Sold2024Frank Schoonover (American, 1877-1972), Two Children Sledding (a double-sided work)Frank Schoonover (American, 1877-1972), Two Children Sledding (a double-sided work)a double-sided work; the recto (as framed) featuring a charcoal drawing on paper of two children sledding completed cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Earle Schoonover (American, 1877-1972), Circa 1910 Chromolithograph Indian in CanoeFrank Earle Schoonover (American, 1877-1972), Circa 1910 Chromolithograph Native American Indian in Canoe. Titled: Solitudes. Original frame with brass name / title tag. size: 24 x 28.5, 27.5 x 32.25See Sold Price
Sold2016Frank Earle Schoonover (American, 1877-1972), pen andFrank Earle Schoonover (American, 1877-1972), pen and ink on paper, Contents Page from "With Cortes the Conqueror", 4" x 7-3/4" sight, 14-1/4" x 17-1/2" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Earle SchoonoverPainting on paper 10 1/2 x 8 in, manner of Frank Earle Schoonover (August 19, 1877 - September 1, 1972) was an American illustrator who worked in Wilmington, Delaware. A member of the Brandywine SchooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Earle SchoonoverDrawing on paper 11 x 8 in, manner of Frank Earle Schoonover (August 19, 1877 – September 1, 1972) was an American illustrator who worked in Wilmington, Delaware. A member of the Brandywine SchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Schoonover. Oil/Canvas, Fall OctoberFrank Earle Schoonover (Delaware, 1877-1972). An oil/canvas landscape titled "Fall October". Unsigned but framed. With copy of Catalog Raisonné details form. Canvas: 20in x 16in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Schoonover(American, 1877-1972) Trail's End, photo lithograph, 3-1/2 x 11-3/4 in.; burl wood veneer frame, 11 x 18-3/4 in.ÿ - Provenance: Private Florida CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Schoonover Oil on Canvas Portrait of a Woman.Frank E. Schoonover Oil on Canvas Portrait of a Woman. (American, 1877-1972). Signed on back" Frank E. Schooover, 99". Three quarter portrait of woman in Victorian era dress, facing slightly left. UnfSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Schoonover pencil drawingFrank Schoonover (1877-1972) &nbsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Schoonover Story Illustration DrawingFrank Schoonover (American, 1877-1922) story illustration drawing, (2) sketches for Country Gentleman Magazine, watercolor and graphite on paper on paper mounted on newsprint, 12-3/4" x 9-1/4" sight,See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Schoonover Illustration "John Bolton"Frank Schoonover (American, 1877-1922) illustration "John Bolton", sketch for story "A Little Tragedy at Coocoacache" by George Marsh, graphite on paper, 5-1/2" x 5-1/4" visible sheet, framed size 17"See Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Schoonover (American, 1877-1972) -- Hand PaintedThis lot consists of a Hand Painted oil on canvas Hand Signed "F.E, Schoonover" at lower right. Image depicts two distant horses making their way along the banks of a stream. The far-off skyline is doSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Stella Sharpsville Signed Lithograph 1972Stella, Frank (American, contemporary), Sharpsville, 1972, lithograph on wove paper, signed, dated and numbered 98/100 lower right corner, also with printer's chop, full sheet 16 x 21.75 inches, unfraSee Sold Price
SoldFrank Weston Benson (American, 1862-1951); Two Canoes;Frank Weston Benson (American, 1862-1951) Two Canoes (Paff 266), 1927 Etching on laid paper; signed 'Frank W Benson' in pencil lower left; published state in an edition of 150; matted. 5 7/8 x 7 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Aldro Thompson Hibbard (American, 1886-1972) VerAldro Thompson Hibbard (American, 1886-1972) Vermont Snow Scenes (two works) Oil on canvasboard; Oil on Masonite 8 x 10 inches (20.3 x 25.4 cm) (each) Each signed: A. T. Hibbard PROVENANCE: Private coSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Wilcox watercolorFrank N. Wilcox (American 1887-1964)- Two Women on a Paris Park Bench- watercolor and graphite on paper, very good condition. 