Sold2022Regimental Stein w 4 Side Scenes w Crown Top LidRegimental Stein 1/2L Porcelain. “Kgl. Bayr. 2 Inft. Regt. Kronprinz 1 Comp. Munchen 1907-09, Franz Leitl.” Four side scenes. Rear roster. Crown top finial. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lamar Dodd, "City" Abstract Cityscape O/CLamar Dodd (American, 1907-1986), "City" abstract cityscape oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right 'Lamar Dodd '52". Paper label verso identifying this work as the 1st prize winner, 7th SoutheastSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY EGOROV (RUSSIAN 1907-1986)ANATOLY EGOROV (RUSSIAN 1907-1986) Airplane (Triptych), 1940, printed 1999 gelatin silver print each 40 x 58 cm (15 3/4 x 22 7/8 in.) CONDITION Observed outside the frame, the photographs appear in veSee Sold Price
Sold2021MINNIA DESCHAMPS, TOBBACO FIELD OIL ON PANELMinnia Deschamps (American/South Carolina, 1907-1986). "Tobacco Harvest", oil on panel. Signed lower left, framed. Alternate spelling: Minnie Deschamps. Approx. 28.75" x 32.75" (frame), 20" x 24" (panSee Sold Price
Sold2021MINNIA DESCHAMPS, CABIN SCENE OIL ON PANEL, FRAMEDMinnia Deschamps (American/South Carolina, 1907-1986). "Farm Scene", oil on panel. Signed center left on porch, framed. Alternate spelling: Minnie Deschamps. Approx. 28.75" x 32.75" (frame), 20" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold202267074: Nakajima Kiyoshi (1907-1986) Large Vase, circa 1Nakajima Kiyoshi (1907-1986) Large Vase, circa 1940 Glazed stoneware 11 x 10 inches (27.9 x 25.4 cm) Stamped artist's mark to base 
 
HID0310106See Sold Price
Sold2016Bernardino Palazzi (Nuoro 1907- Roma 1986)Due donne - Odalische, 1970 olio su tavola, cm 27 x 40_x000B_Firmato in basso a sinistra: Palazzi 70_x000B_Firmato al verso: Bernardino Palazzi, due donne 1970_x000B__x000B_Two women- Odalisques, 1970See Sold Price
Sold2019Ettore Roesler Franz (1845 – 1907) Roma WatercolorEttore Roesler Franz (1845 – 1907) Roma Watercolor Appears to be in Orignal Ornate Frame. Dimensions w/out Frame- L-20" x W-15". Dimensions w/ Frame- L-34" x W-28".See Sold Price
Sold2019Ettore Roesler Franz (1845 – 1907) Roma WatercolorEttore Roesler Franz (1845 – 1907) Roma Watercolor Appears to be in Orignal Ornate Frame. Dimensions w/out Frame- L-20" x W-15". Dimensions w/ Frame- L-34" x W-28".See Sold Price
Sold2017James McNeill Whistler (US/British, 1834-1903)James Abbott McNeill Whistler (American/British, 1834-1903) "Nocturne in Blue and Gold - Old Battersea Bridge", ca. 1910-1920 color lithograph on paper board "Franz Hanfstaengl, Munchen, no. 100" blinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Xaver Frankl (German, 1881-1940) Mountain TownFranz Xaver Frankl (German, 1881-1940) Mountain Town Scene Oil on Board signed Franz Frankl / Munchen lower right 22 1/2 x 32 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Hagenauer Jazz Man saxophone playerFranz Hagenauer (1906-1986) for Werkstätte Hagenauer Jazz Man saxophone player (life-size) Vienna, Austria, 1930s nickel-plated bronze, iron (base) stamped 'HAGENAUER WIEN / MADE IN AUSTRIA' and 'WHWSee Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Hvidt and Orla Molgaard Nielsen Sideboard SoborgPeter Hvidt and Orla Molgaard Nielsen (Danish, 1916-1986 | Danish,1907-1993) Sideboard Soborg Mobler teak H 34 1/4 x W 53 x D 19 inches Property from the Estate of Arthur and Laverne Bauman, LincolnshSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lester Raymer, American, Oklahoma, 1907-1991Lester Raymer, American, Oklahoma, 1907-1991, Clown, 1986, Oil On Masonite Signed Lower Left, Signed Titled And Dated Verso, 19.25 X 11 Inches, Giltwood Frame 20.25 X 12 X 1.5 Inches. See Photos For ASee Sold Price
