Sold2024Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991): Retrato De MujerRufino Tamayo 1899-1991 Retrato De Mujer color lithograph on paper 1969; ed. 27/150; signed and numbered in pencil Image: 27 x 21 in. (68.6 x 53.3 cm.), Sight: 28 1/2 x 22 in. (72.4 x 55.9 cm.), FrameSee Sold Price
2023MANOLO VALDES - "From: RETRATO DE MUJER CON MANTILLA" - Signed etching and aquatintMANOLO VALDES (b. 1942)"From: RETRATO DE MUJER CON MANTILLA"Year: 1992Colour etching and -aquatint, collaged with colour offsetlithograph on firm wove paperDimensions: 159.5x94.7 cmSigned in pencil anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) 'Retrato de Mujer' LithographRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) 'Retrato de Mujer' Lithograph Undated, pencil signed lower right, #136/150 lower left, floated on linen in a gold-tone wood frame Property from: an Estate, Chicago (See Sold Price
Sold2020"Retrato de mujer 2.4.63", 1964PABLO RUIZ PICASSO Signed and dated in plate, for the realization of the Palais Galliéra card, Paris June 2, 1964 Sold to help disabled refugees in France. Numbered in pencil 88/1000. Printed by MoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Clemente Orozco (1883-1949)Jose Clemente Orozco (1883-1949) "Retrato de Mujer" portrait of a woman gouache and oil on paper, mounted on board signed lower left J.C. Orozco 1939 19 1/2" x 14 1/2" Provenance: Sotheby's sale 4743See Sold Price
2020oil on canvas .Annie LeibovitzDEDICATED Anna Lou «Annie» Leibovitz es una fotógrafa estadounidense. Fue la primera mujer en exponer su obra en la Galería Nacional de Retratos de Washington D. C. y la última en retratar al múSee Sold Price
Sold2019GUSTAVO BACARISAS Y PODESTÁ Retrato de señora.Firmado y fechado "G. Bacarisas 57". Artist: GUSTAVO BACARISAS Y PODESTÁ 1873 Gibraltar 1971 Sevilla Dimensions: 59 x 49 cm Type of Object: Pintura antigua y S. XIX, Pintura contemporánea TeSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS (1934-2017) Hombres Vestidos de Mujer (Mercado de Carne en Hamburgo)1973in...JOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS (1934-2017) Hombres Vestidos de Mujer (Mercado de Carne en Hamburgo) 1973 ink and watercolor on paper, signed and dated 'Cuevas 73', titled and dated '16. Sept. 1973' upper rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Manuel Alvarez Bravo, Retrato de lo eternoManuel Alvarez Bravo Retrato de lo eterno 1935 / printed 1980sgelatin silver print image: 9.5 h x 7.5 w in (24 x 19 cm) sheet: 10 h x 8 w in (25 x 20 cm) Signed and inscribed to verso 'MBC/See Sold Price
Sold2022Manuel Alvarez Bravo, "Retrato de lo Eterno" PhotoManuel Alvarez Bravo (Mexican, 1902-2002). "Retrato de lo Eterno (Portrait of the Eternal)". Gelatin silver print. Sight: 9 1/4" x 7 1/4". Frame: 20 3/4" x 16 3/4". Signed on the reverse of the photoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rufino Tamayo Dos Cabezas de Mujer Orig Hand Sig. LithoDos Cabezas de Mujer Rufino Tamayo Original color lithograph on BFK Rives 1969 HC from the rare limited edition Hand signed by the artist 21 x 27.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Sculpture Torso De Mujer Ii by Aristide MaillolOld recast sculpture is in perfect condition.ITEM DESCRIPTION:TITLE: "WOMEN'S TORSO II"AUTHOR: ARISTIDE MAILLOLMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 36 cm x WIDTH 22 cm x DEPTH 12 cmBASE: WIDTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Sculpture Torso De Mujer Ii by Aristide MaillolOld recast sculpture is in perfect condition.ITEM DESCRIPTION:TITLE: "WOMEN'S TORSO II"AUTHOR: ARISTIDE MAILLOLMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 36 cm x WIDTH 22 cm x DEPTH 12 cmBASE: WIDTSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze Sculpture Torso De Mujer Ii by Aristide MaillolOld recast sculpture is in perfect condition. ITEM DESCRIPTION: TITLE: "WOMEN'S TORSO II" AUTHOR: ARISTIDE MAILLOL MATERIAL: BRONZE MEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 36 cm x WIDTH 22 cm x DEPTH 12 cm BASESee Sold Price