14 x 9 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Nelson Wilcox (American, Cleveland SchoolFrank Nelson Wilcox (American, Cleveland School 1887-1964)Two Old Pecan Trees, watercolor on paper mounted on board, signed lower right, matted and framed. 21 x 28.25 in. image size 32 x 37 in. as fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Kulicke American, 1924-2007 Landscape with Two Trees, 1972Robert Kulicke American, 1924-2007 Landscape with Two Trees, 1972 Signed and dated Kulicke 72 (lc) Oil on board 6 1/2 x 10 5/8 inches (16.5 x 27 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Stella Gran Cairo (Axom 81), 1972Frank Stella (American, b. 1936) Gran Cairo (Axom 81), 1972 Offset lithograph on J. Green paper ed. 57 of 100 16 x 22 (in) 17.25 x 23.75 x 1 (in) Framed Signed and dated in pencil F. Stella 72, lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Gehry (Canadian/American, b. 1929) WiggleFrank Gehry (Canadian/American, b. 1929)Wiggle Stool, designed 1972, VitraCorrugatedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bruce Minney, Gouache on Board, "Prisoner of The Cougars",American Painter, Bruce Minney Born 1928, D. 2013. Original Watercolor, or Gouache Painting on board. Illustration for Men's Magazine for August 1972. Two page layout on opposite side of board. ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eyvind Earle "Winter Quiet" ScreenprintEyvind Earle (American, 1916-2000). Screenprint titled "Winter Quiet," depicting a house and two trees on a moonlight winter night, ca. 1985. Pencil signed along the lower right; numbered 13See Sold Price
Sold2021Four American 19th CoinsTwo 1877 Trade Dollars, 1893 Half Dollar and an 1800 Draped Bust DollarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Stella - Carl Andre, Purple SeriesFrank Stella (American, b 1936) Carl Andre, from the Purple Series, lithograph on paper. Hand signed in graphite lower right, dated 1972, numbered 25 of 100, with blind stamp. Dimensions: Sheet 16" xSee Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesLawrence Carmichael Earle (American, 1845-1921) Oil on Canvas, 19th C., "Elderly Gentleman with a$150
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Edwin Roscoe Shrader (1878-1960), "Wade Stood Above the Fallen Foe," 1906$1,000
Jun 14DuMouchellesFrank Stella (American, B. 1936) Lithograph, Etching, Aquatint And Relief Printed in Colors, Ca.$2,250(1 bid)
Jun 09James Cox GalleryJohn E. Costigan (American, 1888 - 1972) & Irwin D. Hoffman (American, 1901 - 1989)$150
Jun 14DuMouchellesFrank Crevier (American, 1910-1987) Ink And Gouache Drawing on Paper, 1970, "Delta Queen", H 8" W$125
Jun 14DuMouchellesFrank Crevier (American, 1910-1987) Ink And Gouache on Paper, 1969, "Schooner Lizzie A. Law", H$60(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesFrank Crevier (American, 1910-1987) Ink And Gouache on Paper, 1969, "Virginia", H 9.5" W 15.5"$125(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesFrank Crevier (American, 1910-1987) Ink And Gouache on Paper, 1971, "Thousand Islander", H 12.5" W$70
Jun 14DuMouchellesFrank Crevier (American, 1910-1987) Ink And Gouache on Paper, 1966, "Schooner Montezuma", H 10.5" W$125
Jun 14DuMouchellesFrank Crevier (American, 1910-1987) Ink And Gouache Drawing on Paper, 1965, "Schooner Hattie Hutt of$125
Jun 14DuMouchellesFrank Gehry (American/Canadian, B. 1929) for Knoll Maple Bentwood "Cross Check Armchair", H 34" W$375
Jun 14DuMouchellesFrank Harrison Redelius (American, 1925-2011) Oil on Masonite 1951, "Black Lace", H 16" W 18"$100(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesEarle Erik Heikka (American, 1910-1941) Ink And Watercolor Illustrated Letter, Ca. June 28, 1932, H$600
Jun 14DuMouchellesFrank Herbert Mason (American, 1921-2009) Oil on Canvas, Ca. 1960s, "Still Life with Egg", H 12.5" W$375
Jun 14DuMouchellesRoy C. Gamble (American, Detroit, 1887-1972) Oil on Canvas, "Portrait of Mary Francis Peez,", H 32"$150(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesUnited States Morgan, Peace, American Eagle & Eisenhower Silver & Silver Clad Dollar Coins,$225(2 bids)