Sold2017KPM PLAQUE DEPICTING BEAUTIFUL LADY HOLDING FRUIT INKPM PLAQUE DEPICTING BEAUTIFUL LADY HOLDING FRUIT IN HER HAND. Label on verso ''Franz Xaver Thallmaier, Munchen'', Frame: 15.125''h x 12.5''w. Plaque: 9.5''h x 6.5''w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Hagenauer African sculpture with necklacesFranz Hagenauer (1906-1986) African sculpture with necklaces Austria patinated bronze, brass, added wood base stamped marks under base plate 3"w x 3"d x 10 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franz HAGENAUER (1906-1986) wood sculptureFranz HAGENAUER (1906-1986) wood sculpture, signed. 12 5/8" H. Shipping in USA is $ 40.00. International bidders ask before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Hvidt and Orla Molgaard Nielsen Pair of LoungePeter Hvidt and Orla Molgaard Nielsen (Danish, 1916-1986 | Danish, 1907-1993) Pair of Lounge Chairs France & Daverkosen, Denmark teak, upholstery manufacturer's label to underside H 31 x W 27 x D 30 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANZ BOLINGER FLORIDA ARTIST OIL PAINTING WETLANDBolinger, Franz Josef (1903-1986) Florida Artist. Oil on canvas board - signed right. Rendered in brush using Pointillist style. The practice of applying small dots of color to a surface so that fromSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franz HAGENAUER (1906-1986) statueFranz HAGENAUER (1906-1986) bronze & wood statue, signed. 13 1/4” H. Shipping in USA is $ 30.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2016Franz Hagenauer (1906-1986), Group of Four PatinatedFranz Hagenauer (1906-1986), Group of Four Patinated Bronze Figures, c. 1950, Vienna, consisting of a pair of African warriors with spears and shields, a pelican and a native baby, each marked on theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Herberth, Abstractions (group of nine)Franz Herberth (Austrian, 1907-1973) Abstractions (a group of nine), circa 1955 color screenprint signed and blindstamp Franz Herberth / Nachlass Estate largest: 13 1/2" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2016Franz HAGENAUER (1906-1986) bronze sculptureFranz HAGENAUER (1906-1986) bronze sculpture, signed. 5 3/4” H x 5 1/8” W. Shipping in USA is $ 30.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda Kopf Messing,FRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda Kopf Messing, getrieben, poliert. H. 49 cm. Auf der Unterseite mit Herstellermarken 'Hagenauer Wien', 'WHW' im Kreis, 'Made in Austria', 'FRANZ'. Über einem ruSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanELIOT, T.S. The Cocktail Party. 1950. FIRST EDITION, PRESENTATION COPY, INSCRIBED BY ELIOT TO$250
Jun 29Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesFRANZ XAVER THALLMAIER (XIX-XX C.) PAINTED PORCELAIN PLAQUES$1,000
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHJUMEAU bisque porcelain head doll, marked 1907, size 15, 80 cm, bisque socket head, blue sleepy€160
208 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHFranz Poledne (1873 - 1932) - Russian Corporal in First World War, 1915 - 1917See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Pierre Klossowski And His Wife Roberte, Paris, 1986$100
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryFranz Unterberger (Belgium,Austria,1838-1902) oil painting antique$500(5 bids)
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.MASARU TAKIGUCHI (Japanese/American b. 1941) A SCULPTURE, "Sprout," 1986$1,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftEthnika Home Decor & Antiques19th Century Museum Piece German Franz Anton Mehlem Floor Lamp 75" H$900