Sold2022MANUEL ALVAREZ BRAVO - Retrato de lo Eterno - Original photogravureArtist: Manuel Alvarez Bravo (Mexican, 1902 - 2002). Title: "Retrato de lo Eterno". Medium: Original photogravure. Date: Composed 1935. Printed later. Dimensions: Overall size: 10 1/4 x 7 13/See Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARD FLÒ GUITART (1881-1958). "RETRATO DE MIQUELOil on canvas. Signed. On the reverse, remains of a label of the frame shop Al Bruch (?). With period frame in moulded and gilded wood. Attached is a period photograph of "Photo-Studio Areñas" (16See Sold Price
Sold2022Spain.- Sixtus IV (Pope) Este es un traslado bien y fielmente facado de unas letras Apostolicas ySpain.- Sixtus IV (Pope, 1414-84) Este es un traslado bien y fielmente facado de unas letras Apostolicas y Bulla de la creacion y erection del de foelice recordacion de Sixto Papa Quarto en favor de lSee Sold Price
Sold2022SERGIO TRUJILLO MAGNENAT (1911-1999)Retrato de Atanasio Girardot, sf.Oleo sobre lienzo. Medidas: 116 x 77 cm. En la esquina inferior izquierda aparece la firma del artista junto a la fecha "1813", año en que fallece el procer colombiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rufino Tamayo "Two Females" Color LithographRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) "Two Females" (Dos Cabezas de Mujer) Color Lithograph. 1969. Measures approx. - 21 3/4" high x 29" wide, + 5 1/2" frame. Signed lower right, marked H.C. lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2015Rufino Tamayo(Mexican, 1899-1991) Lithograph, Torse de Mujer Measures: 30 x 22 inches Signed lower right, numbered lower left from the edition of 25See Sold Price
Sold2019Pulsera en malla de oro de mediados del siglo XXOro rosa de 18K de diseño de una serie de corazones. 19,5 cm. 47 gr. Dimensions: Artist:See Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017).Retrato de Jose Clemente Orozco, apunte del Natural en PRENDESJose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017).Retrato de Jose Clemente Orozco, apunte del Natural en PRENDES. Ink on paper signed and dated Cuevas 1948. (Looking strait) Collection Jose Gomez Sicre, a gift frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herman Braun-Vega (1933-2019) PeruRETRATO DE INGRES, 1972, oil painting on canvas and wood cut-out construction, signed and dated and titled on verso, 54 x 40”, weight 26 pounds.See Sold Price
Sold2016Agapito Labios (1898-1996) Mexican (two)CARNIVAL DE NINAS MEJICANAS 1910; VERDADERO RETRATO DE LA NINA DOLORES GANTE M. 1832, two, each an oil painting on canvas, each signed lower left, size 23 ¾ x 18 ¼”, both framed, both with surfaceSee Sold Price
Freeman's | HindmanLuis Fernandes Noseret (Spanish, 18th Century) Coleccion de las Principales Suertes de una Corrida d$300
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals2 Goya Etchings from Los Proverbios, Lluivia de Toros & Una Reina del Circo$500
Jun 27NY Elizabeth FRANCESCO PETRUTRACA, 1584, ANTIQUE VELLUM OF THE RIMEDI OF ONE AND THE OTHER FORTUNATE$100
Jun 27Hallmark AuctionsGaston "de" Latenay, French 1859-1943, Swans In The Park, Lithograph, 19.5" x 16.5"$25
Jun 22Arader GalleriesPierre-Joseph Redoute's Les Liliacées, With the Plates Bound Alphabetically$350,000
310 Lots AwayMaison Jules VeilinghuisEdouard ELLE (1859-1911), watercolour Women in the field, signed and V. Capriani Roma, watercolour€200
4 days LeftJasper521582 ILLUSTRATED TURKISH GREEK ROMAN MILITARY SPORT BATHS antique 16th century$1,000
6 days LeftCoronari AuctionsRene Theodore Berthon (1776-1859): Madonna of the Rosary, oil on canvas, dated 1845€4,800
Jul 13Cain Modern AuctionsFrancisco Zuniga 20 Drawings Portfolio by Galeria De Arte Misrachi-Mexico$4,000
4 hrs LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House CARLOTTA de BEVILACQUA E PAOLO DELL’ELCE, Lampada sospensione€800
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisManufacture de Sevres Louis Philippe Hunting Scene Chateau F Bleau Compote 1844$1,000