Sold2018Marsh oil on cardboard Seawall with Bikini Clad BathersMarsh, Possibly Frederic Dana (American 1872-1961), Three Bathers at The Beach, 1950's, oil on cardboard, 10 x 11 inches, signed Marsh lower right, framed with linen liner and gilded rope frame, 14 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederic Dana Marsh Watercolor [Manhattan Tower]Frederic Dana Marsh (Florida, New York, Illinois, France 1872-1961) watercolor. Inscribed and signed by artist lower right. Image is painted on the right portion of sheet. Incomplete pencil sketch onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Dana Marsh (American, 1872-1961) Architectural Mural Design Drawing, 1930Frederick Dana Marsh rare initial working mural design sketch for Ormond Hall painted in Woodstock, New York, 1930. Inscribed in pencil by Fred Dana Marsh: DORIS LEE (1905-1983) SAYS THIS IS MY TOP DRSee Sold Price
Sold2023F. Earl Christy 1882-1961 Figural Dancer PaintingFrederic Earl Christy (American, 1882-1961). An original mixed media portrait of a girl in pink evening dress. Signed to bottom right F. EARL CHRISTY. Presented under glass in an ornate frame. Sight sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Kronberg Ballerina Dancer Pastel on BoardA Louis Kronberg (American, 1872-1965) pastel and oil on paperboard depicting a female ballerina dancer. Signed in ink and personalized at bottom, dated 1961. Ink signed en verso "figure from degas' JSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3pc) E. 20th C. AMER. PAINTINGSJean Liberte (american, 1896 - 1965) Half portrait of a girl. Mixed media h. 6-1/2 w. 5-1/2in. (sight) overall: 15 x 13in. Signed lower right "Liberte", titled and signed on back paper. Frederic DanaSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Waltham Coin Silver Ladies Pocket Watch 1872.American Waltham Coin Silver Ladies Pocket Watch 1872. Movement number 582230, Adams Street Model, Watch winds and sets from inside the back. Few American watches were made with back setting. Comes wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 1961 Blue Barbie Ponytail Case With ClothingVintage 1961 Blue Ponytail Barbie Case With Clothing Includes several outfits including jackets, an American Airlines stewardess uniform, nurse uniform, tennis outfit, wedding dress with veil, pink niSee Sold Price
Sold2024Reginald Marsh (American, 1898-1954) 'Merry-Go-Round' Oil on Panel PaintingDESCRIPTION: Reginald Marsh (American) Oil on panel painting, titled: "Mary-Go-Round" depicting a woman in hat and dress on a carousel horse, executed in dark tones. Signed and dated (Lower Right) "MaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Reginald Marsh (American. 1898–1954 ) "Burlesque" Painting (Double Sided)DESCRIPTION: Reginald Marsh watercolor and Gouache painting titled "Burlesque" depicts a group of figures on stage, signed at the center bottom. The verso depicts an additional painting of multiple tuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Reginald Marsh (American, 1889-1954) Burlesque Gouache On PanelDESCRIPTION: Gouache on panel by Reginald Marsh depicting a burlesque performance in a theater. Signed at lower left and lower right. mounted in a gilt wooden frame. Christie's sticker present on versSee Sold Price
