited edition lithograph in colors. Signed in pencil lower right, numbered in pencil lower left 149/185. Dimensions: 31 1/4 x 23 in., (79.5 x 58.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Mihail Chemiakin b.1943 Modern Cast Paper PortraitMihail Chemiakin (Russian, born 1943). Cast paper sculpture titled "Portrait of Rebecca with Mask". Created on ragged edge paper. Depicts silhouette of young woman holding a mask. Signed in lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN LITHOGRAPH BY MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN SIGNEDMikhail Chemiakin (Russian, born 1943) limited edition lithograph in colors. Signed in pencil lower right, numbered in pencil lower left 149/185. Dimensions: 31 1/4 x 23 1/4 in., (79.5 x 59 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Mihail Chemiakin b1943 Surrealist Color LithographMihail Chemiakin (Russian, born 1943). Lithograph titled "Homage to Nureyev II. Executed in bright colors of greens, oranges, yellows and pinks. Chrome nameplate dated 1993. Michael Chemiakin Homage tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mihail Chemiakin b.1943 Modern Cast Paper PortraitMihail Chemiakin (Russian, born 1943). Cast paper sculpture titled "Metaphysical Bust". Created on ragged edge paper. Depicts young woman with animal features. Signed in lower right. Chrome title andSee Sold Price
Sold2023A LOT OF TWO LITHOGRAPHS BY MIKHAIL CHEMIAKINMikhail Chemiakin (Russian, Soviet, born 1943), two color lithographs on paper depicting abstract compositions. The first lithograph is signed by the artist on the lower right margin, the second lithoSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN LITHOGRAPH BY MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN SIGNEDMikhail Chemiakin (Russian, born 1943) limited edition lithograph in colors. Signed in pencil lower right, numbered in pencil lower left 149/185. Dimensions: 32 1/4 x 24 in., (82 x 61 cm.)See Sold Price
7 days LeftBonhamsGilbert & George (Italian/British, born 1943 & 1942) Kiss Me Unique ink wash, 2021, on watercolo...£800
7 days LeftBonhamsGilbert & George (Italian/British, born 1943 & 1942) Oh My God ! Unique ink wash, 2021, on water...£800