Sold2023Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998), "El Rebozo Blanco," 1986, Lithograph in colors on paper, Image/Sheet:Francisco Zuniga(1912-1998)"El Rebozo Blanco," 1986Lithograph in colors on wove paper, watermark ArchesEdition: 35/135Signed, dated, and numbered lower right: Zuniga; Mourlot, Paris, prntr.;See Sold Price
Sold2017Francisco Zúñiga 'El Peinado (The Combing)'Francisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) 'El Peinado (The Combing)' 1978Lithograph ed 20 of 70; 19 x 24.25 (in)Signed and dated in pencil Zúñiga 1978, lower rightPrinted by Kyron, S.A., Mexico D.F.;See Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) 'El Peinado (B.45Francisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) 'El Peinado (B. 45)' 1978 Lithograph ed. 20 of 70; 19 x 24.25 (in) Signed and dated in pencil Zúñiga 1978, lower right Printer's blind stamp, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francisco Zuniga, El Sueno, LithographArtist: Francisco Zuniga, Mexican (1912 - 1998) Title: El Sueno Year: 1977 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 25, 5 AP Size: 22 in. x 30 in. (55.88 cm x 76.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Francisco Zúñiga 'Mujer con Rebozo'Francisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) 'Mujer con Rebozo' 1973 Lithograph ed 40 of 150; 30 x 21.5 (in) Signed and dated in pencil Zúñiga 1973, lower rightPrinted by Taller de Gráfica Mexicana; PubSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998) Dos Mujeres ConFrancisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998) Dos Mujeres Con Ninos, 1982 lithograph signed and numbered in pencil 23 1/2 x 35 inches Property from the Estate of Peter Bergh, Edwards, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francisco Zuñiga 'Dos Mujeres Sentadas con Rebozos'Francisco Zuñiga (Mexican, 1912 - 1998) 'Dos Mujeres Sentadas con Rebozos' 1976; Lithograph ed. 62 of 72; 16 x 19.8 (in); Signed and dated in pencil Zuñiga 1976, upper left. Printed andSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCISCO ZUNIGA "Mujer con Nino" Lithograph.FRANCISCO ZUNIGA (Mexican 1912-1998) "Mujer con Nino" Lithograph. Sheet: 23 x 18 3/4 inches; Frame: 36 3/4 x 31 3/4 inches. Signed, numbered and dated in pencil l/l: Zuniga, 38/45, 1982. COA verso froSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Zuinga lithographFrancisco Zuniga (Mexican 1912-1998) ''Muchacha en una Silla'' (Zuniga 317)- lithograph in color, 1982, signed, dated and numbered 8/135 in pencil, Kyron Press blindstamp at lower right. Printed in 5See Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Zuniga, Impressions of Egypt, LithographArtist: Francisco Zuniga, Mexican (1912 - 1998) Title: Impressions of Egypt Year: 1982 Medium: Lithograph Poster Image Size: 20 x 14 inches Size: 31 in. x 23 in. (78.74 cm x 58.42 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Francisco Zuniga, Woman with Lemons, PosterArtist: Francisco Zuniga, Mexican (1912 - 1998) Title: Woman with Lemons Year: 1982 Medium: Poster Size: 34 in. x 27 in. (86.36 cm x 68.58 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Zuniga 1976 litho Tres Cabezas con RebozosZuniga, Francisco (Mexican 1912 - 1998), Tres Cabezas con Rebozos, 1976, lithograph, 12 x 16.75 inches, pencil signed, dated, and numbered 23/40, published by Kyron Press, framed in a gilded wood framSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Zuniga, Two Seated Women in ShawlsFrancisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998)Two Seated Women in Shawls (Dos Mujeres Sentadas con Rebozos)lithograph in colors on wove papernumbered, signed and dated 44/72 Zuniga 1976 ; printers chop mark aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zúñiga Descansando en butaque, 1982Francisco Zúñiga (Costa Rican, Mexican, 1912-1998) Descansando en butaque (Resting in a chair), 1982 Crayon and pastel on grey Ingres Fabriano paper 19.5 x 27.75 (in) 27.75 x 35.5 x 1.5 (in)See Sold Price
