Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, DANCINGFRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, DANCING GIRL, SIGNED FRANK HAMLUND. SIGHT 20 1/2 X 13"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-30 1/2 X 23"See Sold Price
Sold2015FRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY) LOT (4) WATERCOLORFRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY) LOT (4) WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, CLASSICAL SCENES WITH CHERUBS. FRAMED AND GLAZED 14" X 16 1/2" AND 12 1/2" X 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) WATERCOLOR ANDFRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, ROMANTIC LANDSCAPES, SIGNED. SIGHT DIAMETER 5 1/2"; FINELY FRAMED AND GLAZED-8 3/4 X 8 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Levier Watercolor LandscapeFrench, Mid Century, Watercolor & Ink on paper, paper 32" x 40", image 19.75" x 29.5", image of vase w/flowers on table overlooking water, boat and buildings. Vibrant colors balanced by cool muted colSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Levier Watercolor: 2 womenFrench, Mid Century, Charles Levier Watercolor & Ink painting, paper 30" x 40", image 20" x 30", image of two women by window with street scene, quick gestural ink lines. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Levier Hotel de Paris Watercolor & inkFrench, Mid Century, Charles Levier watercolor & ink painting, 30" x 22", image of Hotel de Paris with pedestrians, quick gestural ink lines, yellowing, tape marks on back.See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Levier Landscape Watercolor & InkFrench, Mid Century, Charles Levier watercolor & ink painting, 30" x 22", Paris scene, yellowing, water stain on back.See Sold Price
Sold2019Adolfo de Herrera, Spanish (19/20th century)Adolfo de Herrera, Spanish (19/20th century) Watercolor on Paper, Outdoor Scene with Two Standing Young Beauties, Signed and Dated 1894 Lower Right. Old French gallery tag en verso. Toning and foxingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Levier WatercolorAn Earlier Landscape work by this French Artist, Mid 20th Century, Overall measurement 30" x 22" excellent original condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Zacharie Rimbez (French, 19/20th century) "JeuneZacharie Rimbez (French, 19/20th century) "Jeune Egyptienne" Patinaed bronze bust Middle Eastern lady on a marble base. Signed 'Z. Rimbez'. Ht. 17 1/2 W 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015ST DIMITRI OF SALONIKI Greek, 18th century Egg temperaST DIMITRI OF SALONIKI Greek, 18th century Egg tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Traditionally painted against a golden background. St. Dimitri shown on horseback slaying the Anti-Christ. Worm holesSee Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, BATTLEPOLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, BATTLE SCENE, SIGNED JULIUSZ KOSSAK. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 11 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-20 X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ANDITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, ARCHITECTURAL STUDY WITH FIGURES, UNSIGNED. 10 5/8 X 14 7/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 5/8 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2017AFTER ARISTIDE MAILLOL (FRENCH 19/20TH CENTURY),AFTER ARISTIDE MAILLOL (FRENCH 19/20TH CENTURY), BRONZE, FEMME A'LA DRAPERIE, SIGNED (MONOGRAMMED), UPON A MARBLE BASE. HEIGHT 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022Cering Melilli. Bronze bust of a young woman, resting on base. French, 19-20th Century. InscribedCering Melilli. Bronze bust of a young woman, resting on base. French, 19-20th Century. Inscribed Cering Melilli and stamped Societe des Bronzes de Paris on base. Height 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016ENGLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLORENGLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, MEDIEVAL COURTYARD, SIGNED H.A. BEAUCHAMP. SIGHT 22 1/2 X 16 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-30 X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2019F. Clairval, French (19/20th century)F. Clairval, French (19/20th century) Two French School Oil on Wood Panels, Still Life Flowers, Each Appropriately Signed. Largest frame measures 12-1/2" H x 10-1/4" W, other measures 10" dia. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2016G. BOISTEL (FRENCH 19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVASG. BOISTEL (FRENCH 19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, ORANGES AND LEMONS, SIGNED 1915. 12 X 14"; FRAMED 14 X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLORITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PORCELAIN, MOTHER & CHILD, UNSIGNED. SIGHT 4 X 3 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 1/2 X 11 1/2" (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES HIND (AMERICAN 19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR,JAMES HIND (AMERICAN 19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FISHING IN MAINE, SIGNED 1891. SIGHT 7 3/4 X 10"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,CHINESE SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, AMOROUS COUPLE, UNSIGNED. 13 1/2 X 11"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, SHOREAMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, SHORE LANDSCAPE WITH COTTAGES, BEARS SIGNATURE ANDREW MAXWELL SHUTE 2-19-98. 10 X 30"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-19 1/2 X 39 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCISCO DEVIVO (ITALIAN 19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR,FRANCISCO DEVIVO (ITALIAN 19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, BROWN HAIRED BEAUTY, SIGNED. 17 X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2017AFTER ANTONI (FRENCH 19/20TH CENTURY), PATINATEDAFTER ANTONI (FRENCH 19/20TH CENTURY), PATINATED SPELTER BUST OF AN ART NOUVEAU BEAUTY, ON MARBLE BASE. HEIGHT 9 1/4"See Sold Price
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryFrançois Louis Virieux (French, 19/20th century), Bronze Sculpture of a Child$900
5 days LeftJasper52Early 1900's French Impressionist Signed Flower Watercolour by Marie Carreau c. 1900's$190
5 days LeftJasper52Early 1900's French Impressionist Signed Flower Watercolour by Marie Carreau c. 1900's$190
5 days LeftJasper521950's French Modernist/ Cubist Painting - Colourful French Town Landscape 1950's$550
2 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryO De Garaven (France,early 20C) watercolor painting antique$30(3 bids)
2 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryLeon Louis Mahelin (France,19C) watercolor painting antique$10(1 bid)