Sold2017Pablo PICASSO (1881 - 1973) - Untitled (Quixote)Lithography. Perfect condition. 13" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO RUIZ PICASSO Malaga (1881) / Paris (1973) "Don Quixote and Sancho".Offset lithographSigned and dated on plate 11.8.55 Based on a gouache done by Picasso for the 350th anniversary of Cervantes; editions les Lettres Françaises, Paris. Reproduced in " Picasso & la prSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Don ChisciottePABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Don Chisciotte 1964 piatto, ceramica ø cm 24 firmato sul fondo Salins, Francia Don Chisciotte 1964 dish, ceramic ø 9,44 in signed underneath Salins, FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2015Collection of US Lincoln Pennies.Collection of US Lincoln Pennies. From 1909 to 1973, complete collection in coin folder.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Don Quixote, 1955, lithoPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)Don Quixote, 1955lithograph on wove paperSigned and dated in plate, with full margins.17 x 12in (43 x 30 1/3 cm) Provenance:Property from the EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Gentilini (Faenza 1909 - Roma 1981)Cattedrale, 1958 inchiostro blu su carta applicata su tela, cm 23,5 x 28_x000B_Firmato in alto al centro: Gentilini €˜58_x000B_Cathedral, 1958_x000B_blue ink on paper applied on canvas, cm 23,5 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2018George Gach (American 1909- 1996) Bronze SculptureGeorge Gach (American 1909- 1996) "Don Quixote" Bronze Sculpture. Measures - 22 1/4" high x 10" wide x 6" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jacob Kainen (American, 1909-2001) Saythian, 1973Jacob Kainen (American, 1909-2001) Saythian, 1973 color lithograph signed, dated, titled and numbered 2/50 in pencil 29 x 22 1/2 inches. Property from The Western Union CompanySee Sold Price
Sold2022Nino Caffè (Alfredina , 1909 - Pesaro, 1975) - Sottovoce, 1973Olio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in alto al centro. Sul verso: firma, data, titolo e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento,See Sold Price
Sold2016Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) Trgerinnen. 1973.Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) Trgerinnen. 1973. Aquarell, Gouache und Grattage auf Papier. Unten links in weisser Tinte signiert und datiert. Blattgrsse 45,3x56,2 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Gentilini (attrib.)Franco Gentilini (attrib.). (Faenza, 1909-Roma, 1981). Personajes (1979), técnica mixta sobre tablex, 44x71 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, Manner of: Don QuixotePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Manner of: Don Quixote. Tempera on colored paper, signed upper right, unframed. Picasso was the most dominant and influential artist of the first half of the twentieSee Sold Price
Sold2020Egidio Costantini and Moshe Castel (Italian, b. 1912-Egidio Costantini and Moshe Castel (Italian, b. 1912- 2007 | Israeli, b. 1909-1992) Untitled Plaque, 1973 fused glass incised 'Castel E Costantini, Fucina Angeli Venezia, 1973' H 13 x W 10 1/2 x D 1 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Jacob Kainen (American, 1909-2001) Color Guard, 1973Jacob Kainen (American, 1909-2001) Color Guard, 1973 color lithograph signed, titled, dated and numbered 2/50 in pencil 28 1/4 x 20 inches. Property from The Western Union CompanySee Sold Price
Sold2020DON QUIXOTE, PABLO PICASSO ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH COA/1955PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) DON QUICHOTTE (QUIJOTE / QUIXOTE) ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (10.05.1955). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021DON QUIXOTE, PABLO PICASSO ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH COA/1955PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) DON QUICHOTTE (QUIJOTE / QUIXOTE) ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (10.05.1955). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021DON QUIXOTE, PABLO PICASSO ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH COA/1955PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) DON QUICHOTTE (QUIJOTE / QUIXOTE) ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (10.05.1955). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. ASee Sold Price
Sold2020DON QUIXOTE, PABLO PICASSO ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH COA/1955PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) DON QUICHOTTE (QUIJOTE / QUIXOTE) ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (10.05.1955). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. ASee Sold Price
Sold2024PABLO PICASSO's DON QUIXOTE 1955, ORIGINAL LARGE LITHOGRAPH PRINT, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) DON QUICHOTTE (QUIJOTE / QUIXOTE) FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (10.05.1955). After the original aquatinte (fr. lavisSee Sold Price
Sold2024PABLO PICASSO's DON QUIXOTE 1955, ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH PRINT, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) DON QUICHOTTE (QUIJOTE / QUIXOTE) ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (10.05.1955). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. ASee Sold Price
Sold2024PABLO PICASSO's DON QUIXOTE 1955, ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH PRINT, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) DON QUICHOTTE (QUIJOTE / QUIXOTE) ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (10.05.1955). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022DON QUIXOTE 1955, A PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPHY PRINTPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) DON QUICHOTTE (QUIJOTE / QUIXOTE) FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (10.05.1955). After the original aquatinte (fr. lavisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Sueño y Mentira de Franco II;Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Sueño y Mentira de Franco II (Bloch 298), 1937 Etching and aquatint on Montval laid paper, with the artist's inkstamp signature (as issued), numbered 167/850 (there wereSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFranco Harris HOF Signed 1973 Topps Rookie Card #89 Steelers 4 PSA/DNA GEM MT 10$10(1 bid)
17 hrs Left U.S. Auction GalleryPablo Picasso DON QUIXOTE Limited Edition Facsimile Signed Giclee MSRP $1,295!$10
4 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryPablo Picasso DON QUIXOTE Limited Edition Facsimile Signed Giclee MSRP $1,295!$10
6 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryFRANCO CORSO (20TH C.) GLASS MOSAIC PLAQUE VASE OF FLOWERS$275(3 bids)
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Self Portrait During And Electrocardiogram, Lenox Hill Hospital, New York, 1973$100(1 bid)
205 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA shashka M 1909 for officers of the Russian dragoons with appliquéd Order of St. Anna, awarded forSee Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.WOLF KAHN (American 1927-2020) A PAINTING, “Meadows at Hopewell,” 1973$20,000
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsThe New York Collection for Stockholm 1973. 30 Prints by Lichtenstein, Twombly, Warhol & others$30,000
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.PABLO PICASSO (after) (Málaga 1881-Mougins 1973) Lampe femme€800(1 bid)