Sold2023French Revolution. Abolition of religious symbols.Decrets de la Convention Nationale, Des 7 jour du 2 mois et 16 jour de brumaire de l’an second de la Republique … 1°. Relatif aux depenses de l’enlevement des signes de Royaut&#See Sold Price
Sold2019Beau Geste #199 French Marines de la Garde7 pieces. RARE French Drummers & Trumpeters of the French Marines circa 1808-1815. Excellent condition. Box excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2020Histoire de la Marine, profusely illustratedHeading: (Maritime History) Author: Title: Histoire de la Marine Place Published: Paris Publisher:Les Éditions de L'Illustration Baschet Et Cie Date Published: 1966 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2022Garibaldi Toy Soldiers 7 Years War - FrenchTwelve pcs, 54 mm, set FA Compagnie Franche de la Marine, six pc set & set F4A French Trappers, six pc set, mint in boxesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Depot de la Marine: Port of Omoa, HondurasCartographer: Depot General de la Marine Place/Date: Paris / 1830s Size: 10 1/8" x 7 1/2" Condition: b&w, overall age toning; very minor spotting A highly detailed French plan of the port of Omoa in HSee Sold Price
Sold2023King Louis XVI 12 Deniers French Revolution 1793 Coin, Paris MintCopper coin, very worn. Portrait bust facing left. Dated with mint mark A, for Paris. Obverse; LOUIS XVI ROI DES FRANCOIS DUVIVIER A. Reverse; LA NATION LA LOI LE ROI 12 D• 1793•5• DE LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Legrand (French, 1863-1951) La Mome Terpsichore.Louis Legrand (French, 1863-1951) La Mome Terpsichore. Drypoint and aquatint dated to 1893, plate 7 of 'Les Petites de Ballet', on Japan paper, from the edition of 100. Ref: Arwas 80 V/IX. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 9 French A de la Martine leather booksLot of 9 French A de le Martine red leather books. Published 1897. 7 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges-Alfred Bottini "Adresse Sagot"Georges-Alfred Bottini (French, 1874-1907) "Adresse Sagot ou la Vitrine de Sagot", color lithograph with printed remarque, pencil signed "George Bottini", custom matted and framed, 11-3/8" x 7-1/4" maSee Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper521702 NAVAL DICTIONARY ILLUSTRATED ship architecture maritime terminology antique$1,000
5 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1834 Napoleonic LAW Codes Les Huit France Louis Philippe I Crime NAPOLEON$1(1 bid)
5 days LeftEast Coast Fine Arts LLC1777 US Revolutionary War Map French Brion de la Tour Theatre de Guerre$1,000
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsCOLOMBE DU FESTIVAL DE LA JEUNESSE, A PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH, COA$600(1 bid)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsJean-Pierre Cassigneul 1994, French, Important CUBISM BRONZE SCULPTURE Female Torso$120(4 bids)