Sold2024Reginald Marsh (American, 1898-1954) "Bar Philosopher" Ink & Wash On PaperDESCRIPTION: Ink and wash on paper painting by Reginald Marsh (American, 1898-1954) depicting figures in a bar. Signed and dated "Reginald Marsh 1944" at lower right. Provenance: William Benton, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julius Moessel (American, 1872 -1960) Symphony in Hell,Julius Moessel (American, 1872 -1960) Symphony in Hell, No. 2, Andante (Middle), c. 1940s oil on canvas signed Moessel (lower left); signed and titled (verso) 40 x 35 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021REGINALD MARSH AMERICAN 1898-1954Tug Boats in the NY Harbor with Skyline, 1936 watercolor, 14 1/2 x 20 in (36.8 x 50.8 cm), framed 27 x 22 in (68.6 x 55.9 cm), signed lower right and dated 1936, PROVENANCE: Private collection BrooklySee Sold Price
Sold2017REGINALD MARSH (AMERICAN 1898-1954) PORTRAITC. 1920's-1930's. Titled "Girl in Pink Hat", portrait of a young girl, oil on canvas. Signed on canvas lower right, with brass plaque at center. Dimensions: (Frame) H 30" x W 25" (Sight) H 18" x W 13"See Sold Price
Sold2024Bessie Potter Vonnoh (American 1872 - 1955)Bessie Potter Vonnoh (American 1872 - 1955) "La Petite" Cast bronze Inscribed and signed on base Bessie Potter Vonnoh No. V Roman Bronze Works NY Height 7 1/2 inches Condition: very good condition, noSee Sold Price
Sold2015REGINALD MARSH (American 1898-1954) A GROUP OF FOUR PAIREGINALD MARSH (American 1898-1954) A GROUP OF FOUR PAINTINGS, oil on masonite, signed L/R. 7 1/4" x 4 1/4"; signed L/R. 6 1/4" x 3 1/4"; signed L/L. 5 1/4" x 4"; and 6 x 5 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024NOC 167 (American, 1961), Untitled, acrylic and spraypaint on canvas, H.65cm W.230cmNOC 167 (American, 1961), Untitled, acrylic and spraypaint on canvas, H.65cm W.230cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Reginald Marsh (American, 1898-1954) Subway Scene WatercolorDESCRIPTION: Watercolor on paper laid on panel painting by Reginald Marsh (American, 1898-1954) depicting a woman reading a newspaper on the subway. Signed and dated "RM 38" at lower right. Artist letSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Signed Bruce L. Marsh (American, 1937) "WekivaDescription: Wekiva Springs #1 Left Of Three Panel Set , 1988 Framed Oil On canvas 84 x 60 inches 10 lbs Signed, dated, and titled on the reverse: Bruce L. Marsh / Wekiva Springs / Left Panel Of 3 / TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Signed Bruce L. Marsh (American, 1937) "WekivaDescription: Wekiva Springs #1 Left Of Three Panel Set , 1988 Framed Oil On canvas 84 x 60 inches 10 lbs Signed, dated, and titled on the reverse: Bruce L. Marsh / Wekiva Springs / Center Panel / TampSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bruce LaFountain, American (1961 - ) Bronze on WoodBruce LaFountain, American (1961 - ) Bronze on Wood Base. "Women With Turtles" Signed B. LaFountain 9/12 1995. Very Good Condition. Measures 43 Inches Tall, 15 Inches Wide, Wood Base 3-1/2 Inches TallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Seen (American 1961-), 'Untitled', uniqueSeen (American 1961-), 'Untitled', unique, spray paint on canvas, signed in spray front; 118 x 220cm inc frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024GOTTARDO FIDELE PIAZZONI AMERICAN 1872 - 1945California Hills, oil on board, 14 x 10 in (35.6 x 25.4 cm), framed 17 3/4 x 13 3/4 in (45.1 x 34.9 cm), signed lower left, dated 1920See Sold Price
May 22Freeman's | HindmanGeorgia Marsh (American, b. 1950) Duet for Red and Blue, 2011 (two works)$750
May 16DuMouchellesGrand Rapids Chair Company (American, 1872-1973) Federal Style Mahogany Sideboard Ca. 1900-1920, H$100
5 days LeftHoch LTD.Mason Rader (American, B. 1961) Greedy / Needy, Large Acrylic on Canvas Painting$20(1 bid)
5 days LeftHoch LTD.Mason Rader (American, B. 1961) Chained Heart / Unchained Birds, Large Acrylic on Canvas Painting$20(1 bid)
May 22Freeman's | HindmanCAITLIN, George (American, 1796 -1872) "Letters and Notes on the Manners, Customs and Condition of$300