Sold2023FRANK WESTON BENSON (American, 1862-1951). LANDSCAPE, Watercolor on paper signed lower left. F. W.FRANK WESTON BENSON (American, 1862-1951). LANDSCAPE, Watercolor on paper signed lower left. F. W. Benson '21 - Image: 13 1/2 in. x 19 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Weston Benson (1862 - 1951) AmericanFrank Weston Benson (1862 - 1951) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 13 1/2"in H x 17 1/4"in W and 20 3/4"in H x 24 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, portrait, genre and wildlife painting, eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Weston Benson (1862 - 1951)Massachusetts.Frank Weston Benson (1862 - 1951)Massachusetts. Medium: Watercolor / Paper Frame Size: 17" x 23" Size: 10.5" x 16.5 " signed: Condition:great, no visible damage Provenance: Estate Collection from NewSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Weston Benson (1862 - 1951)Massachusetts.Frank Weston Benson (1862 - 1951)Massachusetts. Medium: Watercolor / Paper Frame Size: 17" x 23" Size: 10.5" x 16.5 " signed: Condition:great, no visible damage Provenance: Estate Collection from NewSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frank Weston Benson (1862-1951) Study for TwilightFrank Weston Benson (1862-1951) Study for Twilight Watercolor on paper, Signed and dated '29 lower left, Mounted on board. H: 22 W: 29 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Weston Benson (1862 -1951) AmericanFrank Weston Benson (1862-1951) American "Migrating Ducks" Watercolor and pencil/ Paper, Signed Lower Right, measures 13 x 20 inchesFrank Weston Benson, frequently referred to as Frank W. Benson, wasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Weston Benson American W/C Waddell-NY 31Watercolor on paper. Featuring a flock of geese travelling across marsh. Signed F.W. Benson on the lower right corner. Inscribed 74 and stamped Waddell-NY 31 on verso. Also inscribed in pencil BENSONSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francis (Frank) Golden Watercolor Hunting SceneFrancis (Frank) Golden (Massachusetts, 1916-2008) watercolor on paper landscape painting depicting a sporting scene of three men and two hunting dogs hunting geese near a small body of water, beneathSee Sold Price
Sold2023Benson, Frank Weston. Framed Original Watercolor FLY FISHING 1930Dated 1930, and signed lower right. Appears to have surface smudges on the upper right quadrant. Framed under glass. Possible Newcomb Macklin giltwood frame. We have not removed from frame due to theSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK WESTON BENSON AMERICAN 1862-1951Ducks in Flight, watercolor and gouache, 21 x 18 in (53.3 x 45 cm), framed 28 1/2 x 24 1/2 in (71 x 62.2 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Private collection Brooklyn, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Hamilton Taylor Watercolor on PaperFrank Hamilton Taylor (New York artist, 1846-1926) watercolor on paper, untitled, depicts a sunset landscape with a boat at sea, signed and dated lower right Frank H. Taylor 1917, 9" (h) x 13" sight sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Weston Benson (1862-1951) American EtchingSigned original etching print on paper by Frank Weston Benson (1862-1951 Massachusetts) "Towering Widgeon" depicts three ducks flying in flight over a marsh landscape. Nice dark image. Signed in penciSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Wilcox watercolorFrank Wilcox (American 1887-1964) Mountainous Landscape- watercolor on paper. 6 1/2 x 8 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2018CARL MARTIN DONNER (British b. 1957) A PAINTING,CARL MARTIN DONNER (British b. 1957) A PAINTING, "Long-Billed Dowritcher in Landscape," watercolor on paper, signed L/R, Weston Gallery label verso. 18 1/2" x 27 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor, Frank PeeblesFrank (Francis) Marion Peebles (American, 1839-1928), "Watercolor Landscape," watercolor on paper, signed lower right, signed verso, overall (with frame): 18.5"h x 18.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Hazell (NY,Canada,1883-1958) watercolor paintingARTIST: Frank Hazell (New York, Canada, 1883 - 1958) NAME: Landscape MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 14 inches / 50 x 35 cm FRAME SIZE: 28 x 22 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Cieciorka (1939-2008) AmericanLANDSCAPE, 1987, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, image 6 ½ x 10”, frame 11 x 14 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Weston Benson (1862 - 1951) AmericanFrank Weston Benson (1862 - 1951) American Mixed Media on Paper Measure 7 1/2"in H x 5 1/2"in W and 13"in H x 11"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, portrait, genre and wildlife painting, etching BiSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY A A LAWRENCEA vintage original watercolor painting on paper depicting water and stones landscape, 1958. Signed and dated by the artist, A A Lawrence 58, lower left. Framed. The original label of Frank and Joe GalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Virgil Dudley (1868 - 1957) AmericanFrank Virgil Dudley (1868 - 1957) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 7 1/2"in H x 9 1/2"in W and 12 3/4"in H x 14 1/4"in W with frame Known for: Sand dune landscape painting, florals Biography: FranSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Virgil Dudley (1868 - 1957) AmericanFrank Virgil Dudley (1868 - 1957) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 7 1/2"in H x 9 1/2"in W and 12 3/4"in H x 14 1/4"in W with frame Known for: Sand dune landscape painting, florals Biography: FranSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank F English (1854-1922, American/Kentucky) Landscape WatercolorFrank F English (1854-1922, American/Kentucky) Landscape Watercolor, Watercolor on paper depicting a working farm scene, Framed with artist signature lower right and title plaque. Gilded Frame measureSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank W. Benson Limited Edition Print "The RestingFrank W. Benson. American. “The Resting Place”. Canadian geese in flight and resting in marsh or pond landscape.Limited edition print after watercolor painting. Signed in plate lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Wilcox watercolorFrank Wilcox (American 1887-1964)- Western Landscape- watercolor and chalk on paper, monogrammed lower right, framed. 11 x 14'' Together with an original book cover illustration.See Sold Price
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryMilford Zornes (Untitled - Landscape) Signed Original Watercolor - 1961$800