Sold2022After F. Zuniga Bronze FigureAfter Francisco Zuniga, Costa Rican/Mexican, 1912-1998. A 20th century patinated Bronze figure, titled "Mujer Sentada con Rebozo". Depicts a robed woman seated with legs crossed, on a rectangular BlacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Zúñiga (1912-1998), MUJERES SENTADAS, 1961, BronzFRANCISCO ZÚÑIGA (1912-1998), MEXICANMUJERES SENTADAS, 1961Bronze with brown patina; signed “Zuniga,” dated 1961 and numbered III/V on the foot of the figure with the raised handSee Sold Price
Sold2015Francisco Zúñiga, ‘Two Standing Women’, Lithograph,Lithograph Mexico, 1970 Francisco Zúñiga (1912-1998) – Mexican artist Signed and dated lower right ’70’ Framed Dimensions: 25 ¾ x 19 ¾ in. (65.4 x 50.2 cm.) Overall dimensions: 26 ½ x 20 ½See Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Zúñiga (1912-1998), "El Canasto," 1981, Lithograph in colors on paper, Image/Sheet: 30"Francisco Zúñiga(1912-1998)"El Canasto," 1981Lithograph in colors on paperEdition 43/135Signed, dated, and numbered in pencil, lower left: Zúñiga; titled in ink on a gallery label affixed to the fSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANCISCO ZUNIGA Seated Figures 1972 LithographFrancisco Zuniga (1912-1998) Mexican. Original color lithograph "Seated Figures". Signed and dated in plate.Size: 23 1/8" x 28 7/8" with frame; 18 1/4" x 24 3/8 without frame.Zuniga was a Costa-RicanSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCISCO ZÚÑIGA (1912-1998) Calera Con Rebozo Doblado1979bronze, signed 'ZUNIGA', dat...FRANCISCO ZÚÑIGA (1912-1998) Calera Con Rebozo Doblado 1979 bronze, signed 'ZUNIGA', dated '1979' and numbered II/V height 18 1/8in (46cm); width 13in (33cm); depth 9 5/8in (24.5cm) FootnoteSee Sold Price
2017Complete Portfolio, The Mexican Masters Suite, 1973Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991), David Alfaro Siqueiros (Mexican, 1896-1974), José Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1933-2017), Francisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998), "The Mexican Masters Suite," 1973, theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Zuniga, Mexican (1912 - 1998)Francisco Zuniga, Mexican (1912 - 1998) Lithograph on Paper "Fish Sellers, 1981" Signed and Numbered 33/100. Unframed. Measures 30" x 22-1/8". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $200.00 - $300.00 DoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Zuniga, (Mexican, 1912-1998), Madre con niñoFrancisco Zuniga, (Mexican, 1912-1998), Madre con nino de pie, bronze, signed and numbered, edition of 3, 24.5"h x 10"w x 7"d Provenance: Catalogue Note: We are grateful to Mr. Ariel Zuniga for his asSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) EveliaFrancisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) Evelia in a Butaque Signed, dated 1980 (modeled in 1972) and numbered I/VI on back. Bronze with brown patina.height: 18 1/4 in. (46.4cm)width: 15 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftCain Modern AuctionsFrancisco Zuniga 20 Drawings Portfolio by Galeria De Arte Misrachi-Mexico$4,000
Jun 03The Art's WorldFRANCISCO ZUÑIGA - CROUCHING WOMAN - CHARCOAL & PENCIL DRAWING ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€300
Swann Auction GalleriesDelgado, Jerónima (active 1683-1698) Four Sermons Published by the Mexican Printer, 1685-1696.$900(4 bids)
Featured6 hrs LeftClark's Fine Art & Auctioneers Inc.Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998) Costa Rican$1,200(4 bids)
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesMerrill Dean Mahaffey, New Mexico, Arizona (b. 1937), Roadside, New Mexico, 1982, acrylic on canvas$750
1 day LeftMynt Auctions1998 New Mexico St. v Longhorns Football Program Mack Brown 1st Game R. Williams$10
BonhamsA French 1896 Model Cavalry Officer's Sword Commemorating The French Intervention In Mexico (186...£800
May 31Freeman's | Hindman[FLAGS]. 47-star American flag. Made by H. Channon Co., Chicago, IL, 1912.$1,200
BonhamsJOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS (Mexican, 1934-2017) Autoretrato durante la lectura de 'El Abogado de las ...$500(2 bids)
5 days LeftSanta Cruz Auction CompanyMexican Painted Tin Retablo - Nino de Atocha - 19th Century$150(1